Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976) Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione 1949CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976) Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione 1949 huile sur toile oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm. 19 11/16 x 27 9/16 in. Réalisé en 1949. Footnotes: Cette &See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Abstract flora, 1971Corrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Abstract flora, 1971oil on canvassigned Cagliand dated lower left44 x 59in (112 x 150cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Procession of figuresCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Procession of figurespastel on paper laid to canvassigned lower left Cagli28 x 69in (71 x 175cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976), screen printsCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)A group of four Cagli screen printsScreen prints on wove paper,Four bold primitivist screen prints executed between 1973 and 1974 with limitations, dated, and signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Three worksCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Three works by Corrado Cagli; Narcissus, a zigurrat, and a primitivist pasteltwo screen prints in colors on paper, and one waxed pastel on laminate board.Two screen pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, eleven lithographsCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)In Praise of Folly. To Erasmo, series, 1964. (Moriae Encomium) A group of eleven lithographslithographs in colors on wove paperAll in series bear the penciled limitatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, four zigurrat screen printsCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)A group of four zigurrat screen printsscreen prints on paper, one paper laid to canvasFour zigurrat screen prints; three from the early 1970's; one laid on canvas, daSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Oggetti Vienna, 1950CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Oggetti Vienna, 1950 Oil on paper applied on canvas, 71 x 100 cm Signed and dated lower left: Cagli, 1950 Excellent conditions, frame without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Lo scacciapensieri, 1950CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Oil on paper applied on canvas, 60 x 90 cm On the back title and date: Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Excellent conditions, frame without gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Maschera per non sentire, 1961CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Maschera per non sentire, 1961 Bronze, 55 x 37 x 28 cm Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Totemic figuresCORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Totemic figures Crayon and charcoal on paper applied on board, 65,5 x 48,5 cm Signed lower left: Cagli Excellent conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli (Ancona, 1910 - Roma, 1976) - Figura, 1972Pennarello su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e dedica in basso a destra, data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corrado Cagli,"Per Un Amico Italiano...", 1937Corrado Cagli,"Per Un Amico Italiano...", 1937, Corrado Cagli (Italian/American, 1910-1976), graphite on paper, inscribed "Per un amico italian il poeta e il guerriero vanno insieme" (For an Italian fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022HO KAN Senza titolo, 1968HO KAN 1932 Senza titolo, 1968 Ceramica diametro cm. 24,5 Firma e data al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2017AA.VV (-) Lotto di due opere SebastianAA.VV (-) Lotto di due opere Sebastian Matta Senza titolo 1968 serigrafia cm 50x62 esemplare 34/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra sul retro: timbro della Galleria Il Punto, TorSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ KLINE Senza titolo.KLINE FRANZ (1910 - 1962) Senza titolo. Litografia. Cm 72,00 x 84,00. Firma in basso a destra a matita.Tiratura non presente. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2017Carmelo Arden Quin (1913-2010), Senza titolo, 1976tecnica mista su carta, cm 43,5x36 firmato e datato in basso a destra , Provenienza: Centro Culturale Sincron, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN LEPPIENLuneburgo 1910 ; Courbevoie 1991 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 35 x 27 Firmato in basso a sinistra, datato sul retroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howlin' Wolf - 1968 Family Dog HandbillHOWLIN' WOLF (1910-1976 Chicago Blues Singer and Musician) QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE (American Psychedelic Rock Band) Original & Vintage Family Dog Presents Concert Postcard featuring QuicksilverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Giannini, Senza titoloGiuseppe Giannini Senza titolo litografia su carta, cm 50x70 esemplare 61 su 99 sul fronte: firma e data eseguita nel 1976See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1968 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1968€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1976 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1976€250
May 16Aste Bolaffi EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016 Lotto di due litografie: Senza Titolo Anni '70 - EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016€80
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza titolo 1967 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1967€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo 1987 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled 1987€9,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSenza Titolo (Untitled) By Pietro Sanfilippo Oil on canvas created with Oil on canvas 2021 Artwork$150
May 15Aste Bolaffi CORRADO CAGLI 1910-1976 Samarkanda 1961-1962 - CORRADO CAGLI 1910-1976 Samarkanda 1961-1962€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1970 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1970€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi HANS RICHTER 1888-1976 Senza titolo (Variation) 1971 - HANS RICHTER 1888-1976 Untitled€150
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIANNI COLOMBO 1937-1993 Senza titolo 1970 - GIANNI COLOMBO 1937-1993 Untitled 1970€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1978 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1978€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1981 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1981€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Senza titolo 1953 - ACHILLE PERILLI€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENNIO MORLOTTI 1910-1992 Senza titolo 1991 - ENNIO MORLOTTI 1910-1992 Untitled 1991€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVO 1947-2015 Spilla gioiello, senza titolo 1986 - SALVO 1947-2015 Jewel brooch, senza titolo€6,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500