Sold2021Michael Finster (1969-), "Zoobareiia Beast," andMichael Finster (1969-), "Zoobareiia Beast," and "Demaray Serpent," 1989, two painted wood sculptures, signed dated, and titled on the integral bases, Largest- H.- 6 1/8 in., W.- 16 in., D.- 2 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Michael (American, b. 1969). Group of Five Cut-out...FINSTER, Michael (American, b. 1969). Group of Five Cut-outs. 1990-94. Five painted cut-outs on painted bases, including “Loveiloons” (1994), “Demaray Serpant” (1990), “TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Coleman b.1946 Figural Painted Art EtchingMichael Coleman (American, born 1946). A mixed media watercolor and etching on paper. Titled "Ermine Tail Split from Bonnet". A figural work depicting a standing Native American Indian figure in tradiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Finster (Born 1969) Outsider Art"Darbitusk Beast", painted wood. Signed and dated for 1991. Dimensions: 12" x 2", the height is 6". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Michael (American, b. 1969). Disruption of Paradis...FINSTER, Michael (American, b. 1969). Disruption of Paradise in a once peaceful world. 1993. Oil on wooden panel in artist’s painted frame. Signed, titled, and dated lower right. 24 x 24”.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Michael (American, b. 1969). Alien Life. 1991. Oil...FINSTER, Michael (American, b. 1969). Alien Life. 1991. Oil and acrylic on wooden panel in artist’s painted frame. 23 ¾ x 24”. Signed on recto and verso; numbered, dated, and titled.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Michael (American, b. 1969). “Reflections of Love”...FINSTER, Michael (American, b. 1969). “Reflections of Love”. 2000. Oil and acrylic on a full-length mirror. With original frame painted by Finster. 49 ¾ x 13 ½”. On the verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Anderson & Sons Danish Pottery VaseDESCRIPTION: Michael Anderson & Sons Danish pottery vase designed by Marianne Starck. Features a bottle neck form with polychrome figural painted motifs. Stamped "5697, Denmark, MS" underneath. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael James Talbot b.1959 Bronze Fairy SculptureMichael James Talbot (English, born 1959). A limited edition cold painted statue. Titled, "Fairies: Love's First Gift." A figural work produced for the artist's "Fairies" series, in his Magical RealisSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Continental Carved and Painted FiguralA Pair of Continental Carved and Painted Figural Prickets with Associated Pedestals Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of figures 53 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Painted Figural Swan Garden / Park BenchHand Painted Figural Swan Garden / Park Bench. Garden or park bench featuring hand painted cast metal figural swan ends with wooden slats at the seat and back. 33.25 inches x 63 incehs x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Chotka Austrian Cold Painted Figural OrientalistAnton Chotka Austrian Cold Painted Figural Orientalist Lamp. Measures H: 12" 7 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Of 19th C. KPM Hand Painted Figural Lidded Vases/Urns, HallmarkedA Pair Of 19th C. German Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Lidded Vases/Urns, Hallmarked. H 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021PENNSYLVANIA FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED FIGURAL MATCHPENNSYLVANIA FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED FIGURAL MATCH SAFE, featuring a tilting black-painted bird raised on wire legs above a paint-decorated pine trough/cistern. Retains its original surface througSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Carved and Painted Figural TorcheresPair of Carved and Painted Figural Torcheres in the baroque taste, the figures of men in Renaissance dress, poised on hexagonal marbleized stands trimmed with silver-gilt carving and supporting scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved & Painted Figural Console Table.Well carved. Good size and age. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 29" h x 53" w x 24" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH C. CARVED AND PAINTED FIGURAL ACROBAT WHIRLIGIGThe carved figure in close-fitting red and blue outfit is displayed on a later stand. Measures 15.25 x 11 x 5.5 inches. Provenance: Private Collection Denver, Colorado. Without proof of exemption, beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster & Michael Finster. Six Unique Artworks.Howard Finster & Michael Finster. Six Unique Artworks. 1989-1992. All are signed, dated, and numbered. Paint and marker on cut out board, glass bottle and gourd. All works by Howard Finster in great cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Finster Lake of Hellfire and Brimstone Lithograph SignedFinster, Michael (American, contemporary), The Lake of Hellfire and Brimstone, c.1995, color lithograph, signed, titled and numbered 103/700 in pencil along the lower margin, image 16.5 x 22.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gold Porcelain Teapot, Creamer & Sugar w/ Hand Painted Figural PortraitsGorgeous and striking good porcelain tea set in great vintage condition with no noticeable damage, no deep scratches, no cracks, no chips and no repairs. There is some loss of the paint but not too muSee Sold Price
2016RICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A COLD PAINTEDRICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A COLD PAINTED FIGURAL BRONZE, "BUTTERFLY," signed in the bronze, (C), 40/90, height: 33 3/8"; together with a black laminate rectangular pedestal with stepped basSee Sold Price
2016RICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A COLD PAINTEDRICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A COLD PAINTED FIGURAL BRONZE SCULPTURE, "NUREYEV APRES REPETITION," 1995, signed in the bronze, numbered, "49/90," on a stepped circular white veined black marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE 12 PANEL PAINTED COURT SCENE FLOOR SCREENChinese. Large twelve panel floor screen with painted figural court scene on paper enforced with canvas. In two sections. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 90", w. 17.5" (single panel).See Sold Price
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal A Famille Rose Rouleau Vase Qianlong Mk RepublicanCA$200