Sold2015CORPORA, Antonio. Abstract Composition. Oil andPastel on Velvet. Signed lower right and further inscribed verso. Antonio Corpora (Italian, 1909 - 2004). From a Mamaroneck, NY home. Dimensions: 24.75" high x 19.25" wide. Condition: Good, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Corpora WatercolorAntonio Corpora (Italian, 1909-2004), untitled watercolor, signed L/R and dated 1959, 9 1/2" x 3 1/4", frame 16 1/4" x 10 1/4". Provenance: Galleria Blue Milano. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora, Italian (1909-2004) Watercolor onAntonio Corpora, Italian (1909-2004) Watercolor on paper "Abstract". Signed and Dated 5? (obscured by mat). Good condition. Measures 9" x 3", frame measures 16-3/4" x 10-1/4". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il Palio Marinaro, 1998 tecnica mista su carta, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B__x000B_The Seafaring Palio, 1998_x000B_mixed media on paper, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Superficie, -1964Olio e tempera su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - MomentoPastello, cera e olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Abstrakte Komposition Die aus großen, leuchtenden Farb-Flächen und -Bahnen konzipierte Arbeit erhält ihre Wirkung vor allem aus dem Komplement&See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Informel-Komposition In hell leuchtenden, intensiven Farben gemalte Arbeit. Corpora fand schon in den 1930er Jahren zur Abstraktion mit geometrischen Formen und Farbstreifen. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Corpora Acrylic CanvasAntonio Corpora acrylic canvas, 28 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: Antonio Corpora was born in Tunis on 15 August 1909. There he attended an art academy and studied underSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO CORPORA (1909-2004, Tunis) Lone MarinerAquatint. Pencil signed. 15 x 11 1/2 in. (plate), 27 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (framed). From askart.com: Antonio Corpora was born in Tunis on 15 August 1909. There he attended an art academy and studied underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harding Black, Birdfeeder, 1975Harding Black (San Antonio, Texas, 1912-2004), birdfeeder, 1975 height 6 in. x 6 in. diameter Provenance: A Corpus Christi, Texas collection Condition: Hairline crack on base A ceramist, sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CORPORA Fata Morgana.Fata Morgana. 1979. Oil on canvas . Cm 81,00 x 65,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Giovanni Di Summa - Corpora Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. PublicationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matta Roberto Sebastian Antonio, Senza titoloFirmata in basso a sinistra, Pastelli e matite su carta, W. 38 - H. 40,5 Cm, Christie's, Londra, From Milan to Rome - The collection of two Italian designers, 16 novembre 2011, lotto 114See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau (1909 - 2004)Rene Gruau, Italian/French (1909 - 2004) Lithograph Poster on Paper "Paris En Vogue" Pencil Signed and Numbered 288/300. Measures 50" x 35-1/2", frame measures 60-3/4" x 44-1/2" x 1-3/4". Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE` GRUAU (1909 - 2004) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRené Gruau The Surprise Circa 1990. Signed lower right. Image measures 17 x 11.75 with a frame size of 32.5 x 26 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly eSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE` GRUAU (1909 - 2004) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRene' Grau Lulu Signed lower right. Image measures 15.25 x 14.75 with a frame size of 27.75 x 26.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists (20th century) A Pair of Works by Antonio Scordia and Antonio CorporaVarious Artists (20th century) A Pair of Works by Antonio Scordia and Antonio Corpora lithographs each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 22 3/4 x 16 1/8 inches. Property from the Estate of John JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau 'Stick Fighter' Oil PaintingRene Gruau, Italy (1909-2004). Oil on canvas. Signed. Gruau uses expressive lines and controlled blocks of color in his paintings. This samurai fighter is signed lower right and mounted in black woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE ÀRENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE À LA ROBE EN TULLE Gouache, encre de chine, lavis sur papier Signée en bas à gauche Gouache, India ink and wash on paper; signed lower lefSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO CARENA 1925-2010 Senza titolo 1958 - ANTONIO CARENA 1925-2010 Untitled 1958€800
5 days LeftBonhamsAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) S.S. France 24 x 47 3/4 in. (61 x 121.3 cm.) (Painte...$8,000
4 days LeftJasper521557 CORPUS of CRIMINAL LAW FOLIO antique Criminalium iurium ciuitatis Genuensis$440