Sold2018DAUM NANCY French Cameo Art Glass Landscape VaseCrafted of fine quality French art glass. Features a cameo overlay etched summer landscape pattern in green against a blue and tan background. Footed design with three lobed bowl. Signed with the crosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Daum Nancy French Cameo Landscape VaseLarge Daum Nancy French Cameo Landscape Two Handle Vase Nancy France Cameo Cut Blown Out & Molded Art Glass Black Forest Back Overlay Impressionist Exceptional Quality And Rarity Signed Underneath 33cSee Sold Price
Sold2015GALLE OVERLAY GLASS LANDSCAPE VASE, circa 1900 MGALLE OVERLAY GLASS LANDSCAPE VASE, circa 1900Marks: Gallé12-1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schneider Overlay Glass Landscape Vase after GasSchneider Overlay Glass Landscape Vase after Gaston HoffmanCirca 1918-1920. Engraved (amphSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé Purple Overlay Glass Landscape Vase CircaGallé Purple Overlay Glass Landscape VaseCircaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Nancy Glass Landscape VaseScenic Rainy Landscape vase with Cameo glass and acid etched rain design. signed on the bottom 'Daum Nancy', No chips, cracks, damge or repairs. 9 1/2" h x 3"w,See Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental Silver overlay glass vase,Tall cylindrical form with a scrolling monogram medallion and ribbon swags, marked Sterling 18" ht. Condition: good with one minor silver ding.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Landscape VaseFrench, early 20th century, tall tapered form, acid etched and enameled cameo landscape against a pale blue sky, signed "Daum Nancy B.S." with cross of Lorraine, 14 x 4-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MONUMENTAL GALLE CAMEO GLASS LANDSCAPE VASEc. 1910 Three layers of glass depicting trees and a boat on a lake. Cameo mark. 39 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Landscape Vasesigned in cameo "Daum Nancy" with cross of Lorraine mark, depicting trees before a lake with boats Condition: with no apparent fleabites or chips. A few light scratches to underside. 8 inches high DauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Daum Nancy Cameo Glass VaseHaving a clear translucent bulbous body and a long slender neck with green cameo oak leaves and fruit, with a touch of red. Signed in cameo Daum Nancy, with cross of Lorraine. Size: 24" tall x 5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monumental 20" Daum mottled glass vasePinched sided stick vase in mottled blue and amber glass, signed Daum Nancy, 20" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Landscape Vase 9.25''x6.25''. ADaum Nancy Cameo Glass Landscape Vase 9.25''x6.25''. A two color mauve to burnt yellow cased and acid cut glass landscape vase with trees and lake motif. Signed on side ''Daum Nancy France''. One tinySee Sold Price
Sold2021Cameo Glass Monumental Landscape Vase after GalleLarge antique French Galle style cameo glass vase. Features polychrome landscape with mountains,trees, rivers, and flying sparrow birds on a frosted amber glass ground. Bears "Galle" signature at top.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Miniature Landscape Vase and an Attr. Daum CordialA Daum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Miniature Landscape Vase and an Attr. Daum Cordialcirca 1900the vase marked "Daum, Nancy, (Cross of Lorraine)"2 x 1 1/2 inches (vase)3 3/4 x 2 3/4 inches (cordial)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy Art Glass Miniature Landscape VaseThe tricorn top over a baluster shaped vase, decorated with landscape scene of a lake, trees andmountains, signed "Daum Nancy" on bottom, 1.5" tall, very good condition. In-house shipping available upSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass Landscape Vase Etching Daum NancyDaum Nancy French Cameo Glass Landscape Vase Etching Daum Nancy measures H: 8". Has minor chip, sold as isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Daum Nancy French cameo vaseMonumental Daum Nancy French cameo glass vase in amber glass decorated with a brown tree scene, signed in cameo Daum Nancy, 24 1/2" ht. CONDITION: good with no issues.See Sold Price
Sold2017unusually lg overlay glass vase by Daum NancyA highly important unusually large overlay glass vase by Daum Nancy decorated with water flowers, 23.75"Hx6.7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Enameled Winter Landscape Vase4" tall, 3 3/4" at widest. Condition: Good, no noticeable damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Nancy Daum Cameo Period Art Glass VaseMonumental Nancy Daum Cameo Period Art Glass Vase. Ca. 1900. Decorated with Birch leaves. Excellent condition. Measures 22.5"H x 7"D Reserve: $1,500.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determineSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE, LANDSCAPE IN PINK.A fine early 20th C. French Daum Nancy signed cameo glass ‘pillow form’ vase, with fantastic depiction of a landscape in pink with subtle blue tones. 5”H x 5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2020DAUM NANCY MONUMENTAL GLASS VASETapering blown clear glass with spiraling lobed pattern, signed "Daum + France"h. 12-3/4 dia. 10-1/2 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBohemian Cut Glass Overlay Vase, Hand Painted Enamel Flowers 19th Century$800