Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON CHARGERDiameter: 19.8 inches. Height: 1.3 inches. Diameter: 50.4cm Height: 3.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cloisonne Dragon ChargerChinese Cloisonne Dragon Charger. Measures - 11 1/2" diameter, Iris in center.See Sold Price
Sold2017Massive Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon ChargerMassive and old Chinese cloisonné enamel charger; finely wrought, of circular form and wavy rim; showing elaborate scene of five dragons contesting a central flaming pearl, amid stylized wavesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne & Enamel Dragon ChargerAn antique Qing Dynasty cloisonne and enamel five toed dragon charger (circa 1800-1850) Measures: 12 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Charger on StandChinese cloisonne charger, dragon and phoenix motif. On wooden stand. Charger 15 3/8"-diameter, with stand 20 1/4"H. Dent to rim of charger at top, minor losses to wooden stand.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Cloisonne Imperial Five Toe Dragon ChargerVintage Chinese export cloisonne enamel charger bowl dish. Features a blue five toed Imperial dragon design center. Dragon is floating above a rocky sea with graceful waves in blue and green. Light blSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE CLOISONNE CHARGER IMPERIAL DRAGON PHOENIXTHE BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE CHINESE CHARGER FEATURES AN IMPERIAL DRAGON AND A PHOENIX. IT IS HEAVY AND WELL MADE WITH NICE DETAIL EVEN IN THE BACK. THE CHARGER IS 10 INCHES IN DIAMETER. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Dragon Design Enameled Cloisonne ChargerChinese Dragon Design Enameled Cloisonne Charger, dragon and dove design, approximately 12 x 12 x 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Massive Chinese Cloisonne ChargerMassive Chinese cloisonne charger, decorated with dragon & flowers, with stand. Size Approx.: 23.5 inch D.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese cloisonne enamel charger, decorated withA Chinese cloisonne enamel charger, decorated with dragons and a flaming pearl, about 1900, H 7 cm - ø 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Cloisonne ChargerCirca 1920's large cloisonne charger decorated with dragons in clouds. Yellow underside. 23.25w x 23.25d x 2hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Japanese And Chinese Cloisonne ChargersDESCRIPTION: (1) First plate a Chinese Canton enamel charger with pink around edges with dragon on center. (2) Second plate a Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Dish with crane and lotus flowers. (3) Third platSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Vases & ChargerChinese Vases and Charger includes: pair of 10 1/2" cloisonne dragon vases on black field, and a 16 1/2"d, scalloped edge charger with Kuan Yin painted central figure, late 20th C. CONDITION: Very finSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massive Cloisonne Enamel ChargerMassive Chinese cloisonné enamel charger; of circular form, with deep interior and raised foot; showing design of celestial dragons and flora to full interior and exterior, including base withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Cloisonne Footed Blue Charger PlateAn antique Chinese bronze cloisonne charger. Blue ground cloisonne with green and white intricate foliate design. Dragon forms in black, white, gold, and blue. No apparent maker marks. Dimensions: 3 XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Yellow Ground Cloisonné EnameledFour Chinese Yellow Ground Cloisonné Enameled Vessels 20TH CENTURY comprising three covered jars and one charger, each showing red and blue dragons amidst pale turquoise clouds. Height 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cloisonne Enameled Chinese Charger: Scalloped EdgeCloisonne Enameled Chinese Charger: Scalloped Edge: 12 inches in diameter with dragon center design. Back is green with a beautiful scale back design. No signature.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE 19TH C CHINESE CHARGER PLATE W DRAGONA fine quality large antique Chinese round brass charger plate. The charger is decorated with shaded polychrome cloisonne enamel patterns depicting a dragon in the center. Unmarked. Circa the late 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2017A group of Chinese objectsFirst half 20th century Including: a cloisonne charger, a bronze and carved jade picture frame, a ceramic dragon inkwell, a small Chinese ceramic trivet, and a metal and carved jade box, 5 pieces TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON BOATSeach resting on a wood stand 45 inches wide; 29 inches high; 43 inches high totalSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese cloisonne 'dragon' bowl, Wanli mark butFull title: A Chinese cloisonne 'dragon' bowl, Wanli mark but probably later Description: Dia.: 26 cm - H.: 9 cm (the bowl) Dia.: 26 cm - H.: 22,5 cm (incl. the stand) The absence of a condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON HANDLE GU VASESPAIR OF LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON HANDLE GU VASES. Marker on bottom. H. 69 cm. W. 33 cm. From a NYC antique collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Qianlong, cloisonne , dragon decorative, PotH. 49.5 cm.W. 38 cm.Weight. 32.75 kg.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Signed Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Trinket Music Box$80(4 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn impressive Chinese cloisonne 'dragon' censer and cover on wooden stand, Qianlong mark and of the €4,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese cloisonne 'dragon and phoenix' moonflask vase, 'bianhu', 19/20th C€950