Sold2017Charles H. Slater; 19thC. English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. A Still Life - Wild Roses. Signed l.r.; 14in. X 10.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017John Francis Salmon; 19thC. English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Boat on Rough Seas. Signed l.r. and dated 1881; 11.5in. X 19.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold202319thC. English Watercolor Garden Cottage SignedWatercolor and gouache on paper. Garden Cottage. Signed illegibly lower left; 15in. X 11in.(image), 16.5in. X 12.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Duncan Bruce, English 20th C., Low Water-Newport Bay, WatercolorDuncan BruceEnglish, 20th C.Low Water-Newport BayWatercolorSigned l.r. Together with a print of Fontainebleau, and a print of North View of Saint Paul's Cathedral. 3 piecesFading, sunstruck.Sight: 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Thames Riverscape by Wm. Th. Martin HawksworthWilliam Th. Martin Hawksworth (English, 1853-1935). Watercolor on paper, signed l.l. 8.5" x 12.5" (sight), 14.5" x 19" (framed). FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER DUNCAN (1848 - 1932): HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT FROM THE THAMESwatercolor on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed lower right; gallery label verso; 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches sight; 18 3/4 x 22 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan Mackellar, Watercolor, Tavern Scene(English, 1849-1908) signed l.l. "Dun MacKellar R.S.W." and labeled verso Overall: 25-3/4"h x 35-3/4"w Sight: 13-1/2"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Diehl; 19thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. A Venetian Scene. Signed l.r. and dated 1898; 14in. X 22.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Ward Ranger; 19thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Barbizon Landscape with Figures Near a Cottage. Signed l.l. and dated 1886; 18in. x 24in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Myles Birket Foster; English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper , Sisters signed l.r. with monogrammed initials; 10.25in. X 8.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Boisseree; English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Ducks on a Pond. Signed l.r.; 8.75in. X 13.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Jacques Reymann; 19thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Children Along a Pathway. Signed l.l. and inscribed Roma; 12.5in. X 8.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Crombie; 20thC. English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper(mounted to board). The Unexpected Visitor. Signed l.r.; 15in. X 11in.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century English Watercolor SignedSigned G. Barclay. Watercolor on paper 20 x 12 in., 27 x 19 in. (matting). UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.M.W. Turner(attributed to); 19thC. English WatercolorWatercolor on paper. The Estrelles, from Cannes - Dated 1842. Inscribed on reverse; 8.25in. X 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2018D. Addey; English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. USS California and HMS Alacrity. Signed, inscribed and dated 28th June 1977(Exhibitor to the Royal Marine Society; Provennce: Christie's, NY); 8in. X 14in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century English Watercolor signed19th Century English Watercolor signed, 1899, 9 1/8 x 13 1/4", 15 5/8 x 19 1/2" MatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Landscape scene English watercolorLandscape scene English watercolor signed lower left Fred Dudley. Minor loss to frame. Frame size 12"h x 15"w. Sight size 7"h x 9 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martha Walter; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Gloucester Docks. Signed l.l.; 14.5in. X 20.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hector Giacomelli; 19thC. French Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Birds Amongst Wildflowers. Signed l.l.; 5.25in. X 8.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Diehl; 19thC. American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Cottage Along the River. Signed l.r. and dated 1898; 14in. X 22.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016English Countryside Watercolor Signed D. MuirheadEnglish Countryside Watercolor Signed and Dated David Muirhead 1910. Depicts a bucolic setting with an inlet, boats, boat houses and the foot of a bridge. Measures 18.5"h x 22.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis F. Hurd; 19thC. American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. A Seascape. Signed l.l.; 15in. X 24in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Ledresseur; 19thC. French Watercolor SignedF. Ledresseur; 19thC. French Watercolor Signed. Fine French watercolor. Chateau with a Red Tile Roof signed lower right. Original framing; 8.75in. X 11.75in.(image), 14.75in. X 17.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1891 Edward Duncan Carting Seaweed on the Coast of Guernsey etching signed$110
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Montana Artist Walter Hook Surrealist Watercolor Signed$50
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsIrving R. Wiles; 19thC. American Watercolor Daffodils In A Vase Signed$20(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRichard Harold Redvers Taylor (English, 1900-1975) Watercolor Assortment$150
Jun 30California Historical DesignHenry Bowser Wimbush (English 1858-1943) Watercolor "Lake Geneva" c1900$700
8 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEarly 19th Century Watercolor Portraits$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyWalter Earl Bradway 1882-1963 Watercolor on paper, white roses signed$120
Jul 07A-1 AuctionSigned Watercolor Landscape Art Little Boy & Girl Playing in the Yard by William Heaton Cooper (1903$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryHugh Duncan "Mammoth Mountain - First Lift" Signed Original Watercolor$650
4 days LeftLeland LittleAlfred Edward Chalon RA (Swiss/English, 1780-1860), Portrait Miniature of a Gentleman$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftLeland LittleRobert Thorne Waite (English, 1842-1935), The River Arun / Pulborough in the Distance$50