Sold2015FRENCH STYLE BRASS FAN FORM FIRE SCREENFRENCH STYLE BRASS FAN FORM FIRE SCREEN H 27", L 38":Featuring scroll and wreath designs with a male figure. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Style French Fireplace Screen & AndironsVintage style elegant French fireplace screen & andirons. - Louis XVl style. - solid brass. - approx. 27"H X 28"L. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024French-Style Fireplace Ensemble (10 Pcs)Gilt brass fireplace set, comprising a pair of andirons [26 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W], a fire fender [4 1/2" H x 42 1/2" W x 12 1/4" D], a fire screen [35" H x 13" L], a set of fire tools and stand [26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Federal style brass and wire fire screenFederal style brass and wire fire screen, 20th c., 36"h x 53"w (fully extended), 27"w (center screen) Provenance: Property of a Distinguished New York City CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH STYLE ARMCHAIRBRASS TACKED, FLORAL UPHOLSTERY. MINOR WEAR TO LEGS. 25" W x 27" D x 36" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group French-style fireplace accessoriesGroup French-style fireplace accessories, 20th c., incl. fan form fire screen, pair Louis XV style chenets, and pair tall andirons, in gilt metal and brass, largest: 27.5"h x 38"w, smallest: 12.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire Style Fire ScreenFrench Empire Style fire screen. Mid 20th Century. Folding screen, brass ornaments of birds and fruit, motifs of gryphons and amphorae, paw feet. Wear to feet. 30" H x 41" L x 2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ornate French style brass firescreen, 32"h x 30"wOrnate French style brass firescreen, 32"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH STYLE BRASS FIRE SCREEN & TOOLSFRENCH STYLE BRASS FIRE SCREEN & TOOLS, H 31 1/2":Including 1 fire screen, H.31 1/2" x 19" (each panel 12" wide), and a set of fire tools comprising a poker, shovel and tongs, on stand, H.29". From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CRYSTAL & BRASS 18 LIGHTFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CRYSTAL & BRASS 18 LIGHT CHANDELIER, H 36", DIA 36" A crystal and brass frame electrified chandelier. Offers twelve exterior and six interior lights. Features cascading multi-facetSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH STYLE TWO-LIGHT BRASS SCONCES, PAIRFRENCH STYLE TWO-LIGHT BRASS SCONCES, PAIR, H 18", L 10":A pair of French style two-light wall sconces, manufactured by Glo-Mar Artworks, NY, with a leaf motif. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Parquetry French Style Stand w Brass Corner AccenParquetry French Style Stand w Brass Corner Accents. -- Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 8.25 inches: D: 12.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH STYLE BRASS FAN FORM FIREPLACE SCREENFRENCH STYLE BRASS FAN FORM FIREPLACE SCREEN, H 25", L 37":Having a shell form design of brass. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2015Rococo Style Brass Fire Screencirca 1900. in peacock form. H27 1/4" W43 1/2" D5" Main Line Philadelphia Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Regency Brass & Marble Top Cafe Table, 19th.c., H 27'' Dia. 24''French Regency Brass & Marble Top Cafe Table, 19th.c., H 27'' Dia. 24'' A French Regency style brass and marble top cafe table. Offers three splayed legs ending with loose rings and a round center sheSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH STYLE BRASS & CRYSTAL PRISM CHANDELIERBrass frame with crystal prisms. 27"h. x 24"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Style Brass & Crystal 8 Light Chandelier27"h x 22"diam Condition, missing prism off bottom, needs cleaning, untested, brass needs polishing.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRASS ROCOCO STYLE FIRE SCREEN 27 1/2" H X 27" WBRASS ROCOCO STYLE FIRE SCREEN 27 1/2" H X 27" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL BRASS FIRE SCREEN W/ TOOLSDimensions: (Screen) H 27.25" x W 28" x D 9.25" Condition: Patination, some pitting; overall light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022LE CORBUSIER STYLE (FRENCH/SWISS, 1887-1965) TUBULAR CHLE CORBUSIER STYLE (FRENCH/SWISS, 1887–1965) TUBULAR CHROME STEEL FRAME AND BLACK LEATHER SOFA H 27" L 71" D 28" Contemporary design. Black leather. Provenance: property of a Bloomfield Hills,See Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XIV Style Walnut Writing Table, 19th c., H.- 27 in., W.- 36 in., D.- 25 in.French Louis XIV Style Walnut Writing Table, 19th c., the ogee edge stepped top over a single frieze drawer, on bulbous ring turned legs joined by finialed turned H-form stretcher, with blocks, on bloSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH STYLE WALNUT & BRASS HANGING SHOWCASEMIRRORED BACK, FELT LINED SHOWCASE. BRASS GALLERY. MISSING TRIM ON BACK LEFT. WITH KEY. 21" W x 8" D x 27" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair Ethan Allen Medallion upholstered arm chairs - french style$200
3 days LeftAntique KingdomDevoir Civique 19th C. French Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Eugene Marioton Signed$6,000