Sold2021CHEN CHI (CHINESE-AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) VIEW OF THECHEN CHI (CHINESE-AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) VIEW OF THE ROTUNDA, UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, inscription verso. Housed in a modern painted frame. Fourth quarter 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chen Chi Chinese/American, 1912-2005 Junk, 1952Chen Chi Chinese/American, 1912-2005 Junk, 1952 Signed and dated CHEN CHI 52 (lr); further inscribed with Chinese characters (lr) Watercolor on paper 11 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches Exhibited: New York, SalmagSee Sold Price
Sold2021TSENG KWONG CHI - Golden Gate Bridge, 1979Artist: Tseng Kwong Chi Title: Golden Gate Bridge, San Francisco, 1979 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 7.3x7.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: TsengSee Sold Price
Sold2024Semaphore Gallery, Tseng Kwong Chi, Invitation CardUSA, 1984 6" x 4" printed matter Invitation published on the occasion of the Tseng Kwong Chi show 'East Meets West: New Photographs', Semaphore Gallery, 1984.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Framed Chinese Watercolor PaintingCHEN CHI (Chinese / American 1912-2005) Central Park Entrance Watercolor Sheet: 9 7/8 x 12 1/2 inches / 25.08 x 31.75 cm; Frame: 17 x 20 inches Signed lower right: Chen Chi Titled in pencil verso: CenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Keith Haring Into 84 Tzeng ChoerographBeautiful Keith Haring into 84, art pop, model: Choerograph, hand signed by the artist in silver market, paper, photo by Tseng Kwong Chi. Frame: 46 x 34 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Chen Chi Lithograph LandscapeChen Chi (Chinese / American, 1912-2005) lithograph, landscape. Signed lower right. Stamped lower left. Dated 1957. Sight: 8 1/2" x 37". Frame:15" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2023The Cavern, Frankie Lymon's Nephew and the Bad Boys, PosterUSA, 1981 printed matter 14” x 8 1/2” Poster for a performance by Frankie Lymon's Nephew and the Bad Boys of 57 at The Cavern. Photograph by Tseng Kwong Chi. Gerard Little, known as FrankiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chen CHI: Two Prints of Village & River ScenesChen Chi (Chinese-American, 1912-2005) two prints on paper including one village scene and one river scene. Red chop mark to lower left. [Sight: 13 1/4" H x 17 1/4" W; Frame: 21" H x 25" W]. Light tonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zhen Huan Lu, (Chinese American, b. 1950) Home AgainHome Again, oil on canvas, 30h x 40w inches, 36 3/4h x 46 1/2w inches (framed size). Signed lower right Lu Zhen Huan. Provenance: private collection Bridgehampton, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tseng Yuho (Chinese/American 1925 - 2017)Tseng Yuho (Chinese/American 1925 - 2017) "A Vista", 1991 Watercolor on layered handmade paper over plywood, in two sections Signed lower right in Chinese characters and sealed 67 1/2" x 67 1/2" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pang Tseng Ying (Chinese/American, 1916-1997)DESCRIPTION: Pang Tseng Ying (Chinese/American, 1916-1997). Watercolor on paper of a landscape with figures in the far right. Signed and stamped along right side. In black painted frame with green-greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chi Chen Watercolor, HousesChi Chen (Chinese/American 1912-2005). A framed and matted watercolor on paper of houses. Red seal mark lower left. Mat opening: 13-1/2in x 17-1/2in. Frame: 21-1/2in x 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Chi ChenChi Chen (Chinese/American, 1912-2005), Landscape with Trees, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 17"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chi Watts, large oil on canvas, 1973Chi Watts, large oil on canvas, 1973, Chi Watts (Chinese-American, active 20th c.), "Sublime", calligraphy painting signed in characters middle left, artist, title and date verso, 40"h x 30"w (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ka Kwong Hui Art Pottery Vessels, Vases, & Bowl, 5Ka Kwong Hui (Chinese/American, 1922-2003), Two Studio Art Pottery Vessels, one with lid, bowl signed to base, blue vase signed to base, pink vase by Ka Kwong Hui with paint attributed to Eva Bouzard-See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Hu Chi-ChungHu Chi-Chung (Chinese/American, 1927-2012), "Girl With Flower," oil on canvas, monogrammed lower left, title label affixed verso, canvas: 36"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ka Kwong Hui Studio Art Pottery Vessels, 6Ka Kwong Hui (Chinese/American, 1922-2003), Six Studio Art Pottery Vessels, comprising: pitcher, vase with red drip glaze, vase with blue and brown glaze, cylinder vase, bulbous form vase, and water jSee Sold Price
Sold2023Washington D.C MonumentsAmerican 1950's - 1990's - 3" - 7" Tall Note: Eleven PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chen Chi 'Home Land'Chen Chi (American, Chinese, 1912-2005) 'Home Land' Watercolor on paper ; 14 x 21.25 (in) Signed Chen Chi, lower rightSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CHINESE JADE (POSSIBLY JADEITE) BI-DISK WITH DOUBLE-SIDED CARVED THE CHI DRAGON. Z035.$350