Sold2018Renato NATALI (1883-1979)_x000D_ La calèche auRenato NATALI (1883-1979)_x000D_ La calèche au crépuscule_x000D_ Huile sur isorel. Signé en bas à droite_x000D_ 29 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Veglione di carnevaleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Scali livornesi, Anni '40Olio su faesite, cm. 35x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Pallavicini, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto con barcheOlio su tavola, 26,5x58,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto, 1935 ca.Olio su compensato, cm. 25x25. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta Collezione Ranieri Giannicchini, Lucca.See Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (Italy, 1883 - 1979) VeniceRenato Natali (Italy, 1883 - 1979) Oil on board painting of the Royal Gardens in Venice, Italy. Signed lower left. Depicting a gondola docked near the Roayl Gardens with figures walking up steps. NataSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENATO NATALI (ITALY), LADY IN GARDEN, PAINTINGFramed painting under glass, Lady in Garden, signed lower left R. Natali (Renato Natali, Italian, 1883-1979), pen notations verso, sight: 13.25"h, 17"w, overall: 21.25"w, 24.75"w, 8.25lbs total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2015attributed to: Renato Natali, Italian (1883-1979)attributed to: Renato Natali, Italian (1883-1979) Gouache on canvas board "Venice" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures11-3/4" x 15-3/4, frame 14" x 18". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Natali, O/B Venice Gondola SceneRenato Natali (It. 1883-1979) signed lower left. Frame size: 9 1/2" high, 12 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Painting by Renato NataliOriginal oil on board painting by Renato Natali (Italian, 1883-1979), known for his scenes of European streets at dusk, here a lone navy sailor walks past a couple beneath a street light, from the earSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer beiNatali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer bei Calambrone. Öl auf Sperrholz. Unten rechst signiert, verso ortsbezeichnet Calambrone Livorno. 36x59 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth O'Neill Verner, 1883 - 1979Elizabeth O'Neill Verner, 1883 - 1979, Flower Seller, pastel on silk, L.R. Elizabeth O'Neill Verner, 20 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (1883-1979) Corse al trottoOlio su legno, cm. 49,5x70 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; timbro Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio.See Sold Price
Sold2024Renato Natali Oil Painting of Three Figures Over a Fire in SilouetteOne oil on plywood painting depicting three figures huddled over a fire at night, their backs facing the viewer and backlit by the fire's light. They stand in an urban area beside a building with a laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Quale O'Neill Verner (1883 - 1979) AmericanElizabeth Quale O'Neill Verner (1883 - 1979) watercolor on paper, signed lower left, measures 15 x19 and 16 x 20 inches w/ frame. A leader in establishing Charleston, South Carolina as a dynamic cultuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Quale O'Neill Verner (1883 - 1979), EtchingsThree etchings, each pencil signed, "Live Oak, Middleton Place", "St. Michael's Steeple, Charleston", and "Slate Street, Charleston". Dimensions:Sight sizes range from 4" x 3 1/4" to 5 7/8" x 2 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Quale O'Neill Verner (American, 1883 - 1979) "Going to the Battery" etching, childrenElizabeth Quale O'Neill Verner (American, 1883 - 1979) "Going to the Battery" etching, children walking with a nanny or caretaker, pencil signed and titled, unframed, matted with hinge mounted, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth O'Neill Verner(American/South Carolina, 1883-1979) Charleston Rooftop View, pastel on textured French pastel artist's board, signed lower right "E O Verner", 21-1/4 x 25-1/2 in.; modern gilt wood frame, 29-1/4 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2021A MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALAA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALA. Dimensions: 17 3/4 x 10 1/4 x 6 1/4 in. Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). Thence by descent. Robert arrived in ShanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA LARGE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA(Stand Not Included). Dimensions: 22 x 8 1/2 x 5 in.(not included the stand). Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). TSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA YONGLE MARK AND PERIODA GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA YONGLE MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 10 x 7 1/2 x 6 1/4 in. Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). Thence by descent. Robert arrived in SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth O'Neill Verner (American, 1883-1979), The Unemployed, CharlestonElizabeth O'Neill Verner (American, 1883-1979), The Unemployed, Charlestonetching, 1934, on wove paper with Vidalon watermark, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 27/80, unframed. Image 10 x 8 in.; ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth O'Neill Verner Pastel on Silk Portrait,Elizabeth O'Neill Verner (South Carolina, 1883-1979) pastel on silk portrait depicting a Charleston flower vendor, seated with a bouquet of flowers in her hands while smoking a pipe. Faint, smeared siSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Politics in Germany. MEROU – FAURE. Lettera autografa firmata indirizzata a Felix€200
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Finance. PEYRON. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Service colonial. Budget des€250
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Master Paintings, Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Exhibition Catalog 1979$7
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a Man$750(3 bids)
4 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)$2,250(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart Photograph$140(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil Painting$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Thomas Moser Cherry woven Leather Stool 1979. Leather strap top.$250(4 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$105(3 bids)