Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BONAZZA (1654-1736) A WHITE MARBLE PROFILE RELIEF OF A MAN, EARLY 18TH CENTURYGIOVANNI BONAZZA (1654-1736) A WHITE MARBLE PROFILE RELIEF OF A MAN EARLY 18TH CENTURY Set in a later black frame visible panel 20.5 by 16cm, frame 25 by 20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022servante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera diservante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera di Boulle, epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 44x125 h. 119See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCOIS BOUCHER (maniera di)(Parigi, 1703 - 1770) Figura di nudo (Louise O'Murphy) Olio su tela, cm 68X98 Certamente ispirato alle creazioni di Franois Boucher, la tela rivela una fresca e qualitativamente valida composizione deSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABBAS PANORMITANUS: Commentaria In Decretalium, Venezia, Giovanni Di Gara, 1571ABBAS PANORMITANUS Commentaria In Decretalium, Venezia, Giovanni Di Gara, 1571 7 of 9, missing volume I part 1 and volume containing part 4 and 5 Fine contemporary four-rib spine vellum binding, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (GIORGIO) Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giovanni di Fiorenza per lo ba...[VASARI (GIORGIO)] Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giouanni di Fiorenza per lo battesimo della Signora prima figliuola dell'illustrissimo... S. Principe de Fiorenza, & Siena don FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Di Munno (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Giovanni Di Munno (Italian, 20 century) NAME: Landscape - El Marques Caracas (titled on verso) YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUISE MAJORELLE (maniera di) Prod. Francia 1930LOUISE MAJORELLE (maniera di) Prod. Francia 1930 Serpente in bronzo patinato. (Patinated bronze snake.) Misure: h cm 43See Sold Price
Sold2015Due sedie alla maniera di Ico Parisi. Legno di noce eDue sedie alla maniera di Ico Parisi. Legno di noce e tessuto Rubelli in velluto bordeaux a strisce. Italia anni 50. (cm 44x91x47)See Sold Price
Sold2022La Varenne (François Pierre) Il cuoco francese oue e insegnata la maniera di condire ogni sorteLa Varenne (François Pierre) Il cuoco francese oue e insegnata la maniera di condire ogni sorte di viuande, e di fare ogni sorte di pasticcierie, e di confetti, conforme le quattro stagioni dell'See Sold Price
Sold2020VERNER PANTON (maniera di) Prod. Danimarca 1960 TappetoVERNER PANTON (maniera di) Prod. Danimarca 1960 Tappeto a motivi geometrici colorati (difetti). (Colorful patterned carpet (defects).) Misure: cm 282 x 203See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Di Munno (Italian, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting depicting a rural landscape with large trees covering the foreground and mountains in the distance. Signed and dated lower right, and also signed, titled and datSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUBOCK Alla maniera di; Tavoliino con tre gambe,AUBOCK CARL (1900 - 1957) Alla maniera di; Tavoliino con tre gambe, piano in tronco di paduk inciso, anni 50. -. Cm 105,00 x 44,00 x 34,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni DI MUNNO (XX) Italian paintingGiovanni DI MUNNO (XX) Italian painting. 22 7/8 x 19 in with frame. 13 7/8 x 10 3/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Football Giovanni Di Lorenzo signed Italy replica home shirt size medium. Giovanni Di LorenzoFootball Giovanni Di Lorenzo signed Italy replica home shirt size medium. Giovanni Di Lorenzo Cavaliere OMRI (born 4 August 1993) is an Italian professional footballer who plays as a right-back for SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book Das dekameron by GIOVANNI DI BOCCACIOGerman Edition of The Dekameron, Original lithograpsh by Werner Schmidt. The provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipmentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA MURANESEGrande lampadario a 12 luci alla maniera di Giacomo Cappellin, fine del XX secolo Vetro soffiato costolato e rigato Corpo baccellato arricchito da pastorali Alt. cm 207, diam. cm 129 A MURANO GLASS CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CORPORA Fata Morgana.Fata Morgana. 1979. Oil on canvas . Cm 81,00 x 65,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Giovanni Di Summa - Corpora Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. PublicationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jewish. DE POMIS. Dittionario novo hebraico.DE POMIS, David. Dittionario novo hebraico, molto copioso, dechiarato in tre lingue. Venetiis, Giovanni di Gara, 1587 4to, 295x195, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato, titolo manoscritto al taglio inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIECE OFFICIEL MIGNON, FRANCIA, SECONDA META' DEL XIXcassa tipo 'Cannell' in bronzo dorato e cesellato a motivi floreali, quadrante in porcellana decorato alla maniera di Sevres, con indici in XII, ai lati e al retro placche in porcellana con figure femSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDi Cola’s Finest Sicily Macaroni / Giovanni Di Cola. Palerm...$50
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 2x '60 vetture ai raggi X' by Di Giovanni Cavara€100
May 04Auctions 4 America IncTwo Cherubs Shooting Arrows - Sketch in Pencil - signed by Di Giovanni - 30.75 x 26 inches -$1
21 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPiranesi, Large Folio - Basilica of San Paolo; Veduta della Basilica di S. Paulo fuor delle mura,$300
21 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPiranesi, Large Folio - Port of Ripa Grande; Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. 2$300
4 days LeftJasper52GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHING VEDUTA DELL ARCO DI TITO ORIGINAL antique 18th century$380
4 days LeftJasper521757 DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 5 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 110 plates$1,500
4 days LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century$400
May 05Broward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antique$190(2 bids)