Sold2022olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm.olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm. 74x107See Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Schizzo musicale autografoDonizetti Gaetano, Schizzo musicale autografo da [Roberto Devereux]. Aria di Elisabetta 'Quel sangue versato dal cielo s'innalza'. Non datato [ma 1837]. Manoscritto musicale autografo. 2 carte pentagrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Schizzo musicale autografoDonizetti Gaetano, Schizzo musicale autografo 'Per Coro del I Finale Illinesi / Adagio Finale / Duetto / Ultima cadenza cabaletta [...]'. Non datato [ma 1835]. Manoscritto musicale autografo su cartaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA Strumenti musicali.Strumenti musicali. 1947. Pencil on paper. Cm 18,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back L Scaletta Gallery, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, label and Giorgio Chierici stamps. La Scaletta Gallery auSee Sold Price
Sold2023ACHILLE FILIPPINI FANTONI (1868-1910). ONORANZE CENTENARIE A GAETANO DONIZETTI. 1897. 81¼x40 iACHILLE FILIPPINI FANTONI (1868-1910) ONORANZE CENTENARIE A GAETANO DONIZETTI. 1897. 81¼x40 inches, 206¼x101½ cm. Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo. Condition B+: darkening andSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Dodici piatti ‘Strumenti musicali' - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988Dodici piatti ‘Strumenti musicali' anni '60 Ceramica smaltata e serigrafata. Marchio originale. 1,00 x 22,00 x 22,00 cm (12) - Twelve ‘Strumenti musicali’ plates 1960s Enameled andSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEI PIETRE MUSICALI IN GIADA CELADON, CINA, TARDADINASTIA QING Of different jade shades from whitish to celadon, openwork and carved depicting five butterflies and one a peach and a bath. In good conditions, minor wears on the surface. 6 cm max highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Adagio NuovoDonizetti Gaetano, Adagio Nuovo scritto [per il ...] Sig. Donzelli da scegliersi a suo desio [per l'opera Fausta]. Non datato, ma anni '30 del XIX secolo. Manoscritto musicale su carta pentagrammata aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Strumenti musicali ...Piero Fornasetti Strumenti musicali magazine rack Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c.1950lithographic transfer-print on lacquered wood, brass 15 h × 16.75 w × 8.25 d in (38 × 43 × 21 cm) PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) PIERO FORNASETTI STRUMENTI MUSICALI PLATESAn exceptional and rare grouping of (12) ceramic dessert plates from the "Strumenti Musicali" series by Piero Fornasetti, with gilt instruments on a malachite-inspired ground. Signed underneath, c. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Poleni, Memorie istoriche della gran cupola …Poleni Giovanni, Memorie istoriche della gran cupola del Tempio Vaticano... divisa in Libri Cinque. Padova: Stamp. del Seminario, 1748. In-folio (mm 442x325). Pagine [8], 470, 1 con 28 tavole ripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "MITI MUSICALI" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: MITI MUSICALI. Size: 70x120cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2016Schatulle 'Strumenti Musicali' / Box 'StrumentiSchatulle 'Strumenti Musicali' / Box 'Strumenti Musicali', Piero Fornasetti, Mailand/Milano, um 1950/60 Material: Metallblech, polychrom lithographierter Dekor; Innenlade aus Holz, Marke: auf UnterseiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. MEMORIE dell'Imperiale Regio Istituto del Regno Lombardo-Veneto.MEMORIE dell'Imperiale Regio Istituto del Regno Lombardo-Veneto. Volume primo: Anni 1812 e 1813. Volume Secondo: Anni 1814 e 1815. Milano, Imp. Regia Stamperia, 1819-21. 2 voll. in-4to mm. 310 x 240;See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornesetti "Strumenti Musicali Su Musica" TrayPiero Fornasetti "Strumenti Musicali Su Musica" Tray ca. 1950-1960, the rectangular sheet metal tray with polychromatic litho on creme-white. Signed in the lower right corner Fornasetti-Milano, beariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marble Bust of Composer Gaetano DonizettiBust of Italian composer Gaetano Donizetti. Carved marble. 19th century. H 14" W 9-1/8" D 4-3/4". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.See Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature 'Strumenti musicali' screen, 1990sBarnaba Fornasetti, 22.5 x 22.2 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1990s. Wood, covered with foil. Marked: Maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Viso di Donna',Piero Fornasetti, D. 12.8 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s resp. 2000s. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic lithograph. Marked: Maker's marks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Offerta',Piero Fornasetti. Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Offerta', 1950/60s. D. 12.8 cm; 12.5 x 16.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021'Musicali', a Group of Seven Coasters, 1950s byPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988)'Musicali', a group of five coasters, 1950slithographically-decorated and hand painted ceramiceach 4 in. (10.2 cm.) diameterwith printed retailer’s label Fornasetti,See Sold Price
Sold2019Fornasetti Pair of ashtrays "Diagrammi musicali" inFornasetti Pair of ashtrays "Diagrammi musicali" in white porcelain decorated in black. Milan, 1980s/1990s. (22x14 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di posaceneri "Diagrammi musicali" in porcellana bianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Memorie Istoriche della Potificia Citta de BeneveStefano Borgia (1731-1804), "Memorie Istoriche Della Pontificia Citta Di Benevento Dal Secolo VIII. Al Secolo XVIII," Dalle Stampe Del Salomoni, Rome, 1764. Parts I and II. SKU: 02103See Sold Price
Sold2015Viva la Mamma opera poster by Gaetano DonizettiViva la Mamma opera poster by Gaetano Donizetti. 27 1/2 x 39 1/2See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521682 HISTORY of PISA antique MEMORIE ISTORICHE DELLA CITTA DI PISA 17th CENTURY$320
May 09Robinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "Memorie" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint on Wood, Hand$800
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkA collection of memorial poems for Ben Jonson, published shortly after his death$400
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOlivi, Giuseppe Zoologia Adriatica ossia catalogo ragionato degli animali del Golfo e delle Lagune€1,200
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalElvis Presley Handwritten and Signed "A Little Less Conversation" Lyrics – A Musical Masterpiece$1,100(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftStanton's Auctioneers & RealtorsVintage Italian Cigarette Lipstick Musical Carousel Holder$125(3 bids)
2 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A fine large 19th century musical picture clock with automata attributed to Xavier Therin$3,000
4 days LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA Roullet & Decamps rabbit in cabbage musical automaton,£480(3 bids)
4 days LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA rare Gustav Vichy lady at her toilette musical automaton 1870s,£3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncBronze sculpture center table wing cherubs playing musical instruments attrib. Auguste Moreau$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA Roullet & Decamps rabbit in flower musical automaton,£250(1 bid)
4 days LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA rare Leopold Lambert reclining lady on chaise longue musical automaton 1880s,£1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchutz-Marke Symphonion Musical Automaton.$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftSpecial Auction ServicesAn unusal German composition head clown with rocking head musical mechanism 1920s,£250(2 bids)
May 06DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCALBERTO VARGAS MEMORIES OF OLIVE FRAMED PRINT 34"$50(2 bids)