Sold2016Martha Walter; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Gloucester Docks. Signed l.l.; 14.5in. X 20.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor and Gouache Signed Lower Right 15Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor and Gouache Signed Lower Right 15"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Stuempfig; American Watercolor SignedWalter Stuempfig; American Watercolor Signed. Watercolor on paper. Cape May Beach, NJ. Faintly signed lower center; 11.5in. X 15.5in.(image), 17.5in. X 21.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Stuempfig; American Watercolor SignedWalter Stuempfig; American Watercolor Signed.Watercolor on paper. Cape May Beach, NJ. Faintly signed lower center; 11.5in. X 15.5in.(image), 17.5in. X 21.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Hale; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on board, Street in Brittany signed l.l.and dated 1911; 10in. X 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARTHA WALTER , Watercolor OUTDOOR FAMILY PICNIC SignedMARTHA WALTER , Watercolor OUTDOOR FAMILY PICNIC Signed. Size: image 10.5 in. x 7.5 in.; outer frame 17 in. x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Walter FarndonWalter Farndon (American, 1876-1964), "Sailboats," watercolor, signed lower/center left, sight: 18"h x 22.25"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Chaloner (American, 1852-1922), watercolor,Walter Chaloner (American, 1852-1922), watercolor, Waterfall, signed lower right, 17" x 9-3/4" sight, 24" x 16" overall, gilt gesso frame with lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter B. Fuller; American Watercolor - Mill TenementsWalter B. Fuller; American Watercolor - Mill Tenements Signed.Watercolor on paper. Mill Tenements. Signed lower right and dated 1914. Having old exhibition label on reverse; 14.25in. X 19in.(image), 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Martha C. Walter, "Crowds on St. Marks Square"Oil on canvas. Signed. Martha C. Walter, American (1875-1976). Approx. 20" x 27" unframed, 26 1/2" x 33 1/2" framed. Provenance: Estate of Marquesa de Caylus. Acquired directly from artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Walter (American, 1875–1976), , Under the ShadeMartha Walter (American, 1875–1976) Under the Shade (France) Watercolor on paper Sheet size (sight): 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. The Estate of the Artist. David David, Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Visser't Hooft (American, 1906-1994)Martha Visser't Hooft (American, 1906-1994) Watercolor and gouache. signed 'Visser't Hooft' (lower right). Sight: 14 1/2 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Visser't Hooft (American, 1906-1994)Martha Visser't Hooft (American, 1906-1994) Watercolor and gouache. signed 'Visser't Hooft' (lower right). Sight: 19 3/4 x 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still LifeMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still Life oil on canvas signed Martha Walter (lower right) 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: J Levine Auction & Appraisal, Phoenix, Arizona, NovembeSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA pair of portrait miniatures: George and Martha Washington, After John Wollaston (1710-1775) and$550(2 bids)
Featured20 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsReginald Marsh (AMERICAN, 1898–1954) watercolor on paper signed and dated 1947, “The$2,600(2 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWalter Payton Signed American Airlines Golf Letter$150
Featured5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max (American, b. 1937) Watercolor Two Ladies signed$1,100