Sold2023William Brioni Fellerman Art Glass, Henri de Toulouse Lautrec DancersType: Vase, perfumer Materials: Glass Markings & Inscriptions: Signed Date: Late 20th century / Contemporary Maker: William Brioni Fellerman Description: A Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Dancing Ladies theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Impressionist Ballerina DancerThis lot consists of a hand-drawn mixed media on carboard impressionist Female ballerina in the style of Lautrec. It depicts a woman in the impressionist style of Henri De Toulouse Lautrec (French, 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Toulouse-Lautrec PrintFramed print "Troupe de Mlle Eglantine." by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France 1864-1901). Features famed dancers Jane Avril and Cleopatre Gazelle. [Sight: 16 1/2" x 22"; Frame: 22 3/4" x 28 1/8"]. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) WatercolorWatercolor with brown ink, portrait of a cabaret dancer, attributed* to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Signed lower middle. Also bearing a gallery or collector's stamp, lower right. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) WatercolorWatercolor with brown ink, portrait of a cabaret dancer, attributed* to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Signed lower middle. Also bearing a gallery or collector's stamp, lower right. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Henri Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge dancersUnsigned study after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Study of Moulin Rouge dancers. O/C. Frame: 26" x 30". Sight: 20" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO TOULOUSE LAUTREC FRENCH PASTEL PAINTINGAttributed to Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) pastel painting on canvas, Jane Avril, Can Can Dancer. Circa: 1890s. Signed lower right. Framed. Henri Toulouse Lautrec is known for Demi-moSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'JANE AVRIL' POSTERHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) 'Jane Avril' poster depicting a French dancer. Signed in the plate. Measures 38" (96.5cm) x 27" (68.5cm) + 1 1/4" (3cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOGRAPH 1894HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901), LITHOGRAPH, 1894, H 12 5/8", W 7 7/8", "ANNA HELD DANS TOUTES DAMES AU THEATRE":Edition of 25; pencil signed by Lautrec and numbered "no 25"; also monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender etHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender et Lavalliere, 1895 crayon, brush and spatter lithograph, with scraping on stone, in black on lightweight tan wove paper stamped with the red monogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) BABYLONE D'ALLEMAGNE (DELTEIL 351; SEE WITTROCK P. 12) Color lithograph, 1894, laid on linen, the second state of two, printed by Chaix, Paris, laid on foam coreSee Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse Lautrec France (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse Lautrec France (1864-1901) Pencil Sketch, study of a lady. Signed lower left. Measures sight 14-1/4" H x 11-1/4" W Frame 20-1/2" H x 17-1/2" W Condition: Good condition, paper dark.See Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
May 07Tiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, attributed, Mademoiselle Lander€1,000
May 04NCAGHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Sarah Bernhardt dans Cleopatre,$10
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAL POINTANT, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JOCKEY, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x 38cm)$220
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED DIVON JAPONAIS, 29.5IN x 36IN (75cm x 91cm)$500
May 04RoGalleryHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, The Circus of Toulouse-Lautrec, 39 Lithographs in Portfolio Box$2,000