Sold2018Philip & Kelvin Laverne Bronze TableSigned acid etched coffee table by Philip & Kelvin Laverne. 4 cylinder legs & support connection. Top is etched with figural motif. 36" X 15.25" 48". Good condition. Shipping options: BMC InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE TABLE C1970A rare and unusual signed Philip and Kelvin LaVerne bronze table having original paper label affixed to base circa 1970. Ht: 17" Width: 22" Depth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Bronze TablePhilip LaVerne (1908-1998) and Kelvin LaVerne (b 1936) Chinoiserie style bronze "Chan" table with octagonal base. Signed Philip and Kelvin LaVerne in relief on top. 18"h x 47"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE PATINATED BRONZE TABLEPHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE 1960s PATINATED BRONZE ROUND COFFEE TABLE WITH UNIQUE DESIGNED BASE. MEASURES APPORX 17" X 37".See Sold Price
Sold2017Kelvin & Philip Laverne Chan Bronze Coffee TableKelvin & Philip Laverne Chan Bronze Coffee Table The rectangular top acid-etched depicting the interior of a compound with court ladies playing music and involved in various pursuits {Dimensions 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE OCCASIONAL TABLEBronze with acid etched top. Labeled on bottom. 22 3/4"h. x 30 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip & Kelvin Laverne, etched bronze table topPhilip & Kelvin Laverne, etched bronze table top, c. 1960s, USA, top only, rectangular tray etched with an image of Leda and the Swan, signed lower right, 25"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Bronze Coffee TableLaverne, Philip (American 1908–1988). Coffee Table with signature style etched surface depicting Asian figural scene and signature. Patinated bronze, pewter, and enamel in low relief. 18 (tall) x 29See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE Bronze Side Tables. BoPr PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE Bronze Side Tables. Both with colorful Asian floral vase design. Asian form wood base. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 18.25 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Bronze Bamboo Coffee TableMid 20th Century Modern patinated Chinoiserie bronze coffee table by Philip (1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (born 1937). Titled, "Summer Pavilion." Oblong oval shaped top edged in acid etched bronze wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip & Kelvin LaVerne "Chan" Bronze Coffee TableRare Modernist Philip & Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987, b. 1937) "Chan" Bronze Coffee Table. Signed by artist. Rectangular frame inset with cascading top etched with the Chinese theme of the "SprSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE CHAN BRONZE COFFEE TABLEChinoiserie motif bronze circular top with canted base, 20th C, signed on the top. H.: 18'' Dia.: 40''See Sold Price
Sold2019Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Bronze Coffee TableEtched bronze Zodiac coffee table by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philip & Kevin Laverne Bronze "Chan" Coffee TablePhilip & Kelvin Laverne, American (1907-1987) "Chan" Signed, Enameled Copper & Patinated Bronze Round Coffee Table on a Octagon Base. Measures Approximately: 48" D x 17.5" H. Condition: good, no issueSee Sold Price
Sold2017PHILIP AND KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE “CHAN” TABLECirca 1975, New York. Raised Philip and Kelvin Laverne signature, and paper label, "Philip LaVerne Works of Art, Chan Table, # 140". The etched and polychrome painted pewter and bronze asymmetrical toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip & Kelvin Laverne Bronze "Chan" Coffee TablePhilip and Kelvin Laverne bronze rectangular low cocktail coffee table. Features patinated polychrome bronze and pewter table. Double Signed on topside: "Philip & Kelvin LaVerne". Chan style ChinoiserSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip & Kelvin Laverne Biblical Bronze Coffee TablePhilip and Kelvin Laverne (American, 1907-1987/ 1938-) etched bronze coffee table with scalloped cartouche top having an incised verdigris Biblical scene resting atop four bundled legs with natural paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Bronze Coffee Table. Etched BPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Bronze Coffee Table. Etched Bronze top with floral design. Faux bamboo legs with wrapped details. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 53 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip & Kelvin LavernePhilip & Kelvin Laverne, Enameled Bronze Side Tablecirca 1980, rectangular form, relief decorated top with aluminum ground and remnants of blue enamel, signed in the casting to top, straight legs. 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Chinoiserie Side TablesPair Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Chinoiserie Bronze Side Tables. Circa 1960. Etched and patinated bronze and pewter. With raised signatures. Measures 16.75 inches x 26 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Kelvin LaVerne Etched Bronze Zodiac Coffee TableThe rectangular low form on raised legs, acid-washed bronze over wood, top featuring etched figures of the zodiac, circa 1970. Signed Philip & K. Laverne. Shows some expected age related wear, includiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Etched Patinated Bronze Side TablesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Philip LaVerne etched and patinated bronze side tables, depicting oriental figural motifs. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA. DIMENSIONS: H: 15 1/4" W: 18" D: 18". Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAVERNE CHINOISERIE BRONZE TABLEPHILIP AND KELVIN LAVERNE (AMERICAN) CHINOISERIE BRONZE TABLE C 1960 DIA 50.5" Philip and Kelvin LaVerne made this round "Chan" chinoiserie style coffee table in the 1960s. The top is patinated pewterSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze Bergman$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Japonisme Cobalt Glass And Gilt Bronze Table Lamp$75(2 bids)