Sold2015Sammlung von 5 teils farb. Radierungen 1 Algraphie u."Sammlung von 5 teils farb. Radierungen 1 Algraphie u. 2 Farblithographie. Aus: Jahresmappe der Gesellschaft für vervielfältigende Kunst in Wien. Um 1905. In illustr. OUmschlag von 1905 (einige LäsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAIN of the GERMAN-SOVIET FRIENDSHIP SOCIETYTRAIN of the GERMAN-SOVIET FRIENDSHIP SOCIETY, DDR Freundschaftszug der gesellschaft fur Deutsch - Sowjetische freundschaft. Rare. The item is perfect for museum or private collection. CONDITION: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Train of the German-Soviet Friendship SocietyOriginal Train of the German-Soviet Friendship Society. FREUNDSCHAFTSZUG DER GESELLSCHAFT FUR DEUTSCH - SOWJETISCHE FREUNDSCHAFT. Rare. 100% original, not reproduction. The item is perfect for museumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène Péchaubès(1890 Pantin - 1967 Paris) Springreiter im Bois de Boulogne bei Paris Typische, höchst dynamische Schilderung in leuchtend farbigem Kolorit des bedeutenden Pferdemalers, der für seine küSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amata Austrian Typewriter, 1923Amata Austrian Typewriter, 1923 Aktien-Gesellschaft für Feinmechanik vorm. J. von Petravic & Co. in Vienna, type-lever single-shift frontstroke typewriter, without carriage movement. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2020"Das Mechanische Musikinstrument" and other"Das Mechanische Musikinstrument" and other Publications 1) German journal from the Gesellschaft für Selbst spielende Musikinstrumente e.V., from the first issue from October 1975 up to volume 112 frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Induction Coil by Siemens & Halske, c. 1910'Large Induction Coil by Siemens & Halske, c. 1910 For "Gesellschaft für drahtlose Telegraphie", type RF ms2, 17 ¾ x 9 7/8 x 11 2/5 in. 'Großer Funkeninduktor von Siemens & Halske, um 1910 Für "GeSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Period Bindings, 18th c., 11 vols]11 volumes of antique books/bindings, as-is, including: *** Cl. Claudiani opera quæ extant... Biponti, 1784. 8.25" x 5". *** Ignaz Wurz der Gesellschaft Jesu Priesters.... Vienna, 1770-72. 7.75" 4.75See Sold Price
Sold2015Folio of 13 Matthias Gruenewald DrawingsUnbound folio of 13 Matthias Gruenewald museum quality facsimiles, published 1922 by Gesellschaft Fur Zeichnende Kunste, O.C. Recht, Munich with title page. [Folio: 27 1/2" x 19 1/2"]. Various sizes aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Telefunken Visage et Danseurs Small Original VintageTelefunken Visage et Danseurs Small Original Vintage Poster N/A 1955 15.5" x 23.5" Since "TELEFUNKEN Gesellschaft für drahtlose Telegraphie mbH" (Wireless Telegraphy Company Limited) was founded in 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Matthäus Merian. Der Fruchtbringenden GesellschaftMerian, Matthäus. Swiss (1593-1650). Ten botanical plates from "Der Fruchtbringenden Gesellschaft Nahmen, Vorhaben Gemaehide und Woerter," Frankfurt, c.1646. Botanical illustrations against landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold20223 issue of Ulm Zeitschrift der Hochschule fur GestaltungMaldonado, Tomas (Editor), 3 issues of Ulm: Zeitschrift der Hochschule fur Gestaltung, Numbers 7, 8/9 and 10/11, published January 1963, September 1963 and May 1964, softcovers in original wraps, textSee Sold Price
Sold2016Krüger, Hermann (Cottbus 1834–1908 Baden-Baden) AufKrüger, Hermann (Cottbus 1834–1908 Baden-Baden) Auf Capri. 1876. Öl auf Leinwand.Unten links signiert, datiert und bezeichnet D'dorf. Verso altes Etikett der Commission für auswärtige AusstellunSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Staffs of the Oro Society, "eluku oro"Stab-Paar der Oro-Gesellschaft, "eluku oro" Yoruba, Ijebu-Ode, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 44 cm und 44,5 cm Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1987). Thermolumineszenz-AltersbestimmungSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Arp(French/German, 1886/87-1966) Coulisses de forˆt (A.330c, B. 72), 1955, total edition of 300, for the Jahresgabe Der Kestner-Gesellschaft (Kestner Society) with text verso, signed lower right indistiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berlin (K.P.M.) Painted Porcelain PlaqueA Berlin (K.P.M.) Painted Porcelain Plaque Late 19th Century bearing an impressed K.P.M. mark and with labels for Emil Richter/ Dresden and Mit Genehmigung/ der/ Photographischen/ Gesellschaft/ BerlinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manuscript facsimile.- Francois I. Der RosenromanManuscript facsimile.- Francois I. Der Rosenroman für Francois I, facsimile reprint, number 47 of 50 specially-bound copies in velvet with decorative gold-plated bosses, coloured and gilt facsimiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bamana Figure, "jo nyeleni"Figur, "jo nyeleni" Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 40,5 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Jo nyeleni genannte Figur aus der Jo-Gesellschaft. Darstellung einer jungen, hübschen Frau, welcSee Sold Price
Sold2022W-Roth, Poeterei ohne ObjektFluxus Roth, Dieter Poeterei 3/4. Doppelnummer der Halbjahresschrift fur Poesie und Poetrie. Hg. von Dieter Rot u. Rudolf Rieser. Mit 1 montierten Original-Photo "Originalrhein", handmonogrammiert u.See Sold Price
Sold2022Effenberger, Rudolf Wilhelm Furtwängler und ich. Typoskript mit 2 Original-Aquarellen desEffenberger, Rudolf Wilhelm Furtwängler und ich. Typoskript mit 2 Original-Aquarellen des Autors. Wien, Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde, o.J. (um 1950). 1 Bl., 18 S., 11 Bll. Gr.-8°. Pp. d. ZtSee Sold Price
Sold2024[SCIENCE/MEDICINE] LOT OF 3 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERSCIENCE/MEDICINE. A lot of 3 volumes sold together. Including: ABHANDLUNGEN BEI BEGRUNDUNG DER KONIGLICH SACHSISCHEN GESELLSCHAFT DER WISSENSCHAFTEN. Von Der Furstlich Jablonowskischen Gesellschaft. [See Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo PendantAnhänger Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 5,5 cm. B 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die anthropomorphen Darstellungen standen in der Regel für ZwillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Prix of Switzerland Berne 1937, racing programme "IV. Grosser Preis der Schweiz - fürGrand Prix of Switzerland Berne 1937, racing programme "IV. Grosser Preis der Schweiz - für Automobile", with list of starters, among it Bäumer (Austin), Hanson (Maserati), Louis VilleneuveSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo-Bini MaskMaske Edo-Bini, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Maria Wyss, Basel (1960er Jahre). - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske aus der ekpo-Gesellschaft. Der MännerbunSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWolff u. Alfred Tritschler, Paul Skulptur in der Bayreuther Eremitage. Um 1930. Vintage,€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHXI. Parteitag. Gesellschaft für Deutsch-Sowjetische Freundschaft. Abrechnung der Leistungen der€350
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRudolph, Ludwig Atlas der Pflanzengeographie über alle Theile der Erde für Freunde und€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKunstakademie Dresden. 6 sign., dat. u. nummerierte sowie tls. bezeichnete OGraphiken aus: Elf€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMelle, Jakob von De lapidibus figuratis agri litorisque Lubecensis. Mit 4 Kupfertafeln. Lübeck,€400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlemm, Gustav Chronik der königlich Sächsischen Residenzstadt Dresden. Text (2 in 1 Bd.)€400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNahmmacher, Conrad Sammelband mit 18 Dissertationen und Publikationen. Helmstedt, 1755-1759. 8°€240
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSarazinus, Johannes Horographum catholicum seu universale, quo omnia cuiuscunque generis Horologia€2,000