2018JOHN WILSON - La CalleJohn Wilson (American, 1922-2015). "La Calle". Original color lithograph. 1951. Printed 1965. Signed and titled in pencil, lower margin. Edition unknown, presumed small (the original edition was 22).See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WILSON - La Calle - Original color lithographArtist: John Wilson (American, 1922-2015). Title: "La Calle". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1951. Printed 1965. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 x 8 3/16 in. (152 x 208 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2022John Woodrow Wilson, 1922-2015, La CalleJohn Woodrow Wilson1922-2015La Calle1951, printed 1965Offset Lithograph on thin wove paper4-/14 x 7-1/4 inches, wide marginsSigned and titled in pencilExample illustrated in, In the SpiritSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Tabara (1930-2021, Equador)Paseantes en la Calle, 1983-84 Oil on prepared canvas Signed and dated lower left: Tabara '83; signed and dated again: E. Tabara '84, and titled, verso 43" H x 43" W Provenance: The Carolyn J.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Historically Important John La Farge (American, 1835-1910) Aesthetic LanternA Historically Important John La Farge (American, 1835-1910) Aesthetic Lantern Opalescent and confetti glass and patinaed bronze. Inscribed 'J. LaFarge 1880' on multiple panels. Lantern 13 x 13 in. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glass Hanging John La FargeJohn La Farge leaded glass hanging window glass approx 17 1/4" diam. The entire hanging length from bottom to the hanging point is approx 41".See Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. John La Farge (American, 1835-1910), Leaded Glass Floral WindowAttributed to John La Farge(American, 1835-1910)Floral Windowlate 19th centuryleaded, stained and "chunk jewel" glassunmarked42 1/2 x 34 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilson Carmichael (UK,1800-1868) oil paintingARTIST: James Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800 - 1868) NAME: Seascape with Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 2 1/2" long. Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings/touch ups.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868) HarborJohn Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868) Harbor Under a Looming Storm oil on canvas unsigned 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868), Maritime SceneJohn Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868), Maritime Sceneoil on canvas (lined), 1845, signed and dated at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame with linen liner. Stretcher size 16 x 23 in.; FSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868), Maritime SceneJohn Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868), Maritime Sceneoil on canvas (lined), 1850, signed and dated at lower left, framed. Stretcher size 18 x 30 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 30 x 42 1/2 in. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to John La Farge (American, 1835-1910)Attributed to John La Farge (American, 1835-1910) Offerings to Aztec God oil on canvas signed J La Farge (lower left) 18 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches. Property from the Art Institute of ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to John Wilson Carmichael (British,Attributed to John Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800–1868) On the Thames Bears signature 'J.W. Carmichael' on bottom stretcher verso; also titled on bottom stretcher verso, oil on canvas 10 1/4 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Modernist African American California Artist John Wilson ExhibitedVintage Modernist African American California Artist John Wilson, SLR, Crayon, Exhibited, exhibited at the San Francisco Art Association in 1948, "The Lovers", 12 x 12 1/2", 18 1/2 x 19" Framed. By BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023John La Farge (1835-1910) Still Life Oil PaintingJohn La Farge (1835-1910)Still Life Oil Painting..Signed in pencil on the back.10 3/4” x 12”..With frame 17 3/4” 16 1/4”..Oil on canvas laid on board..See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to John Wilson (British, 1774-1855) RoughAttributed to John Wilson (British, 1774-1855) Rough Seas. Oil on canvas, unsigned 28" x 36" Frame: 34" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2018John La Farge, watercolorJohn La Farge, watercolor, John La Farge (American, 1835-1910), "Upolu, Samoa", c. 1890, watercolor on paper, signed with artist initials lower right, titled lower left, matted and framed under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2019John Wilson CarmichaelJohn Wilson Carmichael(English, 1800-1868)Untitled (Naval Scene)oil on canvassigned J.W. Carmichael (lower right)23 x 34 inches.Estimate $2,000-$4,000See Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN WILSON LITHOGRAPH 1970 #16/26JOHN WILSON (AMERICAN, 1922-2015), LITHOGRAPH, 1970, #16/26, 13" X 16", 'URBANITES':Pencil signed and dated 1970 lower right, numbered 16/26 and titled lower left, under glass, framed. John Woodrow WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022John La Farge. Large charcoal drawing of a cloaked woman with her hand held out and grasping aJohn La Farge. Large charcoal drawing of a cloaked woman with her hand held out and grasping a crutch. Probably a sketch for a window or memorial. This drawing is cut out outlining the figure and mounSee Sold Price
Sold2019John La Farge (1835-1910) New York Listed ArtistJohn La Farge (1835 - 1910) John La Farge was active/lived in New York, Rhode Island. John La Farge is known for stained glass design, mural and floral still life painting. Watercolor on Paper PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare book of 24 drawings by John La Farge, 19thcExtraordinary and rare book of twenty-four 19th century drawings by John La Farge, discovered last week in a NYC estate, from the descendants of Jean Paul Misrahi,a Jseuit Priest who studied French liSee Sold Price
Sold2022John La Farge (1835 - 1910) AmericanJohn La Farge (1835 - 1910) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/2"in H x 6"in W nad 17"in H x 13"in W with frame Biography: Born and raised in New York City in a cultured French family, John LaFaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftBidhausJohn La Farge Seascape Custom Framed Print 1990 Impressionism 12in x 15in Lithograph$10
1 day LeftForum Auctions[Clemens (Samuel Langhorne)], "Mark Twain". The Prince and the Pauper, first American edition,£240
4 days LeftPacific Global Auctionjohn wall signed wilson NCAA game rep basketball - (fanatics COA)$240
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJohn Law's System and the Compagnie des Indes. Fourteen original documents.€3,000
Lodestar AuctionsAntique After John Wheatley Rustic Lover La Queue Du Chat Color Engraving by Rousseau$65
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFLAXMAN. Oeuvre des jours et la Théogonie d'Hésiode & L'Iliade d'Homère.€350