Sold2018PUBLIO DI TOMMASI "ITALIAN GENRE SCENE"PUBLIO DI TOMMASI "ITALIAN GENRE SCENE". CAVALIERS TOASTING THEIR WAITRESS IN AN ITALIAN FLAGGED COURTYARD. SIGNED WATERCOLOR IN FRAME WITH FRENCH MAT. Height: 21 & 12 in. by Width: 25 & 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Angiolo Tommasi (Italian 1858-1923)Carrying the water jugs Oil on canvas, circa 1880 Worldwide shipping available. All queries must be made to shipping@sheppards.ie prior to 29 February 2016.See Sold Price
Sold2016RICCARDO TOMMASI FERRONI: "VENERE,MARTE, AMORE E ALTRIoil on canvas signed and dated lower right Provenance: Monique Knowlton Gallery, New York [December 10, 1979] 69 x 89 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO TOMMASI (1928-2008) ZEUS S'EMPARANT D'ÉGINEMARCELLO TOMMASI (1928-2008) ZEUS S'EMPARANT D'ÉGINE Épreuve en bronze à patine verte, socle en noyer. A bronze sculpture, green patina, walnut base. H 44,5 x L 29 x P 26 CM • H 1See Sold Price
Sold2018VIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cumVIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cum Servii Mauri Honorati, Christophori Landini, Aelii Donati et Domitii Calderini commentariis. Nuremberg: Antonio Koberger, 1492.German incunabular editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Uscita dalla chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 20x29,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Donne in giardinoOlio su cartone, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma.See Sold Price
2018Ludovico Tommasi (1866-1941) Chiacchiere in terrazzaOlio su cartone, cm. 11,5x22,5 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo De Tommasi "Study with Flowers & Parrot" OilCarlo De Tommasi (Italian, Naples, b. 1951) "Study with Flowers and Parrot" oil painting on canvas depicting a Prussian blue and gold vase spilling forth a bouquet of morning glories, roses, peonies,See Sold Price
Sold2020Riccardo Tommasi Ferroni 1961 oil SuburbiaFerroni, Riccardo Tommasi (Italian 1934-2000), Suburbia, 1961, oil on canvas, 27 x 19.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed measuring 33 x 26.5 inches, Provenance: Galleria L'Obelisco Via SisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Tacito, Publio Cornelio[Opera] Exacta cura recognitus, et emendatus Venezia, Eredi Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1534. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine, letterine guida per capilettera, sporadiche annotaziSee Sold Price
Sold2020ADOLFO TOMMASI Rustic with animals and femaleRustic with animals and female characters. Oil on plywood. Cm 38,50 x 31,00. Signature lower left and at the back. At the back autenticity by Giovanni Pogliani. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spinula (Publio Francesco) Opera, Venice, GiordanoSpinula (Publio Francesco) Opera, collation: A-C8, A-D8, A-G8, A-E8, A-C8, A-D8, A-G8, A-D8, divisional titles, each with woodcut device, some minor water-staining, modern marbled boards, 8vo (143 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017VIRGILIO MARO, Publio (70-19 A.C.) - Bucolica,VIRGILIO MARO, Publio (70-19 A.C.) - Bucolica, Georgica, Aeneis, cum Servii Probique commentariis. Venezia: Alessandro Vellutello per Pietro Nicolini da Sabbio, 1534. 8vo (164 x 93mm). Cartone del XVISee Sold Price
Sold20211990 Amarone Tommasi 750 MLAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina IIICharles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina III Signed 'C UMLAUF' on the rocky base, to the left; also with 'FONDERIA D'ARTE/LUIGI TOMMASI/DI/M. DEL CHIARO/PIETRASANTA - ITALY' foundry stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF TWENTY FOUR OPAQUE WHITE CASED CLEAR GLASSA GROUP OF TWENTY FOUR OPAQUE WHITE CASED CLEAR GLASS GOBLETS In façon de Venise style, by repute Tommasi, Murano, each with a cinquefoil bowl above a knopped stemApprox. 16cm highA special commissSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Marinsky Bronze Musicians SculptureMARINSKY, Harry, (English/American, 1909-2008): Pair of musicians, one with mask playing a flute, the other playing a drum, signed on base and numbered 2M10., Luigi Tommasi foundry stamp. Overall 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Modernist City Scene, Signed 1962Unknown artist. Similar in style to Riccardo Tommasi Ferroni. Oil on canvas 14 1/4 x 17 3/4 in, 20 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce poetry dedicated to Ppe Julius IIIHeading: Author: Modesti, Publio Francesco Title: P. Francisci Modesti Saludeciensis canonici arimini. De opificio dei opusculum. Place Published: Rimini (Impress. in Inclyta urbe Arimino) Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021DUE VOLUMI del XVII e XVIII secolo.DUE VOLUMI del XVII e XVIII secolo: 1) Publio Virgilio Marone L'OPERE DI VIRGILIO MANTOVANO. CIOÈ, LA BUCOLICA, LA GEORGICA, E L'ENEIDE. COMMENTATE IN LINGUA VOLGARE TOSCANA DA GIOVANNI FABRINI DASee Sold Price
Sold2016Rodriguez EtchingGaston Louis Rodriguez (Paris, active, 1880 - 1910) Golden Dreams, ORIGINAL Etching, impression from the World's Columbian Exposition Chicago, Illinois 1893, after the painting by P. de Tommasi, imageSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteJENKINS Paul, Phenomena double twist, 1963, watercolour on cardboard, cm 28x38€4,600
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryTommaso Campajola (Italian, 1890-1968), "Narcissus," Overall- H.- 14 1/2 in., W.- 5 in., Dia.- 4 1/2$600
4 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Italian Brass Single Leaf Wall Sconce by Carlo Giorgi & Tommaso Barbi$1,000
Buy NowJasper52Tommaso Barbi, Bottega Gadda, Mid-Century Modern Ginkgo Floor Lamp, Brass, 1970s$29,750
Buy NowJasper52Mid Century Modern Italian Brass Double Leaf Desk Lamp by Carlo Giorgi & Tommaso Barbi$2,022
Buy NowJasper52Mid Century Modern Italian Brass Single Leaf Desk Lamp by Carlo Giorgi & Tommaso Barbi$1,320