Sold2021Antique Wood Doll Trunk - Wallpaper InteriorFascinating dome top wood and metal banding doll trunk . Hand cut square nail construction original lock, has original tray with matching wallpaper interior. Measures 12" by 7" and 8" deep. ImportantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Metal & Wood Doll Trunk - Wallpaper InteriorMesmerizing design on metal work, wood & metal bands and metal handles. Has original tray with matching wallpaper interior. Measures 12 1/4" by 7" and 7 3/4" deep. Important addition to any doll colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wood Slat Doll's Trunk 16.25 inches lengthAntique Wood Slat Doll's Trunk 16.5 inches length. size: 9.5 x 16.25 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Embossed Tin and Wood Doll TrunkVery nice early trunk measuring 16" by 9" by 9". Has embossed tin litho panels adorned with oak strips. The original shelf inside needs some minor repair. The leather side handles are missing. Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal covered doll trunk with wood stripsMetal covered wood dome top doll trunk with wood strips, interior tray with paper portait of young girl on interior lid, has both leather handles and lock, 10"t. x 16" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood doll trunk covered in lithograph paperWood doll trunk covered in lithograph paper, has interior tray that had a lid, but is mostly gone, has a lithograph of a little girl on interior of lid, has original lock, 8.5" x 14"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRASS AND PAPER-COVERED WOOD ROUND-TOP DOLL TRUNKBRASS AND PAPER-COVERED WOOD ROUND-TOP DOLL TRUNK, original interior divided tray with lithograph decorations, lock plate with 1869 patent date. Circa 1880. 10" HOA, 12" x 8".Good as-found condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022METAL-COVERED WOOD DOME-TOP CHILD'S TOY / DOLL TRUNKMETAL-COVERED WOOD DOME-TOP CHILD'S TOY / DOLL TRUNK, metal covering featuring embossed foliate design with painted finish, leather handles to side, paper-lined interior with original tray having dogSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE c1870 CHILD’S/DOLL DOME WOOD TRUNK DATED c1869ANTIQUE c1870 CHILD’S/DOLL DOME WOOD TRUNK DATED c1869 – 1870, WOOD TRUNK WITH NICE OLD PATINA, MEASURES 16” X 12” X 14.5”, IN GOOD ALL ORIGINAL CONDITION WITH SMALL CUSTOR MISSING ON THE BOSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING FIVE BEBE OUTFITS AND FOUR HATS FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 16-17 IN. ANTIQUE PAPER COVERED TRUNK. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 12 X 6 X 7 1/12 IN. SOME FABRIC FADING, DISTRESS, VARIOUS CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING SEVEN BEBE OUTFITS AND THREE HATS FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 18-22 IN. ANTIQUE LEATHER COVERED TRUNK WITH ORIGINAL INTERIOR AND LABEL. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 16 X 11 X 8 1/12 IN. SOME FABRIC FADING, DSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING NINE DOLL OUTFITS, THREE DOLL HATS, THREE TINY DOLLS, MIRROR, BRUSH AND TWO PAIR OF SHOES FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 10 - 12 IN. ANTIQUE PAPER COVERED DOME TOP TRUNK. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 10 X 5 X 6See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING SEVEN CHILD DOLL OUTFITS, THREE HATS, FAN AND POCKET BOOK FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 12-14 IN. ANTIQUE LEATHER COVERED TRUNK WITH ORIGINAL PAPER INTERIOR AND LABEL. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 12 X 6 X 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING EIGHT, DOLL OUTFITS AND ONE HAT FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 10 - 12 IN. ANTIQUE HIDE COVERED DOME TOP TRUNK. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 9 X 4 1/2 X 5 1/2 IN. SOME FABRIC FADING, DISTRESS, VARIOUS CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING THREE FASHION LADY DOLL OUTFITS, DOLL HAT, POCKET BOOK, HANDKERCHIEF, STOLE AND PARASOL FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 18-22 IN. ANTIQUE LEATHER COVERED TRUNK WITH ORIGINAL NEWSPAPER LINED INTERIOR.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE DOLL TRUNK WITH CONTENTS. PAINTED BLACK WOODANTIQUE DOLL TRUNK WITH CONTENTS. PAINTED BLACK WOOD WITH METAL FITTINGS, PAPER LINED INTERIOR WITH TRAY. COMES WITH MISCELLANEOUS DOLL CLOTHES AS SHOWN. MEASURES 18" WIDE, 10 1/2" DEEP, 10 1/2" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Doll TrunksLot of 3 Antique toy doll trunks, largest retains inner tray. All have embossed or litho paper over wood frame with metal fittings. Paper litho "Dolls Trunk" is 7" X 5" X 4.5" high at top of domed lidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nice Lot of Doll Accessories.Included in the lot are three antique straw hats, two fans, a pair of nice small leather shoes by Keystone (impressed No. 1 on the soles), and a painted paper covered trunk with miniature doll clothesSee Sold Price
Sold2020SMALL ANTIQUE DOLL TRUNK WITH CLOTHING AND ACCESSORIESDOLL TRUNK WITH CLOTHING AND ACCESSORIES FOR 11"-12" DOLLS. 12" W. x 6 1/2" H. Paper-covered wooden trunk with lift-out tray, original interior and exterior papers; contains assorted clothing items anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Wood Leather Brass Steamer TrunkTrunk with carved wood and metal straps, brass and metal hardware and trim, treated fabric, believe leather covered, nail head detailing. Storage, repurpose coffee table, low table. Decorative accessoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE LEATHER COVERED TRUNKLarge leather covered trunk, 19th c, opening to a camphor wood lined interior raised on 4 turned feet. Used as a coffee table. Wear and split to leather. 42"x12"x23.5". PROVENANCE: The Historic CleliaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA fine and rare French bisque swivel head fashionable doll with label for the Paris shop£650(2 bids)
3 days LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA Jumeau bisque swivel head fashionable doll in mourning dress,£2,700(2 bids)
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAntique Wood Trunk Chest With Heavy Banded Hardware 22" x 13" x 18"$6
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antique Wood Folk Art Uncle Sam Articulated Doll$80(2 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Stoelting & Dunn Makers Wood & Brass Steamer Trunk w/ Interior Compartment. See pics.$32(7 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique East European Paint Decorated Pine Wood Dowry/Blanket Trunk Chest #1$50
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique East European Paint Decorated Pine Wood Dowry/Blanket Trunk Chest #2$50
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsOLD JAPANESE SILVER AND LACQUERED WOOD COVERED BOX: Rectangular form with the wood lacquered black$75(1 bid)
3 days LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA rare German chromolithograph paper on wood dolls’ house ivory and ebony saloon set,£400
3 days LeftSpecial Auction ServicesGerman chromolithograph paper on wood dolls’ house furniture,£120
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsANTIQUE JAPANESE 4-CASE LACQUER INRO: hand-painted raised gold and colored lacquer landscapes with$200