Sold2024Etienne Hajdu (1907-1996) Bronze Sculpture (Hungary/France)Gilt bronze, untitled, abstract form. Signed lower right and dated 1971. 12w x 4 7/8d x 18 5/8h. From the collection of Elizabeth and George Wile.See Sold Price
Sold2019Etienne Hajdu (French, b.1907-1996) Marble StatueSigned. Circa 1954-55 with original labeling to bottom. H: 10" X 4.5" W. Excellent condition. WPM841305ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Etienne Hajdu (1907-1996) Bronze Sculpture (Hungary/France)Etienne Hajdu bronze sculpture, untitled. Signed and dated 1979. Provenance: Private collection, (Indian Hill) Cincinnati, Ohio. Base; 2 1/2 w x 2 1/2d x 2 3/4h, bronze; 4 5/8w x 2d x 8 1/4h, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Hajdu 'Untitled, flowers' ink washEtienne Hajdu (French / Hungarian 1907-1996) 'Untitled, flowers' ink wash on paperboard, 23.75 x 20 inches (overall unframed), signed and dated lower right in pen: Hajdu 1970' Provenance: From the estSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etienne Beothy (1897-1961) GouacheGouache and watercolor on fine wove paper, geometric abstract composition, signed with the artist's initials (*Etienne Beothy, 1897-1961). 9 5/8 x 7 inches. Excellent condition. Removed from frame forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Paris Zoe Pauwels Pierres French Silk ScarfA Hermes Paris designer French ladies silk scarf in the "Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident pattern, designed 1988 by Paris-born artist Zoe Pauwels (born 1961). A stunning Rococo style piece with eye catcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etienne Beothy (1897-1961) GouacheGouache on fine wove paper, geometric abstract, signed with the artist's initials (Etienne Beothy*, 1897-1961). 12 1/2 x 10 inches. Excellent condition. Removed from frame for inspection and shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Beothy (French, 1897-1961) Marin I, 1951Etienne Beothy (French, 1897-1961) Marin I, 1951 bronze inscribed E Beothy, titled, dated and numbered 1/3 38 x 6 1/2 x 3 1/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etienne Drian drypointEtienne Drian (French 1885-1961)- Lady on a Chair- drypoint, ca. 1920 in pencil, handling creases. 19 1/8 x 14 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold20196 Works by Various Artists6 Works by Various Artists: Adrien Etienne Drian (French, 1885-1961) 2 Drypoint Etchings, each numbered (28/75 and 2/100) and signed. Framed. Sizes: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (28/75 Frame); 13.25'' x 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Beothy (Attrib.) (Hungarian 1894-1961)Etienne Beothy (Attrib.) (Hungarian 1894-1961) Composition, Gouache on Paper, Bears Initials EB, Image Size 14 x 8 1/4, Framed and Glazed 20 x 16 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etienne Beothy (attrib.) (Hungarian 1897-1961) Composition, Acrylic on CardEtienne Beothy (attrib.) (Hungarian 1897-1961) Composition, Acrylic on Card, Bears Initials EB, Image Size 11 1/4 x 10 1/4, Framed and Glazed 20 1/2 x 19 1/4 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) MISC BOOKS ON CATS, DOGS, DOLLS AND BEARSALBUM OF CATS A Larousse Production CATS CATS CATS CATS CATS by Paul Hamlyn London 1961 ZOE’S CAT by Zoe Stokes New York 1982 PERFECT CATS by Peter Warner 1991 THE LITTLE ONES – French �See Sold Price
Sold2022GREEK LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ZOE SUZI ACTYPIZoe Suzi Actypi, Greek, 1927 to 1996, oil painting on canvas depicting a Surreal landscape, 1961. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Zoe Suzi Actypi is a Greek artist known for Surreal landscapes,See Sold Price
Sold2022Original watercolor and ink on paper in the manner ofOriginal watercolor and ink in the manner of Salvador Dali Hand signed by the artist One of a kind original Approx 24x20 inches image size custom framed Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biedermeier style Henredon desk.40th Floor Suites: Biedermeier style Henredon desk.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bobby Orr Boston Bruins Mixed Media original David Lloyd GloverBobby Orr Boston Bruins Mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Hereke Turkey. Silk on silk. Extremely fine66 cm x 76 cm. Pictoriual rug. Tapestry. "Sekeriat King". Hand knotted. Counted around 10 knots per cm horizontally and around 11 knots per cm vertically. About 700 KPSI. Object can be shipped. 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peking Palace Carpet. China. Antique.410 cm x 303 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Probably natural colours. Condition see photos. Representative magnificent carpet. Probably from the late Qing Dynasty. Shipping of this object by a thirSee Sold Price
Sold2015Very Scarce Harris Tandem Horse Trap.Missing figured. Difficult toy to find. (JY). Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 18" L.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJoan Miro Large 1961 Color Lithograph Ed X of XV Album 19 Plate 13 Mourlot 256 Signed Park West$850(3 bids)
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVintage 1961 Unisphere dishes(2.5in.x5.25in.x1in.)$6(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Jardin du Contrebandier, 1961$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSideboard Credenza designed by Florence Knoll in 1961, cabinet on base of tubular steel with€1,000
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Untitled Abstract Graphite Drawing by Kumi Korf 1961$100