Sold2024Daum France Kumara Vase by Jean-Marie Massaud Pate de Verre Art Glass Ltd Ed/125Daum France "Kumara Vase" by Jean-Marie Massaud Pate-de-Verre Art Glass Limited numbered edition out of 125. Smokey grey pate-de-verre art glass vase internally decorated with geometric designs. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and purple upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and green upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and purple upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and green upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chirtsak PHAIJITSATTAYA (Né en 1957)Chirtsak PHAIJITSATTAYA (Né en 1957).CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM,2015.Sculpture en résine et fibre de verre , signée et numérotée AP 1/4.Editions à8 exemplaires.Hauteur : 76 cm.75 × 30See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Marie-Massaud for Cassina Aspen sofaJean Marie-Massaud (b. 1966) for Cassina Aspen sofa Italy, circa 2009 leather, steel sticker label 72"w x 36"d x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-MARIE MASSAUD 'ARCHIBALD' POLTRONA FRAU CHAIRContemporary Italian "Archibald A" leather armchair, Jean-Marie Massaud (French, b.1966) for Poltrona Frau, 21st c., in Pelle Frau grey leather upholstery, with white contrast stitching, tapered backSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "La jeunesse deJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "La jeunesse de Blueberry" comics, 1st edition. Description: La jeunesse de Blueberry comics, 1st edition, 1er Trimestre 1975 Dimension (PO): 11 3/4" x 8 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2021LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)Description française LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966) "Le Verseau" Tapisserie d'Aubusson Signature tissée en bas à gauche: L. Titrée et signée sur étiquette de l'Atelier R. Picaud au verso Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON OIL ON CANVAS C. 1966JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON (FRENCH, 1898-1978) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1966, H 18", W 21", "RYTHME DE FLEURS ET DE FRUITS": Signed lower center. Provenance Harmon Art Gallery, Naples, FL, 1992; current coSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1957; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/ceramiste Marie-Madeleine Jolly/hors commerce (au revers) aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "Blueberry, LaJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "Blueberry, La mine de l'Allemand perdu" comics,1st edition. Description: Blueberry comics La mine de l'allemand perdu, 1st edition. 1er Trimestre 1972 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/hors commerce/Marie-Madeleine Jolly (au revers) assiette enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Massaud, 'Kennedee' Sofa With BenchJean-Marie Massaud 'Kennedee' two-seater sofa with bench, ca. 2006 Leather, steel. Manufactured by Poltrona Frau, Italy. Cushions with manufacturer's branded decking and underside with various manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Chaise longue dite Orgone Polyester renforcé de fibre de verre 51 x 183 x 74 cm. Cappelini, 1991 estimation : 2 000 - 3 000 € Référence : - Alice Rawsthorn, Marc Newson, Booth-CliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2022~ JACQUES DUMOND ET PHILIPPE LELOUP~ JACQUES DUMOND ET PHILIPPE LELOUP Console-coiffeuse rectangulaire, en dalles de verre Sécurit et fixations en métal chromé ; agrémentée d'un grand coffret plaqué d'See Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles enLA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles en vers. Paris: Didot l'ainé, 1795. 2 volumes, large 4to (323 x 240 mm). Engraved title vignette, 20 engraved plates after Fragonard and otherSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCocteau, Jean - "Jeunesse de l'éternité" - 1958CA$800(2 bids)
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBlainville's M?moire sur le Dodo - Volume with 4 Lithographs & Treatise on the Dodo Bird$950
BonhamsJaeger-LeCoultre. A fine gilt brass and glass enclosed perpetual wind Atmos clock with month cal...€5,000
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsLemieux, Jean-Paul - "Jean-Paul Lemieux retrouve Maria Chapdelaine" - 1981CA$800(1 bid)
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkA remarkable unpublished manuscript of a voyage to South America in 1759-1764$1,500
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyCarle Vernet, La Grande Armee De 1812, Portfolio of Color Plates$60
1 day LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000