Sold20161929 Cadillac LaSalle 7 Passenger Series 328 Limo1929 Cadillac LaSalle 7 Passenger series 328 limo in all original condition. This car is unrestored and your typical "Barn Find" The car runs and drives great. You can view the car in action our websiSee Sold Price
Sold20162007 Mercedes-Benz SL-5502007 Mercedes-Benz SL-550 VIN# WDBSK71F0F130011, 5.5L V8, rear wheel drive sport roadster with automatic transmission, leather & wood trimmed interior, hard top convertible, fog lights, premium soundSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Scroll Painting,Wu Changshuo(1844-1927)Large Chinese Scroll Painting,Wu Changshuo(1844-1927)is a famous Chinese painting master.Painting net size:Height177cm ,Wide 95cm.Very good condition,there are some long-term traces of preservation,reSee Sold Price
2016Late Victorian Walnut BookcaseLate Victorian carved walnut twin-door bookcase, with 4 adjustable shelves, boldly carved cornice with carved column supports flanking the doors with beveled glass panels, gadroon-carved plinth base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Scroll Painting,Zhang Daqian(1899-1983)Chinese Scroll Painting Zhang Daqian(1899-1983) is a famous Chinese painting master.Painting net size:Height:135cm ,Wide:60cm.Very good condition:No damage, Some traces of the old long-term storage,reSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Illustration, C 1920’s, The Gunslinger:"American Illustration, Circa 1920’s, The Gunslinger”, unsigned, O/C, 27 x 25”, unframed, craquelure paint loss lower part of canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Meissen Pictorial PlatesPair Meissen Pictorial Plates, gilt and cobalt reticulated border porcelain 9 3/8" d plates; "Federico Baroccio" and "Der Kesslflicken Mooris". CONDITION: Excellent. No issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold20161988 Singapore 5 oz Gold Coin1988 Singapore 5 oz Gold Coin, limited edition of 2000 original felt box. Proof condition. C.O.A. #0704.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Aquamarine.aprx. 198.65ct deep rectangular step cut, aprx. 32mm L x 30mm W x 24mm D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Dubuffet, Screen Print, "Course la Galope"J [ean] D[ubuffet], signed in graphite & dated [19] 76 screen print [25/50], "Course la Galope". [Provenance: Makler Gallery, Philadelphia; exhibition label verso, Collection of Evelyn Alloy, PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prof, A(ristide) Petrilli SculptureProf, A(ristide) Petrilli Sculpture, signed on verso "Gall prof. A. Petrilli Firenze", Italian 1868-1930?, white marble with patinated green / gold highlights, "Cleopatra" bronze base rim, approx. 25"See Sold Price
Sold202255149: 1.21 ct Fancy Orangy Red Diamond Shape: Round b1.21 ct Fancy Orangy Red Diamond Shape: Round brilliant-cut Measurements: 6.62 - 6.84 x 4.14 mm Color: Fancy Orangy Red Clarity: I2 Report: GISee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Paperweight 1Paperweight 1 signed (lower right) 2014 mixed media on canvas 78" x 78" (198 cm x 198 cm) PROVENANCE Pearl Lam Galleries EXHIBITED Pearl Lam Galleries, ²hide, Co-organised by Artinformal Gallery, SSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig B & C Awards Book 234 4/8 gross & 226 net Rocky Mountain Mule Deer Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$375(6 bids)
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges Dam$1,000
16 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanySAM NEWTON, (American, b. 1948), Poinciana in the Everglades$3,500(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ETHNOGRAPHICA]. VALRIS, George (Haitian, b. 1950). Two Sku...$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsONATE, Francisco Rodriguez (Mexican, b. 1940). A Kurikaeri....$300(1 bid)