Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick. 1963. Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung auf zwei übereinander gelegten Papieren. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 24,6See Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem NestCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem Nest auffliegender Vogel. 1939. Tempera auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert. Tafel 81,5x64 cm. -In allen vier Ecken mit ausgestopften Löchern (ehemalige AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus inCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus in Leis. 1975. Farblithographie, K.P. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 56,5x67,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebrunt. HellerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. H.C. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55,4x75,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. HellererSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mit Schafen". 1974. Farblithographie. 191/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982. Farblithographie. 37/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 45x61,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt und etwas flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mit Schlitten. 1982. Farblithographie. 16/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 53x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968. Farblithographie. 253/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Hellerer LicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974. Farblithographie. 196/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 54x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Rnder und Ecken leicht bestossen. WeniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. 139/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt gebräunt. Hellerer LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968. Farblithographie. 4/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Leichter LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968. Farblithographie. 57/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. DunklereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September,Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September, original poster printed by Eidenbenz-Seitz 1935 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) Svizzeralithographic poster, 1953, condition A; backed on linen (Dimensions: 100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))(100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Carigiet (Swiss, 1902-1985)Alois Carigiet(Swiss, 1902-1985)Four Animalslithographsigned lower right35 x 39 inches (frame)25 x 29 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020ALOIS CARIGIET (SWISS, 1902-1985).Lithograph. "Die Werbung". 1957. Signed lower right. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 32.5" high x 25.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alois Kolb (German, 1875-1942) Badende.Alois Kolb (German, 1875-1942) Badende. Drypoint, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 200 published in 'Kunstlerspende fur das Deutsche Buchmuseum', 1922 14.5" x 9.75" Frame: 26" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square TrunLouis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square Trunk Condition: 3 26" Width x 25" Height x 24.5" Depth This trunk is done in painted Monogram Coated Canvas, featuring wood trim, brass and black metal harSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNA PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNKS WITH BRASS MOUNTS, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017A TRUN TEPLITZ PORCELAIN BUST SIGNED STELLMACHERTeplitz Porcelain Bust of an Art Nouveau Beauty, signed Stellmacher for Eduard Stellmacher (German, 1868-1945) impressed 20 over 1182 Measures 17 x 14 x 7.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-housSee Sold Price
Sold2023Werner Schmidt, Folding chair, 1985Werner Schmidt, Folding chair, 1985, 80 x 55.5 cm (folded), H. 80 x 57 x 52 cm. Made by Atelier Werner Schmidt, Trun/Graubünden. Plywood, painted black, sheet metal.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Hand Painted Metal Figural Turn SignalNice early hand painted metal figural trun signal. Nice condition with paint loss and wear. Displays well with a great look. Measures approximately 12" across by 10" tall.REF#178See Sold Price
Sold20163 MATCHBOX MGA SPORTS CARS19B1 gold grille, 19B3 gray wheels, 19B4 silver wheels, 1 minor paint chip on trun, 4 minor paint chips on windshield, 1 orig box only, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Copley Fine Art AuctionsPair of Bluebill Decoys by Paul Gibson (1902-1985) Havre de Grace, MD$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftNye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, O Caminho Das Aguas (The Path of The Waters)$1,400
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGBeer, Johann Christoph: Das Andächtige Und in JEsum inbrünstig-verliebte Frauenzimmer, ....€60
12 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbH14 SS newspapers - "Das Schwarze Korps", "De SS Man", "Rex", "Storm-SS" and "Völkischer Beobacher"€340
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesZeitschrift 55x bound collector's folders 'Das Auto, Motor€100
7 days LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesBased on 'Alois Heinrich Priechenfried' - 'Figure of a Jew studying Torah', a large and impressive$300
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Plate 'Das Jahr der Siege Deutscher Rennwagen u€300
5 days LeftJasper521598 Munster View of Speyer, Germany -- Die Reichsstatt Speier, so vor Zeiten Civitas Nemetum: das$110
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsFISCHER, Ottokar (1873 – 1943). Das Wunderbuch Der Zauberku...$70
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Zaubermeister Kassner. Circa ...$80
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Kassner Zauberein. Breslau: D...$100