Sold2017Black Forest carved wooden wall plaque of runningrabbit, 20", missing glass eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Black Forest carved wooden wall cabinet with romanticromantic couple on door 16"h, 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Carved Wooden Clock BracketBlack Forest Carved Wooden Wall Clock Bracket Shelf Depicting Oak Leaves and Deer Bust Approx: 12 1/4"H x 3 1/2"L x 7"W In Overall Good Condition Please Look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Black Forest carved wooden fox wall mounted pipe rack,pipe rack, 14"w, loss of tips of fox earsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest carved walnut wall mount easel with naturalistic carvingsBlack Forest carved walnut wall mount painting easel with naturalistic carvings. Adjustable painting rest. Late 19th century. 46"h x 23 1/2"w x 5 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black forest Pair of Animal Carved Wooden Wall BracketsTitle: Black forest Pair of Animal Carved Wooden Wall Brackets Origin: black Forest Germany Date/Period: 1900 Materials: wood Size: 8x7x5 A fine carved pair of original Black forest Animal Wooden WallSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE FRAMED FRAGMENTS OF PAINTINGTwo fragment piece of Chinese wall painting. In carved wooden frames with nine Chinese characters on the bottom. H: 20 1/2 in., L: 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK FOREST CARVED WOODEN HANGING GAME SCULPTURE.A beautiful large Black Forest 19th century carved wooden hanging sculpture or wall plaque. Depicts an assortment of animals hanging against an intricately shaped and decorated background. Nice craftsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian East Lake style wall shelves with Black Forest carved wooden stag / deer andAntique Victorian East Lake style wall shelves with Black Forest carved wooden stag / deer and hunting dog head. Small repair in top right corner of stag shelf. 11"H x 11 1/2"W (each)See Sold Price
Sold2018BLACK FOREST Carved Wooden German BarometerContains intricately carved leaf & vine detail. Measures approx 21 inches tall 10 inches wide. Has loop to hang on wall. Contains some very minor chips & scratches. Wooden barometer, Black Forest BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLACK FOREST Carved Wooden German BarometerContains intricately carved leaf & vine detail. Measures approx 21 inches tall 10 inches wide. Has loop to hang on wall. Contains some very minor chips & scratches. Wooden barometer, Black Forest BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wooden Portraits Wall FrameDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wooden wall frame, with two oval portrait painted on ceramic on glass. The oval painting portraits under domed period glass depicts the portrait of Anthony Van Dyck, and ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair of Ornate Carved Black Forest Wall ShelvesAntique pair of carved wooden wall shelves. There are 2 spots of damage - please see pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ORNATE GILT WOODEN PICTURE FRAMEAn antique late 19th to early 20th century gilt hand-carved wooden picture frame with leaf decor. Wall Art Decor And Painting Frames For Interior Design. Dimensions: Size: Overall size 53 x 37 in. OpeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BACHMAIER & KLEMMER CARVED WOOD CUCKOO WALL CLOCKA vintage West German carved wooden cuckoo wall clock by Bachmaier & Klemmer. Chalet style clock executed in the form of a forest house topped with a deer mount and decorated with oak leaves, guns, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Wooden Carved & Painted Fox Headmade to hang on the wall. with a carved wooden acorn and oak leaf plaque. Plaque is 8 1/2" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023PALMIST MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON WALL WOODEN BOARDA vintage mixed media painting on a hand carved wooden board. The artwork depicts a portrait of an Oriental man. Inscribed, Palmist, lower right. The artwork is adorned with a foliage motif in the corSee Sold Price
2024Hand Carved Wood Classic Hunter Style Cuckoo Clock20th century wooden carved wall mount timepiece. Referred to as Traditional Style Cuckoo clock or Hunter style clock mostly produced in Germany by the Black Forest clock makers. A stag or deer head wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED VINTAGE OIL PAINTING OF CHICKENS BY BALEOil on board painting depicting hens and rooster at the farm. Signed by the artist in the lower left, Bale or Bala. Carved wooden frame. Nature Landscape Wall Art For Interior Decor. Dimensions: Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Forest Landscape Oil PaintingSigned in lower right corner illegibly Subject depicts a landscape of a lush green forest Professionally framed in carved wooden frame with green edges and gold leafed outer edge, Approximately 13 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH ORNATE GILT WOODEN PICTURE FRAMEAn antique late 19th to early 20th century French gilt hand-carved wooden picture frame with floral decor and golden slips. There is a suspension on the backside. Wall Art Decor And Painting Frames FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ORNATE GILT WOODEN PICTURE FRAMEAn antique late 19th to early 20th century gilt hand-carved wooden picture frame with floral decor and golden slips. Wall Art Decor And Painting Frames For Interior Design. Dimensions: Size: Overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ORNATE GILT WOODEN PICTURE FRAMEAn antique late 19th to early 20th century gilt hand-carved wooden picture frame with floral decor and golden slips. There is a suspension on the backside. Wall Art Decor And Painting Frames For InterSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdQing Dynasty Bamboo Carved Bamboo Forest Seven Sages Painting Brush Holder$420
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction Center(2) Carved Wooden Wall Decoration "Windows" with Doors 27 1/4 x 27 1/4 in. (69.2 x 69.2 cm.)$5
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA massive hand carved Balinese Dragon ship with Seven Deities Wall Display$600
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Carved Polychromed Wooden Plaque Painting Cherubs Gilt European$100