Sold2024Signed Tiffany Studios Favrile pulled feather calyx floriform vase - sgnd LCT & numbered Y6537 - 12Signed Tiffany Studios Favrile pulled feather calyx floriform vase - sgnd LCT & numbered Y6537 - 12 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Pulled Feather Floriform VaseA fine tall pulled-feather floriform Favrile vase by Louis Comfort Tiffany. Of flower-form, with an elongated waisted body and bulbous mouth. Signed on base, "LCT W1436" H 12.5 W 3.75 D 3.75 Weight 1See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY FAVRILE PULLED FEATHER TRUMPET VASETIFFANY FAVRILE PULLED FEATHER TRUMPET VASE, golden iridescent interior with an opal exterior, green and golden iridescent Pulled Feather design, fitted in a monogrammed bronze base. Vase signed, "L.CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Comfort Tiffany Pulled Feather Favrile VaseLouis Comfort Tiffany Favrile glass pulled feather vase, 4.5" W x 2.5" H, signed on underside. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2019L C Tiffany Favrile Peacock Pulled Feather Pinched VaseL C Tiffany Favrile Peacock Pulled Feather Pinched Vase in Purple and Blue Iridescence. Signed on base: L C Tiffany Favrille, also has small Tiffany paper label. Size: 5.5 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
2022TIFFANY BLUE AURENE PULLED FEATHER VASEBLUE/PURPLE AURENE WITH DARK PULLED FEATHERS SIGNED ON BASE L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILE 11"H X 3 1/5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ART GLASS VASE PULLED FEATHERSAURENE WITH PULLED FEATHERS SMALL NECK VASE SIGNED L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILE 15" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ART GLASS VASE W/PULLED FEATHER DECORATION, L.C.T.ART GLASS VASE W/ PULLED FEATHER DECORATION SIGNED LC TIFFANY FAVRILE, H. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS VASEAmerican. Circa 1900. Signed L.C. Tiffany Favrile. Of trumpet shape with pulled feather design. Height 10 1/4". (250/300)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Blown Glass VaseTiffany Studios Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile pulled feather iridescent and opalescent art glass footed vase, lightly signed LCT and W 3702 on base, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY BUD VASE.Tiffany Favrile Bud Vase decorated with a pulled-feather decorated bud vase inserted into a gilt bronze applied foot. The foot is signed and base appears to be re-gilt. Condition: Dimensions: 14 - 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Signed LC Tiffany-Favrile #3112J, Art GlassVase, Signed LC Tiffany-Favrile #3112J, Art Glass, 12" x 4.25", Gold Iridescent, Green Pulled Feather Design, Collection of David Halsted, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Vase Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile 3625J" Art GlassBud Vase Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile 3625j" Art Glass, 6.25" X 2.25", Gold Iridescent With Faint Pulled Feather Design, Hard To See Fracture In Stem, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Five (5) Pieces Antique Tiffany FavrileLot of Five (5) Pieces Antique Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Art Glass. This Lot includes: Bud Vase, 8 Inches Tall, Signed L.C.Tiffany Favrile 1505 5685 L, Small Chip to Foot; A Footed Pulled Feather RufSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Vase Signed "L.C. Tiffany Inc-Favrile 1503"Bud Vase Signed "L.C. Tiffany Inc-Favrile 1503", 12" x 3.25", White Opalescent Art Glass With Gold Pulled Feather Design, Collection of David Halsted, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany opal glass trumpet vaseTiffany opal trumpet vase with a gold pulled feather, signed 7842 J. L. C. Tiffany-Favrile, 8" ht. CONDITION: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Favrile Art Glass Pulled Feather Lobed VaseGold Favrile Art Glass Pulled Feather Vase. Lobed body with a pulled feather design. Signed 'LCT X" to underside with original Favrile sticker. Possibly by Louis C. Tiffany. Weight Approx., 1 lb MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lotten Vase Manner Tiffany Favrile StyleCharles Lotten (American, b. 1935) Art Glass Vase in Manner of Tiffany in Favrile Style. Iridescent art glass vase with pulled feather design. Signed "Charles Lotton" near bottom. Measures 9.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany decorated Favrile glass vase,Tiffany Favrile corset form glass vase in Gold Favrile decorated with a green pulled feather, signed 4406 G L C Tiffany Favrile, 6" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Vase, Bronze StandA Favrile trumpet vase with pulled feather decoration, the glass signed, "L.C.T", the bronze is signed and numbered 1043. Dimensions: The diameter is 5" m the height is 14 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany decorated Favrile glass vaseSquatty ovoid form Tiffany Favrile glass vase in opal and green glass with a gold pulled feather, signed L C Tiffany Y 3435 Favrile, 4 1/2" ht. CONDITION: interior casing crack that does not extend toSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Pulled Feather" Vase, Favrile Glass & Gilt Bronze$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Pulled Feather" Vase, Favrile Glass & Gilt Bronze$600