Sold2023E. Howard Watch Company, Boston 14 Karat Yellow Gold Pocket WatchE. Howard Watch Company, Boston 14 Karat Yellow Gold Pocket Watch, open face, works marked E. Howard & Company, 1209294, 17 jewel, monogrammed, 46 millimeters, total weight 62.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Howard Watch Company 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket WatchE. Howard Watch Company 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, face case and works signed, numbered 1190112 on works, 146900 on case, 841.7 mm.**PLEASE NOTE** For first time buyer’s with our aucSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of gold or gold-filled pocket watchesA group of gold or gold-filled pocket watchesincluding two Waltham open face fourteen karat gold or gold-filled pocket watches; an Elgin open face ten karat gold filled pocket watch; a Howard open facSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of three gold wrist and pocket watches for restoration3 (Three) gold wrist and pocket watches, the first an E. Howard Keystone with 17 jewel movement and 14 karat gold open face case, the next a lady's Waltham wrist watch with 14 karat gold case, and a SSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD HOWARD H/C POCKET WATCH WITH CASE.14k yellow gold E. Howard Watch Co., Waltham, Massachusetts, hunter cased pocket watch with original Howard case. Movement #857985, Series 2, 16s, 17 jewel. Circa 1902. Running. Case Diameter: 49mm. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020E. Howard 14k Gold Openface Pocketwatch, circa 1920size 10; movement #4127, case #209668, together with a J.L. Wilson GF hunting cased pocketwatch (watches not tested for condition or accuracy)See Sold Price
Sold2022A fourteen karat gold pocket watchA fourteen karat gold pocket watchthe open face pocket watch with engraved back case, joined by a gold-filled movement case, containing a stem-wound, stem-set movement, on a gold-filled fob link chainSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL FOURTEEN KARAT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCHStamped .585. Flower rose mark judged to be Reinhold Schnekenbuger of Muhlheim/Donau, Germany taken over by Uhrenfabrik Muller after bankruptcy. Engraved Weltausstellung 1895. Movement was built by AuSee Sold Price
Sold201614K YELLOW GOLD OPEN-FACE POCKET WATCH, E. HOWARD14K YELLOW GOLD OPEN-FACE POCKET WATCH, E. HOWARD BOSTON, 19-JEWELS, PRES'N JUNE 1917. DIAMETER 1 3/4"; GROSS WEIGHT 60.91 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of gold or gold-filled pocket watchesA group of gold or gold-filled pocket watchesincluding a ten karat gold-filled open face Elgin pocket watch and a four-body fourteen karat gold Elgin pocket watch; a ten karat gold-filled Waltham fourSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Howard & Co, 14k Pocket Watch14k white gold pocket watch by E. Howard & Co., Boston, with sweep second hand.See Sold Price
Sold2020A fourteen karat gold open face pocket watch, Hamilton,A fourteen karat gold open face pocket watch, Hamilton 17 jewel movement number 803722, model 954, case number 6406899 white dial with double sunk subsidiary seconds dial. Diameter: 50mm provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Open Face 14K Gold American Pocket Watches2 Open Face 14K Gold American Pocket Watches. 1) E. Howard & Co., Boston, MA, 12s, 19 jewels, 5 adjustments positions and temp, sn. 1121626; winds, sets, not running, loose minute hand, missing secondSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fourteen karat white gold open face pocket watch,A fourteen karat white gold open face pocket watch, Waltham 19 jewel movement number 23187112, white dial with moon hands, Arabic numerals, with a sunk subsidiary seconds dial. Diameter: 42mm provenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 18K Gold Open Face Pocket Watch18 karat gold cased, open faced men's pocket watch, produced by Tiffany and Company of New York, NY. American, ca. 1905 (early 20th century). Inner case inscribed "Henry Pemberton Sturges From his FatSee Sold Price
Sold2015E. Howard Pocket Watch14kt Gold Howard Pocket Watch, has beautiful E. Howard Watch Co. wood box with label on inside, very uncommon to find.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE POCKET WATCH E. HOWARD WATCH COMPANY BOSTONAn antique high quality gold filled pocket watch, by iconic E. Howard Watch Company, Boston. The back of the case is monogrammed with initials. The serial number inside the case is 2207710. The watchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Gold Filled Pocket WatchGold filled pocket watch, stamped C.W.C. Co., E. Howard Watch Co., Boston, 2267404. [41mm Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2018E Howard 18k gold pocket watchE. Howard & Co. Boston 18k gold pocket watch. 18 size, Series III, 15 j, KW, KS (from back), 18k gold E. H. & Co. HC, SSD porcelain dial with Roman numerals. Serial #6646. Case wear, hairlines in dialSee Sold Price
Sold2022An E Howard 14k gold pocket watch1910 Dial: Circular white stepped porcelain dial with sub seconds, black Arabic numerals, signed Howard Movement: 19 jewel, stem wind and lever set, Series #5, Model 1907, Production year 1910, sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Howard & Co. 14k Gold pocket watchE. Howard & Co. Boston, 14k Gold pocket watch. 16 size, 15 j, SW, LS, Fancy E. H. & Co. 14k Yellow Gold case with box hinges, HC, SSD w/Roman numerals. Serial #61297. 132.0 grams total weight. Some caSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. Howard & Co. 18K Gold Pocket WatchE. Howard & Co. 18K Gold Pocket Watch. Sgn. porcelain dial with second hand. Movement sgn. & numbered 101773, G. :ever set. Dia. 1 1/2".See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncE. Howard 19 Jewel Pocket Watch in Presentation Box$80(3 bids)
May 21Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Georgian 18ct gold pair cased verge fusee pocket watch,£160(3 bids)