Sold2017AVERARDO CIRIELLO I Quattro di Chicago1964, regia G. Douglas. Commedia ambientata nel mondo dei gangster degli anni trenta con Sinatra, Martin, Sammy Davis Jr., Crosby, Falk. Originale per lโaffisso. Tecnica mista e collage su cartone cSee Sold Price
Sold2018GAE AULENTI - 2Coppia di tavolini mod. Locus Solus, Poltronova 1964. Metallo verniciato catalogo Poltronova 196768 cm 42x57x57 A PAIR OF OCCASIONAL LOW TABLES BY G. AULENTISee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Leoni ViolinLabeled "Giovanni Leoni. Filius, Anno, 1927 Parma, N 1004." Two-piece back. Neck is loose.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Spangenberg (American, 1907โ1964), , Cloudy DayGeorge Spangenberg (American, 1907โ1964) Cloudy Day Signed 'G. SPANGENBERG' bottom left, oil on canvas laid down to board 23 1/2 x 27 1/4 in. (59.7 x 69.2cm) PROVENANCE: Avondale Galleries, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Swimberghe G., an untitled abstract composition, datedSwimberghe G., an untitled abstract composition, dated 1964, gouache on board, 73 x 89 cm Part of the G. Swimberghe retrospective in the Bruges Groeninge museum, October 1977. Is possibly subject of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Fawick violinThomas Fawick violin, paper label in interior with number 1964. 23 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2019MAX INGRAND Due lampade a parete '2311' perMAX INGRAND Due lampade a parete '2311' per FONTANA ARTE, circa 1964. Ottone, cristallo scalpellato, vetro diffusore. Altezza cm 21, larghezza 17, profonditรย 10. A pair of wall lights, '2311' modelSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper5220th Century French Modernist Gouache Painting Pink And Yellow Women With Violin 1964$280
7 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di sculture Leoni rampanti Legno, laccatura Venezia, XVIII secolo h 72 cm A Pair ofโฌ3,000
7 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprendeโฌ2,500
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1964โฌ4,400
7 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,โฌ4,000
May 21Adam's AuctioneersGIULIO TURCATO (1912 -1995) Simbola di Marte Oil on canvas, 130 x 154cm Signed and dated 1964โฌ10,000
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsBloch Praises Monteux’s Performance of the "Concerto for Violin"$200