Sold2018Veronese: Drums statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Drums statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 10,62 x W. 6,69 inch Drums statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Trumpet statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Trumpet statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 11,81 x W. 5,51 inch Trumpet statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Trumpet statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Trumpet statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 11,81 x W. 5,51 inch Trumpet statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Piano statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Piano statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 7,48 x W. 7,48 inch Piano statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Guitar statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Guitar statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 12,99 x W. 5,91 inch Guitar statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Clarinet statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Clarinet statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 12,20 x W. 6,10 inch Clarinet statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Jazz Singer statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Jazz Singer statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 11,41 x W. 5,89 inch Jazz Singer statue, from the Le Monde DuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Female Jazz Singer statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Female Jazz Singer statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 11,81 x W. 5,81 inch Female Jazz Singer, from the Le MoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes "Le Monde du Polo" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Le Monde du Polo," original design by Chantal de Crissey, depicting various notated polo scenes with aqua and green background, signed "Hermes Paris." 35" square.See Sold Price
Sold2019HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'LE MONDE DU POLO'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Le Monde du Polo" pattern, original design by Chantal de Crissey, special edition for Hermes Cup, Palm Beach, with red border, center green ground, print of polo players on hSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES 'Le Monde du Polo' Horse Jockey Polo Print Silk ScarfHERMES 'Le Monde du Polo' Horse Jockey Polo Print Silk Scarf. 35 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE MONDE DU BAGAGE Neon Green Handbag FranceLe Monde Du Bagage neon green crossbody handbag. Nylon outer with leather trim. Designer label on metal plaque to exterior. Marked made in France to interior. Top zipper closure, 1 slip pocket, and 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Bugatti - Le Champion du MondeHand-pulled lithograph on vintage press, sequentially numbered. Includes certificate of authenticity. 1926 Advertisement for one of the worlds greatest automobile, the Bugatti. 1930 Bugatti AdvertisemSee Sold Price
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesÉCOLE SURREALISTE BELGE. Paysage surréaliste, circa1970.€120
5 days LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400
4 days LeftJasper521742-88 44 volumes UNIVERSAL HISTORY ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS antique 160 lbs FRENCH$2,600
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDu Val - Map of the World (In Four Double Page Sheets) [Carte Universelle du Monde]$375(2 bids)
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOUPE TROPHEE couverte a anses en argent anglais 925/1000. a l'occasion par l'Aeroclub de la Côte€3,500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPIED DE STATUE en marbre blanc sculpte en ronde-bosse. Travail italien du XIXeme siecle, dans le€300
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCharbonneau, Robert - Des désirs et des jours, First Edition, inscribed to Gratien Gélinas - 1948CA$75
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Jardin du Contrebandier, 1961$750(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Le Repos du Sculpteur, IV," 1933$2,000