Sold2016Pair of Neoclassical style patinated bronze framedPair of Neoclassical style patinated bronze framed mirrors, each having a figural crest above the pierced acanthus and scroll decorated frame, centering the shaped looking glass, 24"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Directoire Style Mirrored ArmoireA 19th Century French Directoire style bronze mounted dressing cabinet having single mirror door framed by scrolling bronze ornament and a pair of candle holders. Size: 81"H x 38"W x 19"D Circa: 1890See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Regency in Style Tabletop English Dressing Mirrors with Brass StandsWonderful mid-19th century pair of table top English Regency dressing mirrors. The mirrors are framed in mahogany and both sides are mirrored. The stands are made of bronze. The mirrors measure 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr bronze framed mirrors, late 19th/early 20th cPr bronze framed mirrors, late 19th/early 20th c, 24 3/4" h, 13 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Quality Antique Bronze Framed MirrorWith beveled glass mirrors. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 25.25" h x 15.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Framed MirrorsPair Framed Mirrors. 11 3/4" x 23 1/2" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Moderne Gilt Bronze Framed Mirror, 1940sFrench Moderne Gilt Bronze Framed Mirror, 1940s or 1950s, the frame formed of scrolling rocailles and centering a shaped mirror plate, may be hung vertically or horizontally. 62" H x 42" W. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Bronze-Framed MirrorContemporary Bronze-Framed Mirror 20th century, the thin frame with brass- and copper-finished vines decorated with applied "jewels", labeled by sculptor Jeffrey Sass, retailed by Dallas Reflections.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C French Gilt Bronze Framed MirrorAntique French Gilt Bronze Framed Mirror. Ornately framed gilt bronze ormolu mirror with scroll work, gargoyle faces and portrait bust of a lady at pediment center. Measures 48 inches x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Renaissance Style Bronze Framed MirrorFrench Renaissance Style Bronze Framed Mirror - 19 in tall x 14 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Aesthetic movement style bronze framed mirrorAesthetic movement style bronze framed mirror, 19th/20th c., pierced floral and fruit design frame, beveled glass mirror, unmarked, 17"h x 13"w (total)See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany bronze framed mirror with attached sconcesTiffany bronze framed mirror with attached sconces, pierced frame with shield crest and lion's head below, impressed mark on back Tiffany & Co. Makers, 0325/6098, late 19th to early 20th C., 23" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Gilt Bronze Framed MirrorDESCRIPTION: Antique mirror mounted in a gilt bronze frame crafted as foliage sporting rosebuds and blossoms. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 22" W: 1.75" L: 13.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinoiserie Bronze Framed MirrorDESCRIPTION: Chinoiserie bronze framed mirror featuring repousse patterns and applied insect designs. Embellished at the top with folded corners resembling folded fabric, and finished with an open-worSee Sold Price
Sold2024STUNNING BRONZE FRAMED MIRROR W/CHERUBS AND NYMPHS 17" X 15"STUNNING BRONZE FRAMED MIRROR W/CHERUBS AND NYMPHS 17" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair bronze mirror back single light wall sconces.Pair bronze mirror back single light wall sconces. H:15" W:9" D:6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rogers Silver Plate Co. Bronze Framed MirrorRectangle mirror set in bronze base and top. Modelled as a young girl, boy and dog peering over the top. Age related patina on top and bottom. On the base section a cat and buckets are seen. It is supSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze framed mirror with candle holdersContinental bronze framed vanity mirror with attached candle holders and focal mask.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Bronze Framed MirrorAntique French Bronze Framed Mirror. size: 19 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2021French Engraved Bronze Framed MirrorFrench engraved bronze framed mirror topped with figural cornucopia, easel back. Measures 18"H x 13.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE FRAMED MIRROR WITH A RIBBON & TORCH CREST. 22BRONZE FRAMED MIRROR WITH A RIBBON & TORCH CREST. 22 3/4 X 18 3/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2024Inlaid French Marble Top Buffet with MirrorInlaid French Marble Top Buffet with bronze framed Mirror. Dimensions 61xSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Tortoise Wood Bronze Mounted Greek Key Design Commode / Chest Manner Jansen$5,500
6 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style Bronze Framed Marble-Top End Lamp Tables with Bronze Mounts Pair$3,000
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Russian Neoclassical Style Demilune End Tables or Nightstand Commodes$9,000
6 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen Style, Hollywood Regency, Commodes, Black Lacquer, Marble, 1950s$8,500
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND EARRINGS Each set with a cultured pearl of bronze tint, framed€800
6 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style, Large Hanging Lanterns, Dore Bronze, Etched Glass, Rams Motif$17,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha Shakyamuni, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或$500
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Auguste Moreau Greek / Roman Soldier Bust - Vintage Bronze Sculpture 19" x 11"$550
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Elaborate Gilt-Bronze Figure Of Buddha Shakyamuni With Inscriptions$300