Sold2021FRANCISCO GOITIA OIL ON CANVASFRANCISCO GOITIA (1884-1960_ MEXICO. OIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED UPPER RT. WEAR DUE TO AGE. SHOWN. AS IS. 18 1/2" X 15" FRAME 27" X 23 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for yoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Toledo (born 1940), Na Felicitas II, circaWatercolor, gouache and ink on laid paper Spain, circa 1960 Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (born 1940) - Important Mexican painter, printmaker, ceramist and sculptor Signed ‘Toledo’ lower right SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Boris ViskinBoris Viskin (Mexican, b. 1960), Woman, oil on canvas, signed verso, canvas (unframed): 23.75"h x 19.75"w; Provenance: Sale to benefit the Mexican Museum (San Francisco, CA).See Sold Price
201820th C. Mexican Watercolor Painting, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), original watercolor on paper, "Toledo" in pencil at lower left, ca. 1960 to 1980 CE. Francisco Toledo is a Mexican artist whose compositions blend the Modernist inSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEOPOLDO MENDEZ - Linoleum cutLeopoldo Mendez (Mexican, 1902 - 1969). "La Entrada de Francisco I. Madero en la Ciudad de Mexico [subtitle: 7 de Junio de 1911]". Linoleum cut. c1930s-40s. Printed 1960. Light blue Mercantil bond ragSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matilde Poulat (c. 1900-d. 1960, Mexican)A Matl silver rose and dove motif necklace, circa 1934-1948; Mexico City, Mexico Signed: Matl The cast silver link necklace with central doves and floral motif links 19.25" L x 2" H 193.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matilde Poulat (c. 1900-d. 1960, Mexican)A Matl sterling silver and gem-set bracelet, circa 1934 -1948; Mexico City, Mexico Stamped: Matl; Further stamped: Hecho en Mexico / 0.925 An ornate cuff bracelet featuring doves centering a rectangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matilde Poulat (c. 1900-d. 1960, Mexican)A Matl silver, turquoise and coral brooch, circa 1934-1948; Mexico City, Mexico Stamped: Matl; Further stamped: Hecho en Mexico / 0.925 A four-part articulated dove and basket motif brooch with turqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matilde Poulat (c. 1900-d. 1960, Mexican)A Matl turquoise and coral dove brooch, circa 1934-1948; Mexico City, Mexico Stamped: Matl / Hecho en Mexico / 0.925 A two-part articulated dove motif brooch with central set stone and turquoise setSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. BERTRAM HARTMAN (1882-1960) OIL ON CANVASBertram Hartman (1882-1960) 1913 Signed lower left and dated '13 for 1913. Perhaps the companion to two similar exhibited works completed the same year, a fantasy scene of male and female figures aboaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Herbin (France 1882-1960)Auguste Herbin (France 1882-1960) gouache on board. Signed. Measures 12 inches high x 9 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 29 1/2 inches high x 22 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCormick. Spring Umbrellas. Woodcut.McCormick, Katherine Hood (American, 1882-1960). Spring Umbrellas. Woodcut in colors. Titled and signed in pencil in l.l., l.r.. Sheet: 15 1/2" x 17". Faint toning to edge margins.See Sold Price
Sold2016Olga Aleksandrovna (1882-1960), Bench in a Park, 20thWatercolor on light cardboard Presumably Germany/Denmark, 20th century Olga Aleksandrovna Romanova (1882-1960) – Russian Grand Duchess and paintress Signed 'Olga' lower right Old inscription in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Pulm (1882-1960), DüsselPeter Pulm (1882-1960), Düsseldorf landscape and figure painter. Young Dutch woman tying flowers with a view through the open door on a canal, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 80 x 70 cm, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertram Hartman; 20thC. American Watercolor NYC Nocturne SignedBertram Hartman; 20thC. American Watercolor NYC Nocturne Signed. Bertram Hartman(1882-1960) watercolor on paper. NYC Nocturne. Signed lower right and dated 1924;See Sold Price
2019Auguste Herbin: Abstract CompositionAuguste Herbin (French 1882-1960)Attributed: Abstract Composition. Oil on canvas signed lower right and on reverse with date of 1954. Dimensions: 16 x 12 inches canvas/ 21.5 x 17.5 inches framed. AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. BERTRAM HARTMAN (AMERICAN, 1882–1960) WATERCOLOR, ONC. BERTRAM HARTMAN (AMERICAN, 1882–1960) WATERCOLOR, ON ILLUSTRATION BOARD 1944 H 30" W 21.5" NEW YORK CITY SKYLINE Signed in the lower left and dated, with Doyle New York and Christie's Auction HouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Clive (American, 1882-1960)DESCRIPTION: Henry Clive (American, 1882-1960). Oil on board. Portrait of a woman. Signed in middle near woman's face. PROVENANCE: This painting hung in the living room of the consignors childhood homSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) EveliaFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Evelia in a Butaque Signed, dated 1980 (modeled in 1972) and numbered I/VI on back. Bronze with brown patina.height: 18 1/4 in. (46.4cm)width: 15 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Domitila, edition VI/VI, 1977Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Domitila, edition VI/VI, 1977 bronze inscribed Zúñiga, numbered and dated height 24 x width 17 x depth 20 inches We are grateful to Mr. ArielSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998), , Dos Mujeres enFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Dos Mujeres en Pie 1964, incised with signature and dated, numbered I/III on the base of the sculpture verso. Bronze with green patina on wood base. height: 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998)Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) "Joven Descansando", 1966 patinated bronze cast signature, dated and numbered "VI/VI" along proper left edge, on a rectangular base. sculpture h. 9", w. 14", d. 6See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING,FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING, "La Mujer," gouache and paper, signed L/R. 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Matrix - Pen and ink with colored inks and watercolor, drawing on paper$350
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Fall Foliage - Reflections in the River, Russia$4,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Russian Winter Scene / Russian Winter Landscape$4,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total Timetables$20
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesPsycho - 1960 Mexican Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock Film 11x14$150
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBERTRAM HARTMAN (1882-1960) Approach to Washington Bridge, New York City. 1934.$300
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHUGO BREHME Gelatin Silver Print MEXICAN REVOLUTION C. 1910 Locomativa con Revolucionarios$50
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHUGO BREHME - Willys Jeep - Super grand mammoth vintage silver gelatin print$1,600
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "Juchitecas Platicando," 1985$200
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981$200(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings and$500