Sold2018Silber-Collier / Silver Necklace18 Silber-Collier Fon, Benin Silber. H 176 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die Menschen aller Kulturen. Aus kSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silber-Collier "wolokotô vodûwolo" Silver Necklace20 Silber-Collier Fon, Benin Silber. B 14,5 cm. L 135 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die Menschen aller KultSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Indian Silver NecklaceSilber-Collier Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 44 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2023An Indian Silver NecklaceSilber-Collier Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 35 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2020An Ethiopian Silver NecklaceSilber-Collier Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Perlen, Silber. L 49 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Vitznau. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2023An Indian Silver NecklaceSilber-Collier Indien, Rajasthan Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 34 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Dahlquist, Ibe - wohl : Sehr seltenes Silbercollier :Dahlquist, Ibe - probably : Very rare silver necklace (1924-1996) Model 339, Georg Jensen design. Circumferential five large navette shaped links, hook closure with eye chain, this one with sphericalSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Indian Silver Necklaces2 Silber-Colliers Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 40,5 - 46 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold20232 Indian Silver Necklaces2 Silber-Colliers Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 52 - 104 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold20232 Indian Silver Necklaces2 Silber-Colliers Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 44 - 56 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2020An Ethiopian Silver NecklaceCollier mit Silber-Hohlkugeln Harari, Oromo, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 72 cm. Ø Perlen: 0,5 cm - 3 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Vitznau. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2020An Ethiopian Silver NecklaceCollier mit Silber-Hohlkugeln Harari, Oromo, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 56 cm. Ø Perlen: 0,5 cm - 3 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Vitznau. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2023A Gujarat Necklace with three Silver AmuletsCollier mit drei Silber-Amulette Gujarat, Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Baumwolle. L 43,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Bern. Lt. Sammlungsnotiz: "Kette, indisch (West-RajasthaSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Ethiopian Silver Necklaces2 Silberperlen-Colliers Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Baumwolle. L 78 und 80 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Vitznau. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020An Ethiopian Silver NecklaceCollier mit 5 Anhängern Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Leder. H Anhänger: 7 cm. L 78 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Vitznau. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2021necklace, VINTAGE 1970s, silver, signed ENGLA, 3necklace, VINTAGE 1970s, silver, signed ENGLA, 3 hanging parts at bars, welded circles, front height = 8.5 cm, lenght = c. 43.0 cm German Description Collier, VINTAGE 1970er Jahre, SILBER, sig.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Silver Pendant with NecklaceAnhänger mit Schriftzeichen an Collier Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2020necklace: "FISCHLAND" vintage 1960s, silver 835/000, 5necklace: "FISCHLAND" vintage 1960s, silver 835/000, 5 amber balls, height = 68.0 mm, lenght = c. 45.5 cm German Description Collier: "FISCHLAND" VINTAGE 1960er Jahre, Silber 835/000, 5 BernsteinkugelSee Sold Price
Sold2021necklace, ART-DECO 1920-'30s, silver, colored enameled,necklace, ART-DECO 1920-'30s, silver, colored enameled, set with markasites, integrated clasp, lenght = c. 42.0 cm German Description Collier-Kette, ART-DECO 1920-30er Jahre, SILBER, farbig emailliertSee Sold Price
2022A Tibetan Silver Pendant ("Om" sign) with NecklaceSilberanhänger ("Om" Zeichen) mit Collier Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehrSee Sold Price
Sold2021necklace, ART-DECO 1920/'30s (probably Idar-Oberstein),necklace, ART-DECO 1920/'30s (probably Idar-Oberstein), silver, central jasper, 3 hanging drops, lenght = 39.0 cm German Description Collier, ART-DECO 1920/30er Jahre (wohl Idar-Oberstein), Silber, zeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Wiener, Modernist Sterling Silver Collier NecklaceEd Wiener Modernist Sterling Silver Collier Necklace, 55.9g. Signed Ed Wiener, marked "sterling." Inner measurement 13.75in. Opening at back 1.625in. Sculptural "pendant" piece at front 3.26L x 4.75WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silber-Collier / Fon, Benin / Siver Necklace28 Silber-Collier Fon, Benin Silber. B Anh.: 8,5 cm. L Collier: 154 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die MenscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian silver gilt collier necklaceMeasurements: 16" Long 1 3/8" Wide Material: silver gilt Circa - 1860 this is a pre owned piece in good conditionSee Sold Price
Jun 30Modern JewelryLOUIS VUITTON Necklace Collier Monogram Chain Silver Black Orange Metal MP3142$1,225
Jun 30Modern JewelryLOUIS VUITTON Necklace Pendant Collier Sky Tour Silver Metal MP1362 authentic$425
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot with 2 pieces, among it powder compact (silver-plated) inside with Porsche logo,€260
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Collier Charm For Gentlemen Necklace MP2084 Metal Silver$5
Jun 30Modern JewelryLOUIS VUITTON Necklace Pendant Collier L to V Silver Gold GP M69643 authentic$460
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA GREAT LONG STERLING SILVER NECKLACE SIGNED JOHN HARDY$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB SOUTHWESTERN VINTAGE NAVAJO TURQUOISE AND SILVER NECKLACE AND EARRINGS$35
18 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAttractive Opal Southwest Silver Necklace, Silver Spoons, Vintage Rosary and More$15(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLiquid 30 Strand Sterling Silver Necklace and Earrings, and a Pearl Necklace$25(1 bid)
Jun 12Ostantix AuctionsAn impressive Silver Necklace - Earstuds - Bracelet Set by Hubert Harmon Mexico.€160