Sold2018Richard Hennessy, paintingRichard Hennessy, painting, Richard Hennessy (American, b. 1941), Abstract in black and yellow, 1978, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated "13 Jan. '78" verso, 20"h x 24.25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RICHARD HENNESSY AMERICAN ABSTRACT PAINTINGOil on canvas abstract painting by Richard Hennessy (American, b. 1941). Signed lower right, signed and dated: Hennessy, 1 Sept. 76 on the back. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 36 x 31 in.Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas by Richard HennessyPainting Oil on Canvas by Richard Hennessy, American (Born 1941) Signed Lower Right & Dated July, 29 1979. Also Signed & Dated on the Back & Titled "Nightlife". Unframed. Condition: Excellent ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hennessy & Co. Cognac, Baccarat CrystalSealed Baccarat crystal decanter from France with silver stopper containing fine Richard Hennessy Cognac, marked JA Hennessy & Co., produced and bottled in Cognac, France, 70cl with 40% ABV. retains oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Omas Ogiva Richard Hennessy Roller Ball PenIn original case, in as-found condition.Made in celebration of Hennessy's 35th millionth sale.Case: approx. 7" x 4 1/4" x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Baccarat Crystal Etched Cognac BottleMarked Baccarat France on underside. Clear crystal bottle with etchings of grape vines with leaves on outer edges of bottle. Neck is engraved Richard Hennessy, stopper also engraved with grape vines.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Richard AnuszkiewiczRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930), Untitled (OP ART), 1964, oil on burlap on panel, signed and dated verso, panel (unframed): 18"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting: Richard Eurich (English, 1903-1992)Painting: Richard Eurich (English, 1903-1992), beach scene, oil on panel. Gallery info verso. 6" x 8 1/4", overall 10" x 13". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Richard EstesRichard Estes (American, b. 1932), Untitled (Cars), 1961, gouache, signed and dated lower right, sheet: 10.25"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Richard E LarsonRichard E Larson (American, b.1964), Untitled (Landscape), oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Carmel Art Association, Carmel by the Sea, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 47.5"h x 58.6"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Richard PiccoloRichard Piccolo (American, b. 1943), "Allegory of Touch," 1983, oil on panel, signed lower left, signed and dated verso, gallery labels (Contemporary Realist Gallery, San Franisco and Robert SchoelkopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Richard TaggartRichard Taggart (American, 1904-1989), "Dust Storm Near San Gorgonio," 1936, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and titled stretcher bar verso, canvas (unframed): 25"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Richard DeTrevilleRichard DeTreville (American, 1864-1929), Waterfall, 1910, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 27.75"h x 23.75"w. Provenance: Private Collection (NorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Richard Ball SpencerRichard Ball Spencer (British, 1812 - 1897), "Tall Ships at Sea," oil on board, unsigned, overall (with frame): 32"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Richard Hayley LeverRichard Hayley Lever (Australian, 1876-1958), Coastal Sunset, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, sight: 8.25"h x 11.25"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Richard DeTrevilleRichard DeTreville (American, 1864-1929), The Great Redwoods, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, sight: 14"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Richard WhorfRichard Whorf (American, 1906-1966), Store Facade, oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 30"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 29"w. Provenance: Triton Museum of Art (Santa Clara, CA).See Sold Price
Sold2020Doris and Richard Beer Painting - "Sankaty Light"Doris and Richard Beer (1898-1967 & 1893-1959) Watercolor on Paper "Sankaty Light", signed lower right D&R Beer. 3 ½ in. x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Richard de TrevilleRichard de Treville (American, 1864-1929), Path Through the Redwoods, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 23"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 19.5"w. Provenance: Collection of C. PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Richard BowmanRichard Bowman (American, 1918-2001), Untitled (Abstract House), 1955, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center, canvas: 36"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 40.5"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Doris and Richard Beer Painting - "Old North Slip"Doris and Richard Beer (1898-1967 & 1893-1959) Watercolor on Paper "Old North Slip", signed lower right D&R Beer. 3 ? in. x 4 ¼ in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Richard de TrevilleRichard de Treville (American, 1864-1929), Marin County, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, board: 19.5"h x 35.5"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD OVERSMITH PAINTING ''MOONLIT MARSH''OVERSMITH, Richard, (American, Contemporary): ''Moonlit Marsh'', Oil/Linen/Board, 10'' x 8'', signed lower right, artist's stamp with title, dated 2008, framed, 15.5'' x 13.75''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Burnside Paintingoil based house paint on shower board. Excellent thick paint. Unsigned. 19" x 24"See Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCRare Sealed Richard Hennessy Cognac Baccarat Display$1,300(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAnsdell, Highland Keeper's Daughter, 1871 Steel Engraving Cousin, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRichard Waslav Rychtarik (1894 - 1982) Antique American Abstract Constructivist 1945 Oil Painting$10
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HousePRESIDENT GEORGE H. W. BUSH Signed X9 PREPARING TO LAUNCH Giclee Print LIMITED EDITION$50(1 bid)
Dirty PilotRichard Hambleton- "Fire Landscape" Painting, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$1,500(1 bid)