Sold2018Beautiful 6 piece porcelain desk setBeautiful 6 piece porcelain desk set; including brush holder (4.55"Hx3.9"dia), brush mountain (1.9"Hx6.2"x1.2"), ink box (1.5"Hx3.37"dia), 2 water drippers (1.7"Hx5"dia, 3.5"Hx4.1"dia) and a flower vaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beautiful 3 piece famille rose porcelain desk setBeautiful 3 piece famille rose porcelain desk set; including brush stand(1"Hx4.7"x1.75"), ink box (1"Hx3.5"x3") and ink paste box (1.5"Hx2.25"x2.25")See Sold Price
Sold2024(9) Piece Meissen porcelain desk set(9) Piece Meissen porcelain desk set to include a footed vase pair, 5 1/2"H, candlestick, 5 5/8"H, ashtray and match stand, an inkwell, blotter, ruffle edge dish 6 5/8" dia and pen tray, 9 1/8"L, theSee Sold Price
Sold20197 piece Chinese wucai porcelain desk set7 piece Chinese wucai porcelain desk set, 1.6"Hx3.45"dia, 2"Hx6.35"x1.25", 1.75"Hx5.2"dia, 4.63"Hx3.95"dia, 3.5"hx4.2"dia, 6.1"Hx.7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tiffany Studios Desk SetBeautiful Tiffany Studios desk set with 6 pieces pine needle in patina finish. Louis C. Tiffany introduced Desk Sets at the Corona, NY factory in the late 1890s, and over the next twenty-five years moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tiffany Studios Desk SetDescription: Beautiful Tiffany Studios desk set with 6 pieces pine needle in patina finish. Louis C. Tiffany introduced Desk Sets at the Corona, NY factory in the late 1890s, and over the next twenty-See Sold Price
Sold2016Inkstand with table Bronze with Clock, Pearl, c. 1900Bronze, cast, chiseled and punched, gilt and decorated with enamel, pearls, turquoises and purple glass stones; porcelain Europe c. 1900 6-piece desk set consisting of 1 table clock, 1 pair of candlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIMOGES FRANCE Fine Porcelain 3 Piece Desk Set: Blotter Ends Pad , Inkwell and Letter HolderLIMOGES FRANCE Fine Porcelain 3 Piece Desk Set: Blotter Ends Pad , Inkwell and Letter Holder. size: mat (11 x17.25), inkwell (3 x 4.75 x 4.75), letter holder (5.5 x 6.5 x 2)See Sold Price
Sold20226 Piece Reutter White And Gold Porcelain Bathroom Set With AccessoriesA beautiful set by Reutter Porcelain. This is a five piece set with a toilet, bath tub, standing large sink, decorated bath bridge, toilet paper holder with toilet paper and a matching mirror. White aSee Sold Price
Sold202122 Piece Vintage Jean Haviland Porcelain Tea SetUnusual 22 Piece Vintage Jean Haviland Porcelain Tea Set Including 1 Cake Platter, 1 Teapot, 1 Milk, 1 Sugar, 6 Dessert Plates, 6 Cups & Saucers. Beautiful Pink Color w/ Coral & Gold Decoration.ConditSee Sold Price
20246 pc Set Sterling and Lenox Porcelain Demitasse CupsSelect offering of a six piece set of Lenox porcelain and sterling demitasse cups. Sterling weight is 4.6 OZT. Beautiful offering. Each measures 2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202438pc Noritake Morimura Brothers Porcelain China Set for SixRarely offered set of 38 pieces in Between Wars period Noritake Morimura Brothers China service for 6. White in a wildflower pattern with gilded trims. This beautiful set includes 6 dinner plates, 6 sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood 6 piece desk set, Foo dog, letter holder, 1924Six piece desk set comprised of a 4 inch by 5 inch letter holder, an 8 1/8 inch long pen tray, a 5 inch long blotter holder, a 1 inch by 2 1/4 inch lidded stamp box, a 3 3/4 inch lidded inkwell with iSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENEDICT HAMMERED COPPER 6 PIECE DESK SETBENEDICT HAMMERED COPPER 6 PIECE DESK SET PLUS A BRASS SIGNED ROYCROFT BOOKEND, BENEDICT SET HAS A COIN MEDALLION MOTIFSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE GREEN PORCELAIN DESK SET BY ROYAL BAYREUTHA rare six-piece porcelain desk set by Royal Bayreuth, a German porcelain factory established in 1794. The set includes a divided letter holder, an inkwell, a set of four blotter corners, a rocking blSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Piece Limoges Porcelain Desk SetNine Piece Limoges Porcelain Desk Setmid 20th century, cobalt glazed porcelain with gilt floral decoration, including a photo frame, note pad, letter rack, pen tray, pen, letter opener, stamp box, penSee Sold Price
Sold20222 4 PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN DESK SETS4 PIECE DRAGON DESIGN & 4 PIECE FLORAL DESIGN. GOOD CONDITION, NO CHIPS CRACKS OR BREAKS.See Sold Price
Sold20166-Piece Porcelain Breakfast SetAsian motif. Early 19th century. European. Spout on creamer repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS 12-PIECE DESK SET IN PINE NEEDLEA beautiful 12-piece desk set by Tiffany Studios with slag glass and patinated overlay in pine needle pattern. Set includes, #846 circular inkwell with insert, #844 square inkwell with insert, #808 hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Signed Hand Painted & Enameled Tea setChinese Signed Hand Painted & Enameled 6 Piece Porcelain Tea set In Original Fitted Box. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Tea Pot - H 3.75", Diameter of Tray 5.3", Box: L 7.75", W 6.25", H 4".ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spahr 6 piece silver over porcelain tea set6 piece porcelain tea set with pure silver overlay by Spahr.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Piece Lenox Porcelain Service Set, circa 19206 Piece Lenox Porcelain Service Set, circa 1920. Cobalt blue band around the rims with raised gilt swags and floral bouquets. Lenox porcelain marks to the underside. The service includes: - 1 large ovSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Piece Dresden Porcelain Desk / Stationary Set5 Piece Dresden Porcelain Desk / Stationary Set. This lot includes a letter opener, ink well, blotter, and two small dishes by Dresden Germany. Largest piece measures 1 inch x 7.25 inches x 2.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20226-Piece Sevres Porcelain Wash Set6-Piece Sevres porcelain wash set, white with gold accents, c 1900-1908, c/o wash bowl, large pitcher, small pitcher, mug, vase, soap dish with insert (hairline in insert)See Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Sevres Style Ormolu Mounted Porcelain and Cobalt Blue Ground Three Piece Garniture$750
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsMeka Sterling Silver Cherry Fork Set 6-Piece 2-Tine Vermeil Enamel Color 3.75 inches$10