Sold2024George Vander Sluis, (2) signed silkscreen printsGeorge Vander Sluis, (2) signed silkscreen prints, George Vander Sluis (American, 1915-1984), untitled abstract, 1967, signed, dated, inscribed and numbered 50/60 lower margin; with, Krasner Gallery eSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Constant, Modernist paintingGeorge Constant, Modernist painting, George Z. Constant (Greek-American, 1892-1978), untitled abstract, gouache on paper, signed lower right, 22"h x 29.5"w (sheet), 28"h x 35.5"w (frame) Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesca Woodman (American, 1958 - 1981)Untitled, New York (N.323) - 1979 (2001) Gelatin silver print 13,5 x 13,5 cm (mount window) On the reverse: signed with the printer's initials (Igor Bakht), signed by George and Betty Woodman, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bucquet, American (20C.) Centerpiece BowlGeorge Bucquet, American (20th C.) Modern Studio Cast Glass Round Centerpiece Bowl. Signed and dated 1998 to base. Measures 2-1/2" H x 15" Dia. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $400.00 - $600.00 DSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Bucquet (American, b.1954) Glass ChargerGeorge Bucquet (American, b.1954) Glass Charger 2006, etched signature to the underside of the base, charger having interior molded hands and metal footed base Property from: an Estate of a Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bucquet (American, b.1954), Art Glass Bowl with Frog & Lily PadGeorge Bucquet (American, b.1954), Art Glass Bowl with Frog & Lily Padlate 20th century, thick cast glass with underside relief mold of a frog and lily pad with painted highlights, signed. 12 in. diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bucquet Round Art Glass BowlGeorge Bucquet (American, b. 1954). Round art glass bowl with an applied radiating design along the lower section of the bowl. Incised signature and dated 1997 along the footrim.Height: 6 1/4 in x diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bucquet Amethyst Glass & Copper Canoe BowlGeorge Bucquet, American (Born1954). Amethyst colored glass bowl shaped like a canoe and mounted on copper base, signed and dated '02. Measures 26"L x 9"H x 5.75"W. Condition report: some light surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bucquet Opalescent Art Glass Center BowlGeorge Bucquet (American, 20th century). Art glass Putti center bowl. Cast opalescent glass on copper base. Signed and dated on the underside Bucquet 2012. 21"W x 10"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Heino (American, 1915-2009) Untitled, 2001Otto Heino (American, 1915-2009) Untitled, 2001 Ceramic 10-3/8 x 9-1/2 x 9-1/2 inches (26.4 x 24.1 x 24.1 cm) Signed to underside OTTO+, 01 HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Bucquet (b.1954 American) Blue Pond Bowl CastGeorge Bucquet (b.1954 American) Blue Pond Bowl Cast Glass 22''x3.5''. A heavy sculptural bowl with coy fish and leaves. Unsigned, though listed on his website. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Segal (American, 1924-2000) "Untitled" Lithograph 95/100DESCRIPTION: 95/100 "Untitled" Lithograph on by American artist George Segal (1924-2000); Depicting a partial scene in colorful detail of a hand by the armrest of an orange wicker chair. Signed and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Lobe (American, b. 1945) Untitled, 2001Robert Lobe (American, b. 1945) Untitled, 2001 aluminum101 x 35 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Nelson (American, 20th C.) Untitled, 2001James Nelson (American, 20th C.) Untitled, 2001, graphite on Japanese paper. Framed. Gallery Joe, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 6.25'' x 5'', 16 x 13 cm (sheet); 13.5'' x 12'', 34 x 30 cm (frame). ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gyorgy Kepes (1906-2001 American) Untitled AbstractGyorgy Kepes (1906-2001 American) Untitled Abstract 1961 Oil & Sand on Canvas 19.75''x15.75'' Image. Initialed u.r. corner and signed on verso. Framed 20.25''x16.25''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Nocito Mixed Media Cast Sand Abstract 1957Nocito, George (American, 1917-1977), Untitled Abstract, 1957, mixed media with cast sand and acrylic, signed and dated lower right, panel is 13 x 37 inches, in a wood frame 15 x 39 inches. Nocito wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, John BeechJohn Beech (British/American, b. 1964), Untitled, 2001, monotype, pencil signed and dated lower center, sight: 28.5"h x 20.75"w, overall (with frame): 36.75"h x 29.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Esteban Vicente (1903-2001 American) Untitled 1960Esteban Vicente (1903-2001 American) Untitled 1960 Offset Lithograph 23''x17'' Sheet. Signed and numbered 33 of 100 edition l.l. margin in red pencil. Gallery framed 32''x25''.See Sold Price
Sold2018Esteban Vicente (1903-2001 American) Untitled 1962Esteban Vicente (1903-2001 American) Untitled 1962 Offset Lithograph 12.75''x16.25'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 29 of 150 edition l.r. margin. Sheet 14.5''x17'', framed 18.5''x21.5''. Trimmed lSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Tanier - Selection Extendable Dining TableLot 48 George Tanier American (1917-2001) Selection Extendable Dining Table teak Danish modern dining table, with two extending leaves 28 ½ x 58 x 35 ½ inches length extended: 98 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, George GibsonGeorge Gibson (American, 1904-2001), "Jackson Hole," watercolor on paper, signed lower left, artist label with title verso, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Chemeche Untitled Original lithograph, pencilChemeche, George (Iraqi/American (1934 - ), Untitled Floriform Composition, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 180/260, 19 x 27 inches image, 24 x 30 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Tanier Danish Modern Coffee TableDanish modern coffee table, imported by George Tanier (American, 1917-2001) for George Tanier Selection. Mid 20th century. Teak table with tapered edge top and dowel legs. George Tanier brand mark incSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Gibson, (American, 1904-2001), Old SoledadGeorge Gibson (American, 1904-2001) Old Soledad Rancho watercolor signed George Gibson (lower left) 21 1/4 x 29 inches Estimate $ 400-600See Sold Price
BonhamsGeorge Condo (American, born 1957) Untitled (Landscape) Etching and aquatint, 1989, on Hahnem...£600
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCCharcoal Abstract Untitled Still Life Drawing by Scott Smith$50(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseFRITZ EICHENBERG Signed Wood Engraving THE DIARY OF A COUNTRY PRIEST Limited Editions Club 1986$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseFRITZ EICHENBERG Signed Wood Engraving THE DIARY OF A COUNTRY PRIEST Limited Editions Club 1986$30
JG AutographsHenry George - American Economist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsHenry George - American Economist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000