Sold2017Sybil Gibson "3 Sisters" WatercolorSybil Gibson, U.S., 1904-1991. Watercolor on paper of 3 young blue eyed girls. Signed lower right. 22.75" X 18 5/8" framed; 15.75" X 11" unframed. See photos. In house shipping continental U.S. $75 plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cathal O'Toole Portrait on PaperCathal Brendan O'Toole (1904-1991) Watercolor and gouache portrait on heavy artist paper. 34 3/4" by 30 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Chaim Gross, Watercolor/Pencil on PaperChaim Gross (American/Austrian, 1904-1991), Fantasy Flight, Watercolor and Pencil on Paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. [Sight 13 3/4" x 10 1/4"; Frame 18 3/4" x 14 3/4"].See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Rambert (French 1901-1991) oil on canvas, ParisRene Rambert (French 1901-1991) oil on canvas, Paris scene in snow- horse & carriage, 23-1/2 x 31-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZIMMERMANN, Rene. Oil on Canvas "Impasse Trainee"1964. Signed and dated lower right. Rene Zimmermann (French, 1904-1991). From the New York estate of the artist's son, Jean Zimmerman. Dimensions: 29" high x 36" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) 'Divine Comedy' WoodcutsAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) 'Divine Comedy' Woodcuts (3) items, published by Les Heures Claires, Paris between 1951 and 1960, after watercolors, printed signatures within images, includinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chaim Gross (American 1904 – 1991) Watercolor on paper,Chaim Gross (American 1904 – 1991) Watercolor on paper, Depicts a fanciful landscape with house amongst trees. Signed lower right, “Chaim Gross” Painting size H. 10” x W. 14 ½” Frame: UnderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chaim Gross (American 1904 – 1991) Watercolor on paper,Chaim Gross (American 1904 – 1991) Watercolor on paper, group of musicians. Signed and dated in watercolor lower right, “Chaim Gross 63”, H. 10” x W. 21” Frame: Under glass in a ¼” gilt wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991) WatercolorA street scene with figures, signed and dated for 1957 at the lower right. Dimensions:Sight is 21 1/2" x 14 1/2", the frame 30" x 23". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Watercolors, Group of 3Lot 315 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Watercolors, Group of 3 (1991) watercolor and collage on paper each signed lower right image (each): 8 x 8 inches frame dimensions: 14 1/2 x 14 3/4 x 1 inches, wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WATERCOLOR INK PAINTING BY CHAIM GROSSChaim Gross (American, 1904-1991) watercolor and ink painting on paper, Province Town. Signed lower right. Framed. Provenance: The David Killen Gallery, October 2015. Please refer to the original papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross (American 1904- 1991) Watercolor-Lady in Yoga Pose, sheet size 20 x 25 inches. overall,Chaim Gross (American 1904- 1991) Watercolor-Lady in Yoga Pose, sheet size 20 x 25 inches. overall, 28 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chaim Gross (1904-1991), watercolor, two figures,Chaim Gross (1904-1991), watercolor, two figures, signed lower right Chaim Gross, in wood frame, 23" x 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Chaim GrossChaim Gross (American, 1904-1991) Untitled watercolor and graphite on paper signed (lower right) 13 x 17 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) RENE ZIMMERMAN (FRENCH 1904-1991) WATERCOLORSAll signed. Sailing ship 1939. Interior 1945. Cart 1963. Montmarte 1966. Dimensions: (Largest) H 19" x W 24.75" Condition: Varies. Some toning. 1945 laid on board.See Sold Price
Sold2016ZIMMERMANN, Rene. Oil on Canvas "Quai deMontebello" 1964. Signed and dated lower left. Grégoire Galleries Inc. New York stamp on stretcher verso. Rene Zimmermann (French, 1904-1991). From the New York estate of the artist's son, Jean ZimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZIMMERMANN, Rene. Oil on Canvas "Salon-de-Provence" 1947. Signed and dated lower right. Grégoire Galleries Inc. New York stamp on stretcher verso. Rene Zimmermann (French, 1904-1991). From the New York estate of the artist's son, Jean ZimmerSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Sharpe, (American, b. 1944), Saunders 5-3-91-D,David Sharpe (American, b. 1944) Saunders 5-3-91-D, 1991 watercolor on paper signed Sharpe, and dated (lower right) 22 x 15 inches. Estimate $300-500 Provenance: Zaks Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chaim Gross, (American, 1904-1991), Provincetown, 1940,Chaim Gross, (American, 1904-1991), Provincetown, 1940, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, 14" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Gross - AcrobatsLot 1 Chaim Gross American (1904-1991) Acrobats (1988) watercolor and graphite on paper signed lower center 20 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chaim Gross (1904-1991)Chaim Gross (N.Y./Mass./Austria/Poland 1904-1991), bearded man. Watercolor. Sight 8 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
May 21Robinhood AuctionsDr. Seuss (1904-1991), "Self Portrait as a Young Man Shaving" Limited Edition Printers Proof on$5,500
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) STUDIO ART GLASS FISH LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) ART GLASS CONTROLLED BUBBLE PAPERWEIGHTS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Limited Faberge Limoges France Egg (No. 399) 1991 Paris Las Vegas Grand Opening$1,500
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) STUDIO ART GLASS MILLEFIORI INKWELL PAPERWEIGHTS, PAUL YSART (1904-1991)$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) STUDIO ART GLASS INKWELL PAPERWEIGHTS$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) STUDIO ART GLASS INKWELL PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) ART GLASS MILLEFIORE BUTTERFLY PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) MILLEFIORI & FILIGREE FLOWER PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) ART GLASS SNAKE LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) LAMPWORKED & UNSIGNED ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) SIGNED & ATTRIB. HARLEQUIN ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) ART GLASS BUBBLE FOUNTAIN PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) PAUL YSART (ATTRIB.) MILLEFIORI & LAMPWORKED ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)