Sold2016Cornelius David Krieghoff (1815 - 1872), a group ofCornelius David Krieghoff (1815 - 1872), a group of three watercolours, figure loading a horse drawn sledge in a snowy landscape before a timber cabin, 6ins x 9ins with an arched top, figure ice fishiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DANTE MARIONI Large glass vesselDANTE MARIONI (b. 1964) Untitled vase with curled handles (Black and Red), Seattle, WA, 2001 Blown glass Signed and dated 31 1/2" x 13" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Bilquin (1938): The painter at work, oil on canvas, dated (19)86Full title: Jean Bilquin (1938): The painter at work, oil on canvas, dated (19)86 Description: 125,5 x 95 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: RESTORED LIONEL 408 E LOCO ENGINE WITH OBSERVATION CARS.Lot consists of: a No. 408 E that is complete, a No. 413 Colorado Car, a No. 414 Illinois, a No. 416 New York and a No. 412 California. All cars are nicely restored in state brown. Condition: (RestoreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali. "Slave Market...," color lithograph(Spanish, 1904-1989). "Slave Market with the Disappearing Bust of Voltaire," ed. 261/300, signed "Dali" lr, 16 1/4 x 232 3/4 in., framed, The Garden Gallery, Carlisle, PA stamp on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED ROLOFF WILDPFERDEALFRED ROLOFF 1879 - 1951 Wild horses Oil on canvas. 79 x 102 cm (F. 98 x 121 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Roloff'. Marginal area abraded, slightly soiled. Frame. ALFRED ROLOFF 1879 - 1951 Wildpferde OSee Sold Price
Sold2022With roped eaves. Small dents. Weight: 2476 gr. Measurements (the largest): 60 x 30 cmWith roped eaves. Small dents. Weight: 2476 gr. Measurements (the largest): 60 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HIGHLY CARVED WALNUT DINING ROOM SET.C. early 1900's dining room set consists of: A breakfast with three-dimensional horse head and flower on marquee, two leaded glass doors with painted peacock and tropical bird, two bottom doors carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MID 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE BRUSH POT Qing decorated with scholars in various pursuA MID 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE BRUSH POT Qing decorated with scholars in various pursuits. 15 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas - Untitled From the Danse DessinArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Untitled From the Danse Dessin Year: 1936 Dimensions: 9.7in. by 12.7in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 305 Publisher: AmbrSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF KNOLL/POLLACK 657 SLING LOUNGE CHAIRSDesigned by Charles Pollack for Knoll, having chrome metal frame with saddle leather seat and back with separate black seat cushions, both retain Knoll paper label on underside, approximate size 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Sheppard. Boxing etching and lithograph (2)Joseph Sherly Sheppard (American, b. 1930). 1.) Before the Fight, etching, ed. 21/100, signed in pencil "Sheppard" lr, 18 x 14 1/2 in., framed 2.) The Defeat, lithograph, ed. 14/20, signed "J. ShepparSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HAUSSMANN Sofa Couch. Steel Frame.ROBERT HAUSSMANN Sofa Couch. Steel Frame. Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 85.5 inches: D: 34 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20211903-O U.S. Morgan Silver Dollar Coin1903-O U.S. Morgan Silver Dollar Coin Dated 1903-O, from the New Orleans mint, better grade/condition, not professionally slabbed/graded, antique United States silver $1.00 coin.See Sold Price
Sold20151 Spitfire Gumball Vending Machine Arcade GameThis countertop machine reads "Drop Bomb In Funnel To Sink Battleship" and features warplane and ship graphics. To play, a coin is inserted, the plane control lever is used to position the plane, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF RAILROAD ADVERTISING BROCHURES.Mostly Great Northern. 1900 - 1960's vintage. Condition: (Good). Dimensions: Largest: 9" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Billy Baldwin Upholstered Benches Stools. Diamond PaPr Billy Baldwin Upholstered Benches Stools. Diamond Patterned Fabric. -- Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Jacket, Skirt, ScarfChanel light brown jacket, with blue and brown skirt and matching scarf. Size 40. Damage on front of jacket. Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rembrandt Van Rijn "Old Man with Beard..." etching(Dutch, 1606-1669). "Old Man with Beard, Fur Cap, and Velvet Cloak," signed in plate cl, unidentified collection stamp on verso, 5 3/4 x 5 1/8 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELM GROVE PORCELAIN RAILROAD SIGN.SSP. C. 1940s Elm Grove single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color and gloss with minor porcelain chips in the field. Sign has areas of surface staining, as well as grey paint drips oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FEDERICO LEONARDI (D.1970) STILL LIFEFramed oil on canvas painting, Still Life with Vase of Roses, signed lower right A.F. Leonardi (Antonio Federico Leonardi, Italian, 1901-1970), sight: approx 19"h, 15"w, overall: approx 24"h, 21"w, 4lSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Old Man with a Divided Fur Cap, 1640$1,500
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE vers 1640. Venus et Adonis. Huile sur toile. 73 x 64.5 cm. Restaurations anciennes.€2,000
21 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE HISTORY OF PARIS, 1640 FOLIO THE GENERAL ANNUAL REPORTS OF THE CITY OF PARIS$50
3 days LeftJasper521640 HISTORY of PARIS antique FOLIO Les annales generales de la ville de Paris$260
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER ANTOINE COYSEVOX, A SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF BRONZES 'MERCURE ET LA RENOMMÉE'£35,000
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER PIETRO TACCA (1577-1640)- A PAIR OF BRONZE CHENETS AS THE CHAINED BARBARY PIRATES£2,800
3 days LeftJasper521588 HEBREW LEXICON antique Liber Radicum seu Lexicon Ebraicum 16c PIGSKIN FOLIO$950
Sep 29Quan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting - Guan Tong Shan$190