Sold2022A Tibetan Praying Chain, "kapala mala"Gebetskette, "kapala mala" Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen, Silber, Schnur, Stein. L 55 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 910 / 1 820See Sold Price
Sold2022A Ladakh Skull Bowl, "kapala"Schädelschale, "kapala" Ladakh, Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen, Silber, Türkis. B 9 cm. L 12 cm. Provenienz: - A. Brönimann, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Himalayana A bronze Kapala Tibet, 19th century .Himalayan Art A bronze Kapala Tibet, 19th century . . Cm 18,50 x 9,00 x 13,60. Provenance: Private collection Milan, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lid of a skull receptacle "kapala" - Tibetone half of a human skull, edging with skulls from silver metal sheet with remains of semi-precious stones, min. dam., slight traces of abrasion and corrosion L: 19,5 cm, L: 7,7 inch Continent: AsiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetisches Ritualgefäßsog. Kapala. Knochen. Metall, getrieben und versilbert. Schädelkalotte mit Innenverkleidung, reliefierter Ornamentbordüre, passig geschweiften Kartuschen mit Makaraköpfen zwischen üSee Sold Price
Sold2021KapalaKapala Tibet, 19. Jahrhundert Schädelschale mit Schnitzdekor. 6 x 16,2 x 13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Teil einer Knochenschürze81 Teil einer Knochenschürze Tibet Knochen. H 15 cm. B 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - Koller Auktionen Zürich, 29.09.2008, Lot 7171. - Nachlass Charles Deprez (1938 - 2018), Lutry. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 188 / 28See Sold Price
Sold2021KapalaKapala Tibet, 19. Jahrhundert Schädelschale gebräunt. 8,5 x 17,5 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Ceremonial Kapala Scull, Tibet, 19th CenturyA Ceremonial Kapala Scull, Tibet, 19th Century Description: A human skull decorated with silver ornaments throughout. The eyes set with onyx. The scalp opens to reveal a silver-plated bowl. Height: 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet KapalaTibetan Kapala - Skull Cup, a young human cranium, silver lined, circa 19 C. Dimensions: 7-1/8" L x 5" W x 2" H; Weight: 8 oz. Provenance: Ex private collection, New England, USA Note: This lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amulett-Collier20 Amulett-Collier Kongo (?) Affenschädel, Knochen, Schnur. H Schädel: 21 cm. L Collier: 72 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan Belt BuckleGürtelschnalle Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Messing, Türkis. B 17 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 04.03.1See Sold Price
Sold20225 Figures and a Phurba5 Figuren und ein Phurba Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen, Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Keramik. H 4,5 - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlSee Sold Price
Sold2017A kapala skull with semi-precious stone inlays, Tibet,cm 20, Collezione Lorenzo Alessandri - TorinoSee Sold Price
2022A Tibetan Chest OrnamentBrustschmuck Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Textil, Koralle, Knochen, Silber, Bronze. L 33 cm. Provenienz: - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (November 1989) - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle ObjSee Sold Price
Sold20212 tantric ritual vessels. Tibet or Nepal. 19th/early2 tantric ritual vessels. Tibet or Nepal. 19th/early 20th century. Kapala with painted interiors with tantric divinities. 7in length.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 20th C. Tibetan Gilded / Lacquered KapalaCentral Asia, Tibet, early 20th century CE. A red-lacquered and gilded skull cap or skull cup, known as a kapala, and used as a ritual bowl in Hindu Tantra and Buddhist Tantra. The bowl is made to holSee Sold Price
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsOld India Himalayas Tibet Nepal Statue God Deity Buddha Chenrezig Padmapani Copper Bronze Alloy Indi$10(1 bid)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsOld Chinese Tibet Nepal Bronze Head Bust Deity Monk Priest Noble Finial Mount Statue Sculpture Figu$10(1 bid)