Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2019FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892 Fondo - 1960 RoveretoFORTUNATO DEPERO 1892 Fondo - 1960 Rovereto DINAMO-AZARI: DEPERO-FUTURISTA 1913-1927 Karton und Papier, seitliche Schrauben ersetzt durch Bänder. 24,5 cm x 32 cm. Leicht gebräunt, fleckig, lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir, Bozzetto per La grenouillèrePierre Auguste Renoir [attribuito a], Bozzetto per La grenouillère. 1869 ca. Olio su tavola. cm 24x33,5. Il bozzetto pare in relazione con il celebre dipinto La grenouillère, eseguitSee Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Depero Fortunato, Fiori tropicalifirmato in basso a destra, al verso autentica della vedova in data 16.6.1971, china e china diluita su carta, W. 17 - H. 20 Cm, Opera archiviata nella sezione dei DISEGNI del Catalogo Generale RagionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LENHART Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia.Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia. 1934. Mixed media on paper. Cm 66,00 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame present 3278See Sold Price
Sold2023Fortunato Depero (Italian, 1892-1960) Charcoal on PaperFortunato Depero (Italian, 1892-1960) Charcoal on Paper 1918, pencil signature upper left, futuristic figural drawing, matted under glass in a black and gold painted frame Property from: a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ballerino di caucciùSiglato in basso a destra F. D., China e acquarello su carta, W. 15 - H. 19 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Unico per il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere di Fortunato DepeSee Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Signed Fortunato Depero Piccola Galleria 7895Oil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Fortunato Depero (1892 - 1960). The artwork features abstract figures composed of geometric shapes with bold outlines, reminiscent of machinery or architectural stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Pascali (Bari, 1935 - Roma, 1968) - Bozzetto per la copertina della rivista INAPLI, 1963Tempera su carta, cm.. 22x28. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Pino Pascali, n. DF323E3882161A1F086679.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO SAETTI Paesaggio con sole (bozzetto).Paesaggio con sole (bozzetto). Fresco on canvas. Cm 41,00 x 31,00. Signature lower right and at the back. Archivio Stoico Artisti Veneti, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo. 70's. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021FORTUNATO DEPERO [imputee] - Motociclista - Pencil andArtist: Fortunato Depero [imputee] (Italian, 1892-1960). Title: "Motociclista". Medium: Pencil and watercolor drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 x 7 1/4 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2015Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892 - 1960) GouacheFortunato Depero (1892 - 1960) Futuristic Venice gouache and gold ink on paper. Signed Lower right. Sight Size: 15.5 x 10.5 inches. Many of his works are featured in the permanent collection of the MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - La madre (bozzetto per affresco Omaggio a Michelangelo), 1977Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892-1960) Cats, Oil on Card,Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892-1960) Cats, Oil on Card, Signed, With Gallery Catalog “Depero Futurista”, Image Size 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 Framed 14 /2 x 14 1/2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Bozzetto del quadro "Vita"., 1961Tempera grassa su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2020Fortunato Depero Italian Signed Silkscreen/PaperSilkscreen on paper. Featuring abstract composition of multiple round circles. Signed "DEPERO" to the bottom right with "hc" to the bottom left. 28 x 22 cm (11 x 8.5 in)See Sold Price
Sold2017FORTUNATO DEPERO (ITALIAN 1892-1960) GOLD PEN ON BROWNFORTUNATO DEPERO (ITALIAN 1892-1960) GOLD PEN ON BROWN PAPER, FUTURIST VIEW OF FLORENCE, SIGNED. SIGHT 15 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fortunato Depero, Italian (1892-1960) Charcoal on paperFortunato Depero, Italian (1892-1960) Charcoal on paper "Futuristic Composition". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 22-1/2" x 17-1/2" (sight), frame 32-1/2" x 26-1/4". Shipping: $165.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Spreafico, Bozzetto per decorazioneLeonardo Spreafico (1907 - 1974), Bozzetto per decorazione. Anni '30. Tempera su carta. mm ... Iscrizione in alto: "Bozzetto per la decorazione di una sala di musica. Pareti dipinte in cemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio Bozzetto - "Il signor Rossi al mare", 1964Studio Bozzetto - "Il signor Rossi al mare", 1964 ITA tempera su rodovetro e su cartoncino, 41 x 31,5 cm Cel originale (tre fogli) su fondale dipinto per il cortometraggio animato "Il sigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fortunato Depero, Italian (1892 - 1960) Ink on paperFortunato Depero, Italian (1892 - 1960) Ink on paper "Futuristic Venice". Signed lower right. Toning, edge stains. Measures 10-3/8" x 7-3/4". Shipping $45.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2020Fortunato Depero Italian Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring surrealist scene of a man on a horse slaying a large snake while a woman watches from the side. Signed "F. Depero" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Fortunato DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fortunato Depero - Depero Futurista (Bolted Book)Lot 2 Fortunato Depero Italian (1892-1960) Depero Futurista (Bolted Book) 234 numbered pages with a double-page, printed on various types of paper, numerous photo reproductions, 2 colored, numerous ilSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
May 16Aste Bolaffi FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Benevento 1938 - FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Benevento 1938€150
May 15Aste Bolaffi FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Senza titolo 1919-1920 - FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Untitled€4,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
May 10Urania & FinarteNapoli Bruno - "Asterix il gallico (Astérix le Gaulois)", 1967€400
May 10Urania & FinarteNapoli Bruno - "Asterix e Cleopatra (Astérix et Cléopâtre)", 1968€400
May 10Urania & FinarteKendorff Adrian - "Non aprite quella porta 2 (The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2)", 2008€700
May 10Urania & FinarteNapoli Bruno - "Taron e la pentola magica (The Black Cauldron) ", 1985€1,000
May 10Urania & FinarteCiriello Averardo - "Ercole contro Moloch (Conquest of Mycenae)", 1963€600
May 10Urania & FinarteGasparri Rodolfo - "Il figlio del gangster (Comme un boomerang)", 1976€350