Sold2019Bettina Steinke (American, 1913-1999) The GreatBettina Steinke (American, 1913-1999) The Great Fur Parka Pastel on paper 21-3/4 x 18 inches (55.2 x 45.7 cm) (sight) Signed lower center: Bettina / Steinka PROVENANCE: Private collection, Montana. HISee Sold Price
Sold2022European School Still Life Of Flowers Pastel Signed By Unknown ArtistPastel on paper 21 1/2 x 18 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Henry Twachtman (1853 - 1902) New York, Connecticut, Massachusetts, Ohio.Pastel / PaperJohn Henry Twachtman (1853 - 1902) New York, Connecticut, Massachusetts, Ohio. Medium: Pastel / Paper Frame Size: 18" x 21.5" Size: 10" x 14" signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Modern Abstract 1962 Illegible SignaturePastel on paper 18 x 15 in. (sight), 21 x 18 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Leslie Hale (American, 1865–1931), , Lady in aPhilip Leslie Hale (American, 1865–1931)Lady in a Fur CoatWith (French) preparer's label verso, pastel on paper laid down to boardSheet size: 21 3/4 x 18 in. (55.2 x 45.7cm)PROVENANCE:The Artist.TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Mayhew (American,b.1924)pastel on paperRichard Mayhew (American,b.1924)pastel on paper Medium: Pastel on Paper signed :lower right Size: 14.5" x 10.5" Frame Size: 21.5" x 18 " Condition: Condition: Very Good, light wear and dirt accumulatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Gardner Fish, Nantucket, NY (1822-1906)George Gardner Fish, Nantucket, NY (1822-1906), A Nantucket portrait painter, pastel on paper of a young woman, signed lower center "GG Fish, 1858" set in an oval frame, 21" tall x 18", 17" x 14" artwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, 19th c. LandscapePainting: 19th c. landscape. Pastel on paper. Sight 13 1/2" x 21", overall 18" x 25". Frame has loss.See Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Grant ReynardGrant Reynard (American 1887-1968) Ballerina 1928 pastel on paper pencil signed dated and dedicated lower right overall (with frame): 21""h x 18.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two pastel Portraits of Asian WomenVintage pastels, Asian village women, signed "Lah", on paper, framed under glass, 21 x 18 in. each. Condition: not inspected out of glass and frames, appear to be in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Laura Coombs Hills Pastel on Paper. Apple BlossomsLaura Coombs Hills, (American, 1859–1952). Original pastel on paper. Subject: Apple Blossoms. Art measures 18" x 21" Frame measures 20.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018John Twachtman - Pastel on Paper 10" x 13.5"Frame: 18" x 21" Shipping in USA $ 100 John Henry Twachtman was an American painter best known for his impressionist landscapes, though his painting style varied widely through his career.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHIL THOMPSON (Massachusetts, Contemporary), Skiff on shore., Pastel on paper, 11.5" x 15" sight.PHIL THOMPSONMassachusetts, ContemporarySkiff on shore. Signed lower right "Phil Thompson".Pastel on paper, 11.5" x 15" sight. Framed 18" x 21.5". Dimensions: Pastel on pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unsigned 19th C. Pastel of a Bare Breasted Beauty.From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 21.5" high x 18" wide. Condition: Pastel on paper, laid on canvas, appears to be in good condition, framed behind glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021CAPE COD SCHOOL (Contemporary,), Marsh landscape withCAPE COD SCHOOLContemporaryMarsh landscape with houses in the distance. Monogrammed lower left. Signature untraced.Pastel on paper, 12" x 15" sight. Framed 18" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022William Henry Kearney(British, 1800-1858) Boy with Dog, signed lower right "WH Kearney", pastel on paper, sight 12-1/4 x 8-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame 21-7/8 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY COOKE WHITE (1861 - 1952): BOATS IN HARBORpastel on paper; signed lower left; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 9 x 12 inches sight; 18 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kris. Pastel. Winsom Dog. Signed.Pastel on paper. Signed lower right. Gallery matted and framed. 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau Pastel on PaperJean Cocteau Pastel on Paper, (French, 1889 - 1963) signed lower right, inscription on back 1984 La Galerie D'Art, Georgetown. Size: frame 28.75" H x 23.5" W, sight 21.25" H x 15.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Francois De Sompsois (1755-1797), Portraits of a man and woman, Each pastel on paper, Each 22"Jean Francois De Sompsois (1755-1797)Two works:Portrait of a womanPastel on paperUnsigned22" H x 18" WPortrait of a manPastel on paper laid to canvasUnsigned22" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Poor - Sunflowers - W/CAnne Poor, American, 1918-2002, Sunflowers, watercolor and pastel on paper, signed lower leftDimensions: 21 x 14, framed 29 x 20Property from the Art Collection of David Erlanger and Jean WitterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto JUAREZ: "Two Suns" - Pastel PaintingRoberto Juarez (American, b. 1952) pastel on paper painting titled "Two Suns", circa 1980s, signed lower right. [Sheet: 12" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 21 1/2" H x 18 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai Issaiev (Russian, 1891-1977).Pastel on paper. Signed to lower right. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 15.5" h x 19.5" w. Frame: 18" h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sPORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL Mid-20th Century Pastel on paper, 18" x 13" sight. Framed 28" x 22".$100
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL , Portrait of a dog., Pastel on paper, 10.5" x 8.25". Framed 18" x 15".$70
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Candied Apples Candy Corn Hand Signed Ltd Edition Lithograph$1
May 251 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Candied Apples Candy Corn Hand Signed Ltd Edition Lithograph$130
5 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCFrancis Hines 2010 Cages Series Semi Abstract Pastel Painting I$1,500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsJames Ensor (1860-1949), studio of the artist, 1880, pencil drawing on paper 21 x 16.5 cm. (8.2 x 6€2,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 4"$220
May 21Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 12"$220
May 21Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 15"$220
May 21Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 32"$220