Sold2018Set Sixteen West German Enameled Glasseswith figural decoration, in two sizes, retailed by Saks Fifth Ave. Use wear. Largest: 5 1/2" high, 3" wide. Provenance: Property from a Westchester County, NY Estate.See Sold Price
2017Set of 24 German Enameled Flowers Glass StemwareHand decorated in vibrant enamel colors of purple, orange, yellow, white and green, total of twenty four includes five 5", seven 4 1/2", ten 4" and two 2 1/2". Estimate $300 - $400. Starting bid $50.See Sold Price
Sold2024Imperial Glass & Lead Crystal Glass Swan BowlsSet of three Imperial Glass & West German lead crystal glass swan bowls. Imperial glass features iridescent marigold and ruby colors with detailed feather work. Swans measure from 5" to 10" long and aSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Bowling Motif Punch Set, Enameled GlassGerman, first half 20th century A glass lidded punch bowl and eight glasses with figural decoration of a male bowler “Gut Holz” and bowling pin on glasses Unmarked Approx. h. 11.875”, w. 7.5”See Sold Price
Sold2018German 19C Enameled Glass Treasure Punch Bowl SetGerman 19th century enameled glass treasure punch bowl set. The 19th century covered punch bowl with underplate has a painted scene on the front of soldiers that are hiding their treasures. The paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF COLORED GLASS BUTTONSCOLLECTION OF COLORED GLASS BUTTONSOne hundred four (104) individual buttons on three (3) mostly completed cards of underrated glass buttons consisting of Czech, West German, Continental, enameled, coSee Sold Price
Sold202322 Nachtmann, West Germany: Amber Cut to Clear Glass StemwareImmerse yourself in the timeless allure of Nachtmann's West German Cut Glass Stemware, a collection that epitomizes the artistry and craftsmanship of West German glassmaking. This set comprises 22 pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eva Renée Nele For Temde Leuchten (German) Enameled Aluminum, Frosted Glass, Enameled Steel Ca.Eva Renée Nele For Temde Leuchten (German) Enameled Aluminum, Frosted Glass, Enameled Steel Ca. 1960, Figuration Table Lamp, H 26" Dia. 21" | Unmarked. Nine opaque glass globes set on a steel basSee Sold Price
Sold2016German blue enameled ten-piece dresser set (as found),German blue enameled ten-piece dresser set (as found), pair of cranberry glass covered jars, English sauce boats, 19th century. Brush 8" lSee Sold Price
Sold2023(17 Pc) Moser Gilt And Enameled GlasswareDESCRIPTION: Sixteen piece set of Moser glasses in three sizes (4 small, 6 medium, 6 tall) and one matching cruet, each featuring a hexagonal exterior and a cylindrical interior, gilt accenting, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German pink mesh purse Deco watercolorAntique vintage 1920s made in Germany pink and green watercolor metal mesh purse. pink enameled frame with set blue glass clasp. Condition: good nicely kept, loss of paint, small detached areas noticeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1920s green metal mesh purse GermanyVintage German Art Deco green metal mesh purse with floral enameled frame and tassels. Blue set glass stones at the clasp. Condition: fair with loss/ missing linked tassels. Measures: 6" x 5" purse, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019German Glass Dome Mantle ClockGerman Glass Dome mantel Clock, marked Kundo on enameled face, skeleton movement, movement stamped Kiennger & Obergfell, made in west Germany, not tested, 12 in x 7 in base, Decorative Clocks, DecoratSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) GERMAN ENAMELED GLASS PILSNER BEER GLASSES(lot of 6) Glass pilsner beer glasses, enameled decoration, comprising: (3) with coats of arms of German cities, including Berlin, Mannheim, and Hamburg, (1) with the Royal Coat of Arms of the KingdomSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Tin Technofix wind-up Cars for Traffic Control Set ~ West German3 Nice vehicles for the Traffic Control set by Technofix, one keySee Sold Price
Sold2018A German Enameled Glass Armorial Beaker, dated 1684Tapered cylindrical form, decorated with crowned double eagle crest, the wings enameled with old Gothic lettering "The Holy Roman Empire His Songs...depicting the original lands of Germany and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Two German enameled glass vasesTwo German enameled glass vases including an early green vase with rampant Lion together with a chalice with enameled women and adorned with side prunts, tallest 11 1/2" ht. CONDITION: one small rim cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual German Enameled Glass Figural Wedding CupUnusual German Enameled Glass Figural Wedding Cup. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 6.5". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply that therSee Sold Price
Sold2015German enameled glass vaseearly 20th century; possibly Moser, emerald glass vase with floral, enamel, and gilt, 9 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017German Enameled Glass PokalLidded amber glass enameled with cavalier holding a beer glass and inscribed "Brüder Trinker" (Brother Drinker). Cup has applied rosettes. Lid and cup have ground glass bases. Edge of base has extremSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN ENAMELED GLASS CHALICELARGE GERMAN ENAMELED GLASS CHALICE - 5 1/4" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Enameled Glass Presentation GobletLarge size hand blown glass goblet in clear glass. Hand decorated with grisaille enamel cameo portraits of European Renaissance kings and queens; polychrome borders and flower decorations. Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2023WEST GERMAN GLASS DOME MANTLE CLOCKBRASS & FLORAL PAINTED MANTLE CLOCK WITH ETCHED GLASS DOME. MARKED HETTICH. 15 1/2" H. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER.See Sold Price
Sold20213 CARDS OF VINTAGE WEST GERMAN GLASS BUTTONSOver 110 S/M/L vintage 1940's glass buttons in assorted colors. This lot includes moonglows, Satin glass, intermixed glass and much more. Take a close look. Issued: DIVISION 1=PRE 1918 AND DIVISION 3See Sold Price
51 mins LeftJasper52Super Rare Kaiser Tivoli Domino West Germany Coffee Espresso Tea cup Saucer Set$8
1155 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage American Cut Double Old Fashioned Glasses D$40
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Cave a Liqueur with Enameled Tantalus Decanter Set$5,000
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso linocut "Bacchanal with Mother and Child" EXTREMELY RARE$900
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.JD Schleissner & Sohne Hanau Germany Sterling Silver liqueur set for 8$1,200