Sold2019Scuola romana sec.XVII "Sibille" tre olii cm.Scuola romana sec.XVII "Sibille" tre olii cm. 62x75See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Sant’Apollonia d'Alessandriaolio su tela, W. 64 - H. 97 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Perseo e Andromedaolio su tela, W. 111 - H. 147 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Cristo e l’adulteraolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Paesaggio fluviale con figuraolio su tela, W. 46 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Assunzione della Vergineolio su rame, W. 24 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola romana sec.XVIII (Rosa da Tivoli ?)Scuola romana sec.XVIII (Rosa da Tivoli ?) "Paesaggio con armenti" olio cm. 68x92See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scuola romana, XVII secolo Head of a ChildSanguine on brown laid paper cm. 9,8x9,8. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA ROMANA INIZIO XIX SECOLO Sermon. .19TH CENTURY ROMAN SCHOOL Sermon. . Watercolour and ink on paper. Cm 21,90 x 26,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY AFRO BASALDELLAOil on board painting by Afro Basaldella, 1912 to 1976, an Italian artist and art teacher, member of the Scuola Romana. The artwork is an abstract composition in black, red, white, and blue. Signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sante Monachesi (1910-1991), Townscape, Oil, 1970sOil on canvas Italy, 1970s Sante Monachesi (1910-1991) – Italian painter from the ‘Scuola Romana’ [Roman School] Signed ‘MONACHESI’ on the lower margin Dimensions: 70 x 50.5 cm Framed in a mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sante Monachesi (1910-1991), Townscape, Oil, 1970sOil on canvas Italy, 1970s Sante Monachesi (1910-1991) – Italian painter from the ‘Scuola Romana’ (Roman School) Signed ‘MONACHESI’ lower right Dimensions: 70 x 50.5 cm Framed in a mat underSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sante Monachesi (1910-1991), Paris, Oil, 1970sOil on canvas Italy, 1970s Sante Monachesi (1910-1991) – Italian painter from the ‘Scuola Romana’ (Roman School) Signed ‘MONACHESI’ on the lower left Dimensions: 70 x 50.5 cm Framed in a matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausFlorian Schulz, Double pull pendant Lamp, model Posa D. 31 cm€600(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Natura morta. 1947 - FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Natura morta.€16,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausFlorian Schulz, Adjustable Pendant Lamp with counterweight, model Posa D. 49 cm€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta con vaso - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life with€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life€50
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO ZIVERI 1908-1996 Natura morta 1960 - ALBERTO ZIVERI 1908-1996 Still life 1960€700
4 days LeftJasper521696 De Romana Republica by Petro Cantelio ILLUSTRATED antique ARMORIAL VELLUM$280
May 04Auctions 4 America IncNatura Morta Con Frutta by Juan De Espinosa - Original Oil - 30 x 38 in Framed - Estimated Auction$1
2 days LeftGermauFrancesca Romana silver glass cabochon & freshwater pearl torsade necklace SKU-1119$200
4 days LeftJasper521774 ASTRONOMY SCIENCE ILLUSTRATED 2 VOLS Scienza della Natura Generale antique$280
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2004 South Africa Natura Series - Wild Cats of Africa: Caracal 3 Coin Gold Set$2,300
May 16Aste Bolaffi CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con pesci 1962 - CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con€200
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZwinger, Gustav Philipp Scuola d' Athene (nach Raffael). 1801. Laviertes Aquarell in Sepia mit€350
May 16Aste Bolaffi RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Lotto di due litografie prove d'artista: Natura morta - RENATO GUTTUSO€350