Sold2018Walk-Over Shoes Yard LongWalk-Over Shoes Paper Sign by artist R. Ford Harper. Depicting sailor girl. Overall good condition, framed under glass. 9 1/2 X 26 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2018Selz Shoes Paper Advertising Sign Yard LongSelz Shoes Paper Advertising Sign. Depicting pretty girl with basket of roses. Very good condition, framed under glass. 11 3/4 X 31 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Brown Shoe Co. 1912 White House Cal. Yard LongThe Brown Shoe Co. "1912 White House Queen" Paper advertising Sign with advertising on back. Cordially yours Maxine Elliot. Depicting woman in red dress with White House in background. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walk Over Shoes Yard Long Poster.Framed under glass. Right side appears to have been trimmed. Poster has some fold lines and some punches to the top. Condition (Good). Size Framed: 9-1/2'' x 37''.See Sold Price
Sold2018Clay Robinson Co. Yard Long Advertising SignClay Robinson Co. "Yard Long" Paper Sign with advertising on back. Depicting beautiful woman in rose colored dress surrounded by lilies. Trimmed at bottom otherwise overall good condition. Framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold20181911 Pompeian Co. Paper Advertising Yard Long1911 Pompeian Co. "Yard Long" Paper Sign with advertising on back. Depicting Pompeian Beauty with her little black Pomeranian dog. Very good condition, framed under glass on both sides. 7 3/4 X 27 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pompeian Mfg. Co. Yard LongPompeian Mfg. Co. "Yard Long" Paper Sign. Depicting woman in pink dress with geraniums. Very good condition, framed under glass. 8 25 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold20151923 Selz Shoes Yard Long Paper Poster.Features stunning artwork by Franks Dech. Both metal strips are on the piece and the condition is wonderful with no wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size 40"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pabst Extract "Yard Long" Advertising Paper SignPabst Extract "Yard Long" Advertising Paper Sign. Beautiful woman in apricot gown with black feather fan. Very good condition, framed under glass, both sides. 7 X 33 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20181919 "Liberty Girl" Pompeian Beauty Yard Long1919 "Liberty Girl" Pompeian Beauty by Forbes Paper Sign with advertising on back. Military motif. Very good condition, framed under glass on both sides. 7 1/2 X 27 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold20181918 "Mary Pickford" Pompeian Yard Long1918 "Mary Pickford" Pompeian Beauty by Forbes Paper Advertising Sign. Depicting a young Mary Pickford. Roll creases mostly at top quarter otherwise good condition. Framed under glass. 7 1/4 X 28 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20181927 "The Bride" Pompeian Beauty Yard Long1927 Calendar "The Bride" Pompeian Beauty by Forbes Paper advertising Sign by artist Rolf Armstrong. Advertising on back. Very good condition, framed under glass on both sides. 7 X 25 inches image onlSee Sold Price
Sold20231914 Yard Long Print "A Walk-Over"C. Everett Johnson. "Walk-Over Shoes. Vertical. 30x15"See Sold Price
Sold20181929 Calendar for Selz Shoes Yard Long1929 Calendar for Selz Shoes. J. H. Moser Old Frme, PA. Depicting girl in mirror with red dress by artist Earl Chambers. Roll creases and paper loss bottom right. Framed under glass. 9 1/2 X 35 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold20181928 Calendar for Selz Shoes Yard Long1928 Calendar for Selz Shoes. M. Crowe Co. Lostine, Oregon. Depicting pretty woman with white silk dress and red roses by Earl Christy. 11 1/2 X 29 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20181924 Calendar for Selz Shoes Yard Long1924 Calendar for Selz Shoes. Depicting pretty woman in black gown with pearls by artist Gene Tressler. Restoration at 6:00 otherwise good condition. Framed under glass. 9 1/2 X 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20181927 Calendar for Selz Shoes Yard Long1927 Calendar for Selz Shoes. Depicting woman in gold robe by artist Mc Clelland Barclay. Very good condition. 10 X 36 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Selz Good Shoes Yard Long PrintDepicting a lady in a vertical framed print. 32.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold20181930 Calendar for Selz Shoes Yard Long1930 Calendar for Selz Shoes. The Hub Clothing Store, Robinson, Ill. Depicting beautiful woman in coral and grey gown by artist Haskell Coffin. 8 3/4 X 41 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20181922 Calendar for Selz Shoes Yard LongCalendar for Selz Shoes. G.B. Aschenbrener, Fifield, Wis. Depicting woman in white fur shawl. Good condition, framed under glass. 9 1/2 X 36 3/4 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2018The National Stockman & Farmer Yard Long PrintThe National Stockman and Farmer Paper "Yard Long" Print. Depicting pretty woman in white lace dress with pink roses. Restoration at top and perimeter. Fair condition, framed under glass. 8 X 34 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Pennsylvania New York Short Line" w/Sunbonnet Babies Yard Long Printrated 7, 12.5"x43.5", the paper yard long has good color, has small tear at top edge, some soiling, in oak frame under glass.See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMandela (Nelson) Long Walk to Freedom, first edition, signed by the author and dated "14.12.94",£900
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMandela (Nelson) The Illustrated Long Walk to Freedom, number 74 of 425 copies accompanying£900
2 days LeftJasper52Tallis London Street View #60 Norton Folgate & Shoreditch High Street 1839 map$300