Sold2017Nazzarreno Cipriani (Italian, 1843-1925) CardinalNazzarreno Cipriani (Italian, 1843-1925) Cardinal Reading. Watercolor, signed lower left and inscribed 'Roma' 12.5" x 18.75" Frame: 22.75" x 28.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017PIO JORIS ROMA 1843-ROMA 1921 BENEDICTINE MONK | FRATEBenedictine monk, oil on canvas, 45x24 cm signed in the upper left P. Joris. Frate Benedettino, olio su tela, cm 45x24 firmato in alto a sinistra P. JorisSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MARBLE BUST OF A YOUNG GIRL IN BRAIDSLate 19th, early 20th century finely carved marble statue depicting a young girl in braids contemplating a flower. Inscribed on back Casa Belles Artes, Adolfo Cipriani, Casa Cipriani Roma H. 58 cm (22See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roma - Cipriani, Giovanni BattistaDescrizione itineraria di Roma fatta da Gio. Batt. CiprianiSee Sold Price
Sold2018UGO ATTARDIGenova 1923 - Roma 2006 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 130 x 150 Firmato e datato sul fronte Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Ugo Attardi Provenienza: Galleria La Nuova Pesa, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Kastner 1888 Signed Oil Painting of ManAntique Joseph Kastner, 19th Century Austria 1844 - 1923, dated Roma 1888 Signed Oil Painting Portrait of Bearded Man. Framed measures 26 inches x 24 inches, art measures 19 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Kastner 1888 Signed Oil Painting of ManAntique Joseph Kastner, 19th Century Austria 1844 - 1923, dated Roma 1888 Signed Oil Painting Portrait of Bearded Man. Framed measures 26 inches x 24 inches, art measures 19 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Muratori,L.A.Antiquitates Italiae Medii aevi... post declinationem Rom(ani) Imp(erii) ad annum usque 1500. 6 Bde. Mailand 1738-42. Fol. Mit 6 wdh. gest. Front., 6 Tvign., einigen Kupfern u. zahlr. Holzschn. (meistSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923) T69 table for Tecno.T69 table for Tecno. walnut wood and metal.. Cm 140,00 x 65,00 x 140,00. 1970s. Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Roma 1992, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet sellerFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet seller signed and inscribed 'FBallesio/Roma-Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 74 x 52cm (29 1/8 x 20 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvasFranceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Franceso Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923), Odalisque with Lute, illegibly signed "Francesco B... Roma", lower left, 37"h x 25"w (canvas), 43"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The new carpetFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The new carpet signed and inscribed 'FBallesio. Roma Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 36 x 53cm (14 3/16 x 20 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco BallesioItalian, 1860-1923 The Carpet Seller (Menders of Carpets) Signed FBalesio and inscribed Roma--Tivoli (lr); inscribed Menders of Carpets on the verso Watercolor on paper 14 1/2 x 21 3/8 inches (36.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923)Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) A Cardinal and a Cavalier watercolor on paper signed F. Ballesio Roma (lower right) 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of Jules and Gwen KSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF SAINT AGATHAGrand Cross Set, instituted in 1923. Sash Badge, 60x55 mm, gilt Silver, enameled, original short sash. Breast Star, silver, 84 mm, maker's mark "Cravanzola-Gardino, Roma", diamond cut rays, superimposSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF SAINT AGATHAGrand Officer's Set, instituted in 1923. Neck Badge, 60x50 mm, gilt Bronze, enameled, original ribbon. Breast Star, Silvered, 72 mm, maker's mark "S. Johnson, Roma", diamond cut rays, super¬imposed pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1960s Italian Rope Poster LINENNistri, Enzo 1923 - 2008Cocktail per un Cadavere / RopeOffset 196355.1 x 39.3 in. (140 x 100 cm)Printer: Vecchioni & Guadagno, RomaCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted on linen, small tears atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Italian Poster High Plains Drifter LINENNistri, Enzo 1923 - 2008Lo Straniero Senza Nome / High Plains DrifterOffset 197355.1 x 39.3 in. (140 x 100 cm)Printer: Sericolor, RomaCondition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears and tinySee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hill (1843 - 1923)Oil on canvas, SLR. Continental landscape with a river and dense forest. 20"h x 14"w and 27.25"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Hill (1843 - 1923 Hood River, OR)"June Day, Barton, VT", landscape with cows Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Edward Hill, titled on the stretcher 11" H x 19" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Hill (1843 - 1923) American "Rocky Coast "Edward Hill (1843 - 1923) Oil on canvas , Signed , measures 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hill- White Mountain View, New HampshireEdward Hill (American, 1843-1923). White Mountain View, New Hampshire, 1879. Oil on canvas, signed "Edward Hill/ 1879" lower left," (14.125 x 24.125 inches); housed in a period giltwood frame. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Hill (American, 1843-1923), "Fly Fishing"Edward Hill(American, 1843-1923)"Fly Fishing"oil on canvassigned and dated "Edward Hill, '20" (lower right)19 1/4 x 14 1/2 inches (sight)25 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches (frame)Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRoma antica e moderna o sia nuova descrizione di tutti gl'edifizi antichi e moderni sagri e profani€600
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...$250
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
38 mins LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Pantheon, Santa Maria ad Martyres, Tempel, Rom, around 1870, albumen paper print€140
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Mancini (Albano Laziale 1852 - Roma 1930) Volto di ragazza Carboncino e sanguigna su carta€500
7 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCR Moretti Likely Raymond French Oil Inscribed Roma Abstract Portrait$500
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Et Roma Fvit Neoclassical Horse Foot Brass Platter$3(2 bids)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvador Sánchez Barbudo (Jerez de la Frontera 1857 - Roma 1917) Ritratto della moglie dell'artista€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'opera€1,400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000