Sold2022Robert Genin (Russian, 1884-1941) - Woman Crying, Etching.Robert Genin (Russian, 1884-1941) - Woman Crying, Etching. Signed. 28x17cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Genin, paintingRobert Genin, painting, Robert Genin (American, 1884-1939), untitled portrait of a woman, oil on board, signed "Genin", lower right, 19.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Dick, Missouri, New York, Kansas (b. 1943), Waist-length Portrait of a Woman, St. Petersburg,Robert DickMissouri, New York, Kansas, (b. 1943)Waist-length Portrait of a Woman, St. Petersburg, Russiaoil on canvassigned upper right, framed.24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016VITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMIDVITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMID (RUSSIAN 1945-), PAPIER MACHE AND GOUACHE, "STALIN". 14 X 10"; FRAMED 18 X 15" PROVENANCE: THE JEWISH MUSEUM, NY, NY (INFORMATION VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976) "Composition"Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976, attributed) "Composition" Oil and mixed media on board 18" x 20", not framed. Signed and dated 1975. Provenance: Jackson's Auction November 17, 2015. Lot 187See Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943- ) lithographsAngel with Mask; Celestial Encounter; Hidden Love & Invitation 4 lithographs in color, all signed and annotated H. C. and numbered in edition of 25. 30 x 21 1/2" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vitaly Komar (Russian, 1943- ) & Aleksandor Melamid (Russian, 1945- ) silkscreenOur Flag aquatint, etching and silkscreen, 1990, signed and dated in pencil. 32 x 52" Provenance: Private collection- Canton, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN, 1943) LithographMihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN, 1943) Lithograph. Signed lower right. 25 inches high x 18 inches wide + 5 inch matte and frame. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, THE RED CENTAUR, SIGNED, #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943- ), “Metaphysical Bust, 1988â€, cast paper, an abstract of aMihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943- ), “Metaphysical Bust, 1988”, cast paper, an abstract of a light grey young woman with animal features, signed in pen lower right corner, framed and mattedSee Sold Price
2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PORTRAIT OF NIJINSKY, SIGNED #132/225. 30 X 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,RED CARNIVAL, SIGNED #33/225. SHEET 30 X 21" (ESTIMATE $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, KISSING DOG, SIGNED #196/225. 24 1/4 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, METAPHYSICAL HEAD, SIGNED #173/225. 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #127/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PHILOSOPHY OF THE SEAS, SIGNED #172/225. 24 1/4 X 18 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREALMIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREAL FIGURES, SIGNED #174/300. PLATE 30 1/2 X 22 3/4"; SHEET 35 1/2 X 24"; EMBOSSED STAMP-CLAUDE JOBIN, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2018EVGENY ROUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1943- 1976) MIXED MEDIA,EVGENY ROUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1943- 1976) MIXED MEDIA, SCULPTURE PORTRAIT, LABELED '71. HEIGHT 32" WITH CARVED STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russia 1884СПБ Kopek Y# 9.2 Grades vf++Russia 1884СПБ Kopek Y# 9.2 Grades vf++. About the Kopek, 100 Kopeks make 1 Ruble. To give an idea of the purchasing power of one of these in the 1790's one could purchase 50 apples for a KoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russia 1884СПБ 3 Kopeks Y# 11.2 Grades xf detailsRussia 1884СПБ 3 Kopeks Y# 11.2 Grades xf details. About the Kopek, 100 Kopeks make 1 Ruble. To give an idea of the purchasing power of one of these in the 1790's one could purchase 50 appleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Just Andersen (1884-1943) Model 1857Just Andersen (1884-1943)Model 1857Pair of table lampsPatinated metalEngraved 'Danmark 1857'Model created circa 1930H 62 × Ø 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BUTLER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN TURKEY RAFTERButler, Robert (1943-2014) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on canvas - signed lower right. A rafter of turkeys forages for dinner. In beautiful Cypress frame. Possibly Houghton collection. Canvas meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BUTLER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SEMINOLE TURKEYSButler, Robert (1943-2014) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on canvas - signed lower right 79. Two turkeys forage for food near a Seminole shelter in the early morning mist.Canvas measures 24x30 frameSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th Wife$110(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #1 - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #3 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$2,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #2 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #6 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #5 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #4 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$1,500
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesROBERT A. SENGSTACKE (1943 - 2017) Dr. Martin Luther King, Chicago.$1,100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE AND IMPORTANT WORLD WAR 2 ERA POSTER SHOWING THE DEVELOPMENT OF SOVIET AND PARTIZAN AREAS$100
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRobert Todd Lincoln, William Livingston and Alexander Hugh Holmes Stewart Signed Letter Assortment$300