Sold2018Jiang Tiefeng (Chinese, B. 1938) Abstract with Nudes,Jiang Tiefeng (Chinese, B. 1938) Abstract with Nudes, Fish, and Birds. Serigraph on paper with deckled edges, numbered 208/293 lower left and signed in Chinese lower right, float mounted Sheet: 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiefeng Jiang b.1938 Abstract Art Serigraph SIGNEDTiefeng Jiang (Chinese, born 1983). A contemporary color serigraph on silkscreen canvas. Titled "Line Symphony." Colorful blue ground, with a ring of black dancing horse, and splashes and drips of colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiefeng Jiang "Whisper" SilkscreenTiefeng Jiang (Chinese, b. 1938). Silkscreen on paper titled "Whisper" with an abstract composition depicting a mother and child embracing, surrounded by a flamboyance of flamingos. Published in 1989.See Sold Price
Sold2020JIANG TIE FENG SERIGRAPH, #229/293JIANG TIE FENG (US/CHINESE, B. 1938), SERIGRAPH, H 36", W 35.75", #229/293 Depicting female nudes reaching toward the sun; individually signed..See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Women with SailboatsTiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Women with Sailboats 1988 Gouache on Paper 20''x20.5''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 33''x33''. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Woman Portrait 1987Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Woman Portrait 1987 Gouache on Paper 20.5''x20''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Multiple figures, lovers, children, a rooster, and fish. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Two Women with SailboatsTiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Two Women with Sailboats 1988 Gouache on Paper 20''x20.5''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 33''x33''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiefeng Jiang b.1938 LE Beautiful Tomorrow SIGNEDTiefeng Jiang (Chinese, born 1983). A contemporary abstract color serigraph on canvas, featuring planet earth with exotic animals. Titled "Beautiful Tomorrow". Artist signature lower right with WWF stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jiang Tie-Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) Mixed Media On PaperDESCRIPTION: Mixed media on paper artwork by Jiang Tie-Feng (Chinese, b. 1938) depicting figures and a horse. Signed and dated at lower right. CIRCA: 1992 ORIGIN: - DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 40" W: 40" (See Sold Price
Sold2015JIANG TIEFENG SERIGRAPH: White HorseJIANG TIEFENG SERIGRAPH: White HorseSerigraph on canvas by Jiang Tiefeng (Chinese, b. 1938); depicting a stylized white horse in highly animated pose, patterned with linear elements and birds, on a teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) "Emerald Lady" Bronze SculptureArtist: Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) Medium: Bronze Title: Emerald Lady Subject: Woman riding with horses Size: 15H x 28W x 9D Date: 1986 Edition Size: AP 8/30 Signature: Signed Provenance: NJ ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) "Mermaid" BronzeArtist: Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) Medium: Bronze Title: Meramaid Subject: Seated mermaid Size: 19H x 18W x 8D Date: 1987 Edition Size: 140/199 Signature: Signed Provenance: NJ EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) "Mountain Ghost" BronzeArtist: Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) Medium: Bronze Title: Mountain Ghost Subject: Woman sitting atop panthers Size: 16H x 19W x 9D Date: 1989 Edition Size: 14 of 225 Signature: Signed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) Serigraph on Paper (Printers Proof)Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) Printers Proof Serigraph on paper Signed and numbered in pencil "#6/6" Frame Size: 31H x 31W Provenance: Rulle CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jiang, Tie Feng, Chinese b.1938,Title: "Song of Panthers", silkscreen in colors on paper,, , ,copyright Fingerhut Publisher 1996, fine, Size info: ,sheet: 40 x 40 in. ,plate size: 40 x 40 in., Framing: offered unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JIANG TIE FENG SERIGRAPHJIANG TIE FENG SERIGRAPH, H 34", L 34", DANCERS:Jiang Tie Feng [Chinese, B. 1938]. Signed lower right and numbered edition XXXII/LXXV. Framed and matted under acrylic.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) Untitled, MM/P 1987Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b. 1938) Mixed media on paper 1987 signed and dated lower left art: 40.5"X77" frame: 51"X87"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) A BLISSFULL DAY- ca.Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) A BLISSFULL DAY- ca. 1989, Mixed Media on Rice Paper. Comes with COA and original invoice from Patricia Judith Art Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) EMERALD LADY - BRONZE.Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) EMERALD LADY - BRONZE. 15 x 28 inches (38.10cm x 72.09cm) Comes with COA and original invoice from Patricia Judith Art Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) M/M on paper 1988Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b. 1938) Mixed media on paper 1988 signed and dated lower left art: 29"X41" frame: 39"X51"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) Lithograph, Untitled,Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) Lithograph, Untitled, pencil signed and numbered 252/260 sight size 29 x 42-1/2 inches. Overall framed 41 x 55 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Jiang Tie-FengJiang Tie-Feng (Chinese/American, b. 1938), "Tiger Couple" from Cats Suite, serigraph, signed in gold pen lower right, edition 296/300, overall (with frame): 19"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiefeng Jiang Cheetahs Painting 1995Tiefeng Jiang (Chinese, b. 1938). Mixed media painting depicting a group of five black cheetahs, 1995. Signed and dated along the lower right.Sight; height: 18 1/4 in x width: 24 in. Framed; height: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiefeng Jiang Cheetahs Painting 1996Tiefeng Jiang (Chinese, b. 1938). Mixed media painting depicting a white cheetah with its cub, 1996. Signed and dated along the lower right.Sight; height: 12 in x width: 18 in. Framed; height: 21 in xSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryTuo Pung Jiang aka Topaz "Autumn Splendor III" Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas - 37x49$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMia Kim "Celebration III" Original Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas - 28 x 38$300
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLena Guavo "Soft Stream" Original Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas - 33 x 45$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLena Guavo "Urban Abstraction" Original Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas - 33 x 45$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLena Guavo "Between Heaven and Earth" Original Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas - 44x33$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJeff Dixon "Linear Motion II" Framed Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas - 31.5 x 41.5$300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"$6,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975$4,000(1 bid)