Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN, PORT WITH SHIPS, F. HERINK OILKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05). "European Harbor with Ships", oil on canvas. Signed lower right "F Herink", one of Kaufman's many aliases. Giltwood frame. Approx. 24" x 32" (frame), 12.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School18th-19th Century Daytime and Nighttime Views of Naples: A pair Each oil on panel Each 6 x 10 1/8 inches (15.2 x 25.8 cm) Frames 8 5/8 x 12 3/4 inches (22 x 32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Victor Leon RoybetFerdinand Victor Leon Roybet French, 1840-1920 A Cavalier Holding a Rapier Signed f. Roybet (ul) Oil on panel 32 x 25 3/8 inches (81.4 x 645 cm) C Property from an Upper East Side CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCOIS GALL Signed Oil Painting French ImpressionismFRANCOIS GALL 1912-1987 Kolozsvar 1912 - 1987 Paris (Hungarian/French) Title: At the Dinner Table Technique: Original Signed and Inscribed Oil Painting on Panel size: 32.5 x 41.2 cm / 12.7 x 16.2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015School Of John Constable (British, 1776-1837) View InSchool Of John Constable (British, 1776-1837) View In Suffolk. Oil on panel Panel: 13.5" x 11.75" Frame: 16.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016AUGUST LOHR (Germany, 19 th - 20 th  century). VIEWAUGUST LOHR (Germany, 19 th - 20 th  century). VIEW OF POPOCATEPETL FROM ECATZINGO(?). Oil on panel. Signed. 30.5 x 21.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNAND BRUGUIERE (France, 19th Century), A young girlFERNAND BRUGUIEREFrance, 19th CenturyA young girl on seaside cliffs. Signed lower right "F. Bruguiere".Oil on canvas, 25" x 32". Framed 33.5" x 41". Provenance:The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ben Aronson (American, b. 1958) 'Hill Street with OceanBen Aronson (American, b. 1958) 'Hill Street with Ocean View' 1996 Oil on board; 29.5 x 32.75 (in) Signed and dated Aronson 96, lower right Horwitch Newman Gallery tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON BOARD PORTRAIT, HENRY VIII.Oil on wood panel half portrait of Henry VIII, wearing an ermine lined coat, plumed hat, and jeweled collar. Unframed 32.5” x 26.5”. Provenance - Gage family, Hengrave Hall , Sotheby's salSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Ritter von Thoren (1828-1889, Austrian)Cows with shepherd in a pasture Oil on cradled panel Signed lower right: O. v. Thoren 32.5" H x 35.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNE PACKARD, American b. 1933, Untitled (View of ProviANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933)Untitled (View of Provincetown Harbor)oil on boardsigned A. Packard lower left5 x 7 in., frame: 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. Provenance: Purchased from the artist bySee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRY SNELL (1858-1943)Impressionist harbor view. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W20.25", (Sight) H 13.5" x W 11.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl William Peters (1897-1980) AmericanCarl William Peters "Rockport Harbor View" Oil/ Canvas board, Signed Lower Left, measures 19.5 x 15.5 inchesCarl Peters (American, 1897–1980) was born in Upstate New York. He was a pupil of notSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES K. BONNAR OIL, HARBOR.James King Bonnar (1883-1961) oil on canvas board, harbor scene with boats, signed lower right James K. Bonnar. Board 20” x 24”, overall in modern frame 28.5” x 32”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School, ca. 1600. "Village in a Landscape. Oil on panel. It has micro-cracking, but it is inDutch School, ca. 1600. "Village in a Landscape. Oil on panel. It has micro-cracking, but it is in very good condition. It can make pair with the lot 35266807. Measurements: 26 x 32,5 cm; 39,5 x 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School, ca. 1600. "Village in a Landscape. Oil on panel. It has micro-cracking, but it is inDutch School, ca. 1600. "Village in a Landscape. Oil on panel. It has micro-cracking, but it is in very good condition. It can make pair with the lot 35266808. Measurements: 26 x 32,5 cm; 39,5 x 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN BRUEGHEL I UND SEBASTIAN VRANCX (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHTATTRIBUTED TO JAN BRUEGHEL I AND SEBASTIAN VRANCX 1568 in Brussels - 1625 Antwerp - 1573 in Antwerp - 1647 Ibid EQUESTRIAN BATTLE SCENE Oil on oak panel. 52,5 x 67 cm (F. 85 x 70 cm). Inscribed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Trost Richards (American, 1833-1905)William Trost Richards (American, 1833-1905) Landscape, oil on panel. Acquired from the Richards Estate Sale (Newport, RI). Size: 9.5" x 16", 24 x 41 cm (board); 12.5" x 18.5", 32 x 47 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668 Haarlem BROTHEL SCENE WITH CARVING AND VIOLIN-PLAYING FARMERS Oil on oak panel. 34,5 x 28,5 cm (F. 53,5 x 46,5 cm). Monogrammed in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "Busy Day in the Harbor", oil on panel, signed lower left, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Piazzetta San Marco, VeniceFrancois Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Piazzetta San Marco, Venice signed 'F Brunery' (lower right) oil on canvas 55.5 x 32.4cm (21 7/8 x 12 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active probably at the endDUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active probably at the end of the 18th century. PORTRAIT OF A BOY Oil on canvas. 32,5 cm x 32,5 cm (F. 42 cm x 42 cm). Surface slightly dirty. Frame. verschmutzt. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Jacopo da Ponte "Deposition of Christ" OilAfter old master Jacopo da Ponte Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) "Deposition of Christ" oil on board panel religious painting, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 28.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 27.5See Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBeppe Ciardi (Venezia 1875 - Quinto di Treviso 1932) Impressione notturna Olio su tavola 13,5 x 29€900
May 24Eldred'sPETER TAYLOR QUIDLEY (Massachusetts/Saudi Arabia, 1945-2023), "The Sketch"., Oil on panel, 20" x$1,500
May 24Eldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (20th Century,), A girl in a blue bonnet, Oil on canvas, 20" x 18". Framed 24" x$200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsLouis Clesse (1889-1961), landscape with trees, 1939, oil on panel 60 x 75 cm. (23.6 x 29.5 in.),€400
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Studio per natura morta Olio su tavola 25,5 x 40,5 cm Italian€300
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XVII secolo San Paolo Olio su tavola 23,5 x 17,5 cm Italian school of the€600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVI/XVII secolo San Francesco Olio su tavola 75,5 x 56 cm Roman school of the€2,000