Sold2018Richard Hennessy, paintingRichard Hennessy, painting, Richard Hennessy (American, b. 1941), Abstract in black and yellow, 1978, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated "13 Jan. '78" verso, 20"h x 24.25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RICHARD HENNESSY AMERICAN ABSTRACT PAINTINGOil on canvas abstract painting by Richard Hennessy (American, b. 1941). Signed lower right, signed and dated: Hennessy, 1 Sept. 76 on the back. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 36 x 31 in.Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas by Richard HennessyPainting Oil on Canvas by Richard Hennessy, American (Born 1941) Signed Lower Right & Dated July, 29 1979. Also Signed & Dated on the Back & Titled "Nightlife". Unframed. Condition: Excellent ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hennessy & Co. Cognac, Baccarat CrystalSealed Baccarat crystal decanter from France with silver stopper containing fine Richard Hennessy Cognac, marked JA Hennessy & Co., produced and bottled in Cognac, France, 70cl with 40% ABV. retains oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Omas Ogiva Richard Hennessy Roller Ball PenIn original case, in as-found condition.Made in celebration of Hennessy's 35th millionth sale.Case: approx. 7" x 4 1/4" x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018D. T. Richard, paintingD. T. Richard, painting, D. T. Richard (Argentine, b. 1910), Woman in hat, oil on paper on board, signed lower right, 8.5"h x 6"w, framedSee Sold Price
Sold20202 JOHN RICHARD PAINTINGS2 JOHN RICHARD PAINTINGS TITLED *FARM LANDS IV* & *FARM LANDS V* IN GILT FRAMES, 22 IN X 22 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting: Richard Eurich (English, 1903-1992)Painting: Richard Eurich (English, 1903-1992), beach scene, oil on panel. Gallery info verso. 6" x 8 1/4", overall 10" x 13". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Richard EstesRichard Estes (American, b. 1932), Untitled (Cars), 1961, gouache, signed and dated lower right, sheet: 10.25"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Richard E LarsonRichard E Larson (American, b.1964), Untitled (Landscape), oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Carmel Art Association, Carmel by the Sea, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 47.5"h x 58.6"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Richard DeTrevilleRichard DeTreville (American, 1864-1929), Waterfall, 1910, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 27.75"h x 23.75"w. Provenance: Private Collection (NorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Richard Ball SpencerRichard Ball Spencer (British, 1812 - 1897), "Tall Ships at Sea," oil on board, unsigned, overall (with frame): 32"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Richard WhorfRichard Whorf (American, 1906-1966), Store Facade, oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 30"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 29"w. Provenance: Triton Museum of Art (Santa Clara, CA).See Sold Price
Sold2020Doris and Richard Beer Painting - "Sankaty Light"Doris and Richard Beer (1898-1967 & 1893-1959) Watercolor on Paper "Sankaty Light", signed lower right D&R Beer. 3 ½ in. x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Richard de TrevilleRichard de Treville (American, 1864-1929), Path Through the Redwoods, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 23"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 19.5"w. Provenance: Collection of C. PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Doris and Richard Beer Painting - "Old North Slip"Doris and Richard Beer (1898-1967 & 1893-1959) Watercolor on Paper "Old North Slip", signed lower right D&R Beer. 3 ? in. x 4 ¼ in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Richard de TrevilleRichard de Treville (American, 1864-1929), Marin County, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, board: 19.5"h x 35.5"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD OVERSMITH PAINTING ''MOONLIT MARSH''OVERSMITH, Richard, (American, Contemporary): ''Moonlit Marsh'', Oil/Linen/Board, 10'' x 8'', signed lower right, artist's stamp with title, dated 2008, framed, 15.5'' x 13.75''.See Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsRichard Murray Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,000
May 04OAB AuctionsRichard D. Thomas Original Oil Painting On Board Horse Signed Framed Western Art$1,200