Sold2018Lot: Visitenkarten- und ZigarettenetuiLot: Visitenkarten- und Zigarettenetui Visitenkartenetui: Deutschland um 1900, Silber, mit floralem Reliefdekor, inwendig grünes Seidenfutter, L 10 cm, ca. 87 g. Zigarettenetui: Um 1900, versilbert,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: Reisebesteck und Brieföffner Reisebesteck:Lot: Reisebesteck und Brieföffner Reisebesteck: Sheffield 1897, Herstellermarke John Watts. Griff des Klappbestecks mit Silberauflage. Kleiner Brieföffner: London 1934, Silber, Herstellermarke AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baedeker, Karl 1905 Lot of 20 Antique Maps. LondonLithograph Maps Published 1895, Leipzig for "London und Umgebung" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 27 x 6 inch (69 x 16cm) The Large London Map damaged. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Koerpermaske91 Koerpermaske Yoruba/Nago, Nigeria H 65,5 cm. Provenienz: - Prince Aga Kahn Sadruddin, Genf. - Sotheby's London, Juni 1983, Lot 12. - The Arcade Gallery, London (1985). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, ZuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: Kleines Picknick-Set für 2 Personen und 2Lot: Kleines Picknick-Set für 2 Personen und 2 Schraubflaschen (1) Finnigans London, um 1870. Ovales Lederetui mit Druckknopfverschluss und Tragegriff. Front mit geprägtem Monogramm „J.L.C.B.“.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Senftöpfchen London/Birmingham, 1906–22. Silber.Lot: 3 Senftöpfchen London/Birmingham, 1906–22. Silber. Runde, bzw. ovale Formen auf Tierfüsschen mit scharnierten Deckeln, Balusterknäufen und blaue Glaseinlagen. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 925. H 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulrich Rückriem(Geb. 1938 Düsseldorf. Lebt und arbeitet in Köln und London) Ohne Titel Aachener Blaustein, gesägt, 1968. Frühe Arbeit Rückriems, bei der er eineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulrich Rückriem(Geb. 1938 Düsseldorf. Lebt und arbeitet in Köln und London) Ohne Titel Aachener Blaustein, 1971. Seit 1973 mehrfach ausgestelltes, frühes Hauptwerk RückrieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Dix (1891-1969), ''SkizzeOtto Dix (1891-1969), ''Skizze zu Lot und seine Töchter'', blue and black ink on paper, inscribed at lower margin, centrefold, the sheet is included in the catalogue raisonné under the number ''See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: Holzamulett und Seidenanhänger China,Lot: Holzamulett und Seidenanhänger China, Qing-Dynastie. Rechteckiges Holzamulett, durchbrochen gearbeitet und eingelegt mit Golddraht. 6x4 cm. An Kordel mit Quasten. / Polychrom bestickter SeidenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: Glasperlen und Glasscherben Römisch und später.Lot: Glasperlen und Glasscherben Römisch und später. Glas und Glaspaste, tlw. mit bunten Mustern.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Paul Evans Cityscape Floor Lamps, 1975Pair of Paul Evans Cityscape Floor Lamps, 1975. Unsigned. Similar lamp in only chrome sold at Christie's London, lot 173, October 22, 2012. Dimensions: 54" H x 36" W x 14" D Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018LINDNER, Richard. Watercolor "Offenbach".Titled lower right. Richard Lindner (German, 1901 - 1978). From a Norwalk, CT estate. Purchased on May 9, 1968 from Sotheby's London, lot 263A with accompanying letter from Sotheby's London and a lettSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 39 Snuffbottles und 2 Bols in Vitrine China,Lot: 39 Snuffbottles und 2 Bols in Vitrine China, 20.Jh. Porzellan, Glas, Achat, Jade, Email cloisonné, Email, Malachit, Speckstein, Elfenbein, Jaspis, Kunststoff. Diverse Snuffbottle in verschiedeneSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Yellow Glazed Plates, Guangxu Mark and PeriodD: 10.7cmProvenance: Lot 287 Sothebys London Nov 04,2020 Formerly in the collection of Henry Mazot (1882-1956), who lived and worked in Beijing in the 1920s to 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Greaves (British, 1846-1930) Nocturne, Battersea BridgeWalter Greaves (British, 1846-1930) Nocturne, Battersea Bridge signed 'W.Greaves' (lower right) oil on canvas 51 x 61cm (20 x 24in). Footnotes: Provenance With Roland, Browse, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reid & Sigrist Reid IIIaIn schönem und gut funktionierendem Zustand. Mit versenkbarem Taylor Hobson Anastigmat 1:2/2 inch No. 329836, Dallmeyer Dalrac 1:4.5/13,5 cm No. 524871 und einem WRAY London Universalsucher No. LSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yaure Mask, "lomane"Maske, "lomane" Yaure, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Sotheby's London 1984, Lot 115. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 4 000 / 6 000 EUR 3 440 / 5 160See Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelschale, "agere ifa"34 Orakelschale, "agere ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz. H 27,5 cm. Ø 20,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sotheby's London, 1987, Lot 198. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Sammlung Carnes, Solothurn (1993). Ausgestellt: MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beebe, William A Monograph of the Pheasants. 4 Bde. Mit 90 farb. Tafeln, 88 Photogravuren und 20Zoologie - Ornithologie Beebe, William A Monograph of the Pheasants. 4 Bde. Mit 90 farb. Tafeln, 88 Photogravuren und 20 Karten. London, Witherby & Co. für New York Zoological Society, 1918-22. FSee Sold Price
2016Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros.Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; titled and dated 1960 on stretcher. Provenance: Lot 11 in Phillips London sale on 11/22/94 of Modern British and Irish PainSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS &1 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS & CO 13 Dover Street Picadilly London, Nr 6339 und 6340. 29" (74 cm) Demibloc-Lufer mit konkaver Schiene mit goldtauschierter Nummerierung 1 und 2,See Sold Price
Sold2020An Abelam Female FigureFigur Abelam, Papua-Neuguinea, Maprik Mountains Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 81 cm. Provenienz: - Ernest Ohly, Berkeley Gallery, London (1962). - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie WaluSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Molded Dingyao Porcelain Saucer, SouthA Chinese Molded Dingyao Porcelain Saucer, Southern Song Dynasty6-1/2 inches diameter (16.5 cSee Sold Price
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Luba-Shankadi Bowl bearing Figure, "mboko"CHF 1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsOtto Müller (German, 1874-1930) Badende (Bathers), from Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart Li...£500
18 hrs LeftMarcopolo Asian ArtA RETICULATED WHITE JADE 'DRAGON' BELT PLAQUE, China, Ming Dynasty (1368-1644)€800(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Jean-Marie Boucher, Venus and Cupid Marble Statue, White Marble, Romantic, 1910$58,000
18 hrs LeftMarcopolo Asian ArtA FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN CHARGER, China, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period (1661-1722)€2,000
2 days LeftBonhamsKeith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Boy with an Apple 21.9 x 14.4 cm. (8 1/4 x 5 5/8 in.)£6,000
3 days LeftSTAIRPair of George III Style Mahogany and Tufted Leather Upholstered Wing Chairs$1,200(3 bids)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA group of thirteen early moving picture animation devices, or Phenakistoscopes$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Jankel Adler 1895-1949 (Polish) The artist Studio, c. 1940 oil on canvas$18,000
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsAn exceptional Chinese blue and white porcelain figure of Guanyin, Wanli€16,000