Sold2016Sibylle De Kaskel: DancerPrint Title: Dancer Artist: Sibylle De Kaskel Printing Date: 1937 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: La Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 7 inches No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has noSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spain, Jean-Baptiste Louis Clouet 1787Map: De l'Espagne en General Maker: Jean-Baptiste Louis Clouet From Géographie Moderne Origin: Paris Date: 1787 Medium: Engraving hand-colored at publication Sheet Size: 19.75 x 26.75 inches No ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Kaskel, Sibylle - Promesses de Bonheur1937 Sheet-fed Gravure printed by La Neogravure Company, France - Image size approx. 9"x 10" • Buyer Pays Shipping • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental US at a flat rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold20241890 LES ORIGINES DE LA RESTAURATION DES BOURBONS EN ESPAGNE antiqueLES ORIGINES DE LA RESTAURATION DES BOURBONS EN ESPAGNE PAR A. HOUGHTON PARIS, LIBRAIRIE PLON E. PLON, NOURRIT ET O, IMPRIMEURS-EDITEURS RUE GARANClÈRE, 10; 1890 Size 5.5 by 8.5" Gold decorated sSee Sold Price
Sold20223 typewritten press dispatches containing. 3 depeches de presse.Ensemble de 3 depeches dactylographiees de presse contenant Toutes trois datees du 22 avril 1945 de Madrid sur la situation en Espagne. Les trois textes sont les memes. Toutes deux sur papier pelure eSee Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 assiettes plates en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 tasses et soucoupes en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sébastien Le Prestre, marquis de VAUBAN - Nouveau traitSébastien Le Prestre, marquis de VAUBAN - Nouveau traité de géométrie et fortification où est enseigné la nouvelle méthode, dont l'on se sert aujourd'hui en Allemagne, Espagne, Italie, HollandeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sanson/Jaillot: Map of Spain, Iberia, 1692Title/Content of Map: 'L'Espagne distinguée en tous ses Royaumes, Principautes &c, savoir sous la Domination du Roy Catholique; les Royaumes de Castille, Leon, Gallice, Navarre, Andalousie, Grenade,See Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsThe wrinkles of the city - Mariano Los Cuercos de la Ciudad (Cartagène, Espagne), 2008 Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier. Idem Paris éditeur. Signé, daté et cachet de la signature en baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Vernet-Bonfort 26x32 O/C "Port de Laredo"Robert Vernet-Bonfort (France, b 1934) 26x32 , O/C , signed lower right , "Port de Laredo" , Depicting: Port de Laredo, Espagne , Inscribed: titled, signed dated 1966 en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT CAPA (1913–1954) ‘The Falling Soldier’ (Loyalist Militiaman at the Moment oGelatin silver print, printed in the 1950s 23 x 34 cm Photographer's distribution stamp and handwritten notations on the reverse LITERATURE La Guerre Civile en Espagne, VU Magazine, 23.9.1936; RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES AGARD (1905-1986)JULES AGARD (1905-1986) Sculpture ovoïde en terre chamottée modelée présentant deux chouettes stylisées, engobe polychrome. Signature incisée "J. Agard". Ovoid sculpture in chamotteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITYDescription Français: ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITY Dé en bronze romain. Période impériale, entre le Ier et IIIe siècle ap. J.-C. Hauteur : 3,5cm / 1 3/8" EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighting in Lisbon (Portugal) - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez deTitle: Fete de taureaux á Lisbonne. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in Leiden (Netherlands) 1715. Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Spanish Inquisition in Lisbon (Portugal) - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (AlvarezTitle: Maniere de bruler ceux qui ont ete condannez par L'Inquisition. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in LeidSee Sold Price
Sold2023The inquisition in Portugal in XVII century - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (AlvarezThe inquisition in Portugal in XVII century Title: Maniere dont L'Inquisition rend ses jugemens. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ribeira Palace in Lisbon (Portugal) - 1715 engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)Ribeira Palace in Lisbon (Portugal). Title: Vue du Palais Royal de Lisbonne' Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published iSee Sold Price
Sold2023View of Braga in XVIII century - Portugal - 1715 engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)View of Braga in XVIII century (Portugal). Title: Vue de Braga. Metropole du Portugal. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Leather Bound Books of Gautier - French8 Leather-Bound Volumes of Gautier, in French. Published around 1872 by G. Charpentier et Cie., Paris. This collection includes L'Orient and Voyage en Espagne. Each book measures 7 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024The Royal Palace of Madrid - 1715 engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)The Royal Palace of Madrid, Spain. Title: Vue du Palais de Matrit du côte de la Campagne. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne et PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coimbra (Portugal) in 1715 - Van der AaCoimbra (Portugal). Title: Vue de la ville de Coimbre. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne et Portugal', published in Leiden (NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique view of Cadiz - 1715 - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)Antique view of Cadiz. Title: 'Veue de Cadix du cote du Port' Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in Leiden (NetheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alhambra of Granada, Spain in 1715 - Van der AaAlhambra of Granada in Spain. Title: Vue des deux chateaux de Grenade. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne et Portugal', published in LeSee Sold Price
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions“Collection Complette des Bulletins de la Grande Armée, Con...$1,500
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845$100
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240
2 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait de Gabrielle en blouse blanche signed with the artist's monogram ...$40,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
BonhamsGEORGE LANE (XXème) Hervé (Comte Jacques de Wurstemberger) en course sur son MG à...€10(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET, STYLE RENAISSANCE PALA, XVIIE/XVIIIE SI&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VIRUPA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ ATTRIBUÉE À SONAM GYALTSEN (A. XVE ...€120,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOPareja de mecedoras en comino crespo, S. XXCOP 1,900,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOCentro de mesa en porcelana esmaltada, posibl. S.XIXCOP 1,300,000