Sold2024Le Port de Marseille Painting SignedOil painting on board showing The Port de Marseille, signed on the lower right but illegible. Work is attributed to Albert Marie Lebourg (1849-1928). The painting measures 9 1/2 inches x 11 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED COLOR ENGR. LE PORT DE MARSEILLE, ISSUE BY THEFRAMED COLOR ENGR. LE PORT DE MARSEILLE, ISSUE BY THE LOUVRE, 15.25" X 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Georges Henri Manzana-Pissarro, O/CATTRIBUTED TO GEORGES HENRI MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961) Le Port de Dieppe Oil on canvas 18" x 14" Signed left side Titled to verso, labels to verso, transit label which reads "E.D.E.T. International"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Le Trividic, "Le Port de Rouen"Pierre Le Trividic(French, 1898-1960), "Le Port de Rouen", gouache and watercolor on paper sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 24 x 30 in. ‚Äã‚Äã‚Äã‚ÄSee Sold Price
Sold2017C.N. Cochin, 18th c. French naval engravingC.N. Cochin, 18th c. French naval engraving, Charles-Nicolas Cochin (French, 1715-1790), "Le Port de Celte en Languedoc", c. 1762, 22.5"h x 30.5"w (sight), 30.5"h x 38.25"w (frame size), matted and frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dela Haye: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul (Haiti), 1787Map: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul; Baye de Dame-Marie; Le Port François; Plan du Môle St. Nicolas; Baye des Irois Cartographer: Dela Haye / Dépôt de la Marine Place & Date: Paris / 1787 Size: 17 1/2"See Sold Price
20191764 Tinted Bellin Plan Port AntonioEngraved and colored map, “Plan des Havre de Port Antonio et de Saint Francois”, by Jacques-Nicolas Bellin. Published 1764 in his "Le Petit Atlas Maritime". Fine, measures 9 x 12”. Reserve: $30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE LORRAIN, (French, ca. 1600-1682), Le Port de MerCLAUDE LORRAIN(French ca. 1600-1682)Le Port de Mer au fanal (Harbor Scene with Lighthouse)etchingsheet: 5 3/4 x 8 in. frame: 14 1/4 x 17 1/2 in.Provenance: P. & D. Colnaghi & Co. Ltd. London 1972See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French, 1929-2008 Le Port de Cannes Signed Muhl (lr); titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 59 x 63 inches (149.8 x 160 cm) Exhibited: New York, Findlay Galleries, 1973, no. 1, illus. in exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stan RESZKA (Né en 1924, Zareba)Le port de Statki Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos.81 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et duTea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et du chocolat pour la préservation & pour la guerison des maladies, first edition, engraved frontispiecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Le Point de Non-RetourAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Le Point de Non-Retour 1969 Lithograph in colors on wove paper Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin The full sheet, printed to the edges 20 inches x 28 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calder, Alexander - Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire)Calder, Alexander (1898-1976) Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire) Description: Lithograph on paper, numbered XXII/L and signed Calder on front lower right DSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019(After) MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge ROCHE (1898-1988), dans le goût deSerge ROCHE (1898-1988), dans le goût de Importante table à piètement en pierre sculptée à motifs de feuillages et plateau rectangulaire en verreSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Untitled fromAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Untitled from Le Lien de paille 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). Raised stamp atelier Rene Margritte (lower right). Edition numbered VIII/XXV.See Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967)Le prêtre MarieAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Le prêtre Marie, from Signe de survie au temps d'amour 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). H.C. (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene MargrittSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Eugene Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Oil Painting on Board Panel Le Pont De RochereuterieSigned Eugene Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Oil Painting on Board Panel Le Pont De Rochereuterie. Signed and titled lower right, measures H: 9" x W: 12", 5" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRà (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Oiseau devant le soleil, 1961.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRà (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Oiseau devant le soleil, 1961. Lithograph glued on cardboard, H.C. copy. Signed and justified by hand. Ed. Maeght, Paris. Size: 84See Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682)Description Français: Attribué à LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682) Port de mer au soleil levant Huile sur toile 87,5x11cm - 34,5x43,75" English Description: AttSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. to Ch.-Fr. Grenier (French, ca. 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles-Francois Grenier, dit Lacroix de Marseille (French, ca. 1700-1782) "Pecheurs dans des Rochers pres d' un Petit Port" oil on canvas partially signed/inscribed "Lac..." lower rightSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Art's WorldRAYMOND THIBESART - LE PORT DE TREBOUL - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,100
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryAttributed to Charles Francois Grenier de Lecroix or Lacroix de Marseille (French circa 1700-1782)$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftThe Art's WorldYOEL BENHARROUCHE – LE SECRET DE MES REVES - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,500