Sold2023Civitelli Fabio - "Tex - Delitto nel porto", 1995Civitelli Fabio - "Tex - Delitto nel porto", 1995 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 30 x 42 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Civitelli per "Delitto nel porto", edita su Tex n. 415 aSee Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Ricordi, Yama? Ricordi?20a tavola, pubblicata a pag. 24 di “Tex” n. 673 Il Segno di Yama, novembre 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x42. Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli Tex al galoppoFabio Civitelli Tex al galoppo ENG Original illustration, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Some scuff marks, white tempera traces bottom margin. Very good conditions. IT Illustrazione originale matitSee Sold Price
Sold2015FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della Tigre NeraENG FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della Tigre Nera Original 15th art for issue #443. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions. IT FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della TigreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Virgilio Muzzi Tex, Tex a cavallo, Kit CarsonVirgilio Muzzi Tex, Tex a cavallo, Kit Carson Lotto di tre illustrazioni china su cartoncino cm 11,5x12 e cm 12,5x17,5. Pubblicate in Cavalcando con Tex primo volume. Firmate. Il lotto:See Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Il West secondo CivitelliOriginale di copertina per il volume edito da Little Nemo nel 2005. Acrilico su cartoncino, cm 29,5x41,5 (opera cm 24x34). Firmata e datata 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli - Dylan Dog - La stirpe del maleFabio Civitelli - Dylan Dog - La stirpe del male Original art #2 for the story published in Dylan Dog Color Fest n.12. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. Fabio Civitelli - Dylan DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli Dylan Dog - La stirpe del MaleFabio Civitelli Dylan Dog - La stirpe del Male ENG Original art #30 for the opening sotry fo Dylan Dog Color Fest issue 12, 2014. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. ITTavola origSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger JackGiovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Color proofs for Tex and Tiger Jack cut outs. Watercolor on photostatic copy. Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Prove colore per sagome dei personaggi tSee Sold Price
Sold2019F. (E. F.) Carson "Early Evening...Harbor...MA"Frank (E. Francis) Carson (Massachusettes/California, 1881-1968) matted and framed watercolor on paper, signed "Carson" to the lower right and titled verso "Early Evening on the Harbor - Manchester bySee Sold Price
Sold2020F. (E. F.) Carson "Early Evening...Harbor...MA"Frank (E. Francis) Carson (Massachusettes/California, 1881-1968) matted and framed watercolor on paper, signed “Carson” to the lower right and titled verso “Early Evening on the HarbSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARCELLO - Tex. Il Bivacco“Per i due compagni di mille avventure. L’atmosfera intorno al bivacco sembra soffusa di virile malinconia. Fra poco, sotto la luce della luna, riscaldati dal fuocherello e dall’amicizia, Tex WiSee Sold Price
Sold2018JESUS BLASCO - Tex. Pericolo nella forestaIllustrazione per saggio su Tex; matita e china su cartoncino, cm 24,5x35. Firmata. Nasce a Barcellona nel 1919. Esordisce con fumetti comici per collaborare quindi negli anni ’50 con la Fleetway. CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Morten E. Solberg (American, b. 1935) Racoons WaMorten E. Solberg (American, b. 1935) Racoons Watercolor and gouache on paper 12 x 24 inches (30.5 x 61.0 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: Morten E. Solberg PROVENANCE: Carson Gallery, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENRIQUE BRECCIA - Tex, Capitan Jack118a tav. pubblicata a pag. 134 dell’”Albo speciale di Tex” n. 31, giugno 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x40. Firmata. Un esempio della grande arte del maestro argentino attivo dal 196See Sold Price
Sold2016Lucio Filippucci Tex a NapoliLucio Filippucci Tex a Napoli ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, signed and dated 2013. ITA Lucio Filippucci Tex a Napoli Illustrazione matita e chinasu cartoncino cm 25x35 circa, firmata edatataSee Sold Price
Sold2018GALEP- AURELIO GALLEPPINI - Tex. Il Totem nel desertoOriginale pubblicato a pag. 8 di “Tex” serie Gila n.1, novembre 1957. China e acquerello su cartoncino, cm 25x12. Le strisce di questa storia alternavano tavole in bianco e nero a tavole stampateSee Sold Price
Sold2018JORDIE BERNET - Tex l’uomo di Atlanta22a tav. pubblicata su “Tex Speciale” n. 10, 1996. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 32,5x40,5. Firmata in cartiglio all’ultima vignetta.See Sold Price
Sold2018EMANUELE BARISON - Tex ArtigliTex affronta la belva in una suggestiva tavola pubblicata su “Tex Magazine” n.1, gennaio 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 28,5x39.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Coin Silver Spoons and Tongs, PlusAmerican. A group of assorted coin silver including ten spoons, and a set of tongs, makers including E. Cook, A.J. Burr, Gorham and Carson & Hall, PLUS two silverplated spoons; largest lg. 9 in., coSee Sold Price
Sold20231869 "Kit Carson's Life and Adventures" By BurdettFor your consideration is this 1869 1st edition of, "Life of Kit Carson: The Great Western Hunter and Guide" by Charles Burdett and published by John E. Porter & Company in Philadelphia. Kit Carson waSee Sold Price
Sold20173" E-Notch Thebes. Ashland Co, OH. Ex-Carson Hills.3" E-Notch Thebes. Ashland Co, OH. Ex-Carson Hills. Pictured in Best of the Midwest, p80. Putty COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Ticci Giovanni - "Tex - Fuga da Anderville", 1985Ticci Giovanni - "Tex - Fuga da Anderville", 1985 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 34 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Ticci per "Fuga da Anderville", edita su Tex n. 299 a pSee Sold Price
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionEarly 19th century signed (E. Howard & Co. Boston on dial & movement) weight driven banjo clock .$250(3 bids)
Featured4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard, "Bloomfield" Marble Dial Gallery Clock, C. Late 19th Cen. - A marble dial public$550(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard Marble Dial Wall Clock, No. 20, C. Late 19th century - A marble dial public building clock$850(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions MARY E. JOHNSTON (20th c, American) Belle Mead, New Jersey Artist, Boats$60(4 bids)
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions3 American Stoneware Crocks, E & L P Norton Bennington VT, 2, 3 & 4 Gallon$375(2 bids)
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard Marble Face Wall Clock, C. Late 19th Century - E. Howard Marble Dial Wall Clock. Clock$500(1 bid)